Slow Pitch Softball

Slow Pitch - Past Champions

  • World Champions
  • National Champions
  • State Champions
  • Men's 12-inch
  • Boy's Youth
  • Men's 12-inch
  • Mixed/CoRec
  • Women's 11-inch
  • Men's Class A/Open
  • Men's Class B
  • Men's Class C
  • Men's Class D
  • Men's Class E
  • Men's Class E Grand Finale

  • Men's Armed Forces
  • Men's Law Enforcement
  • Men's Industrial

  • Men's 14-inch
  • Men's 35 and Over
  • Men's 40 and Over
  • Men's 45 and Over
  • Men's Eagles
  • Men's Fall
  • Men's Church

  • Mixed/CoRec
  • Women's Class A
  • Women's Class B
  • Women's Class C
  • Women's Class D
  • Women's Class E
  • Women's 35 and Over

  • Boys' Youth
  • Girls' Youth

Event Date/Location Info
2010 Men's 50 and Over (Comp) World Champions August 6, 2010 at Maumee, OH

World Champions: Still Young of Sleepy Hollow, IL

Championship Team Roster: Roy Ambrose, Tom Cahill, Brian Cambell, Vinny Chambers, Jim Cushing, Rex Danely, Denis Goulding, Pat Heraty, Bob Kolvitz, Mike McCall, Steve Misewicz, Mike Peura, Jim Phad, Mike Sullivan, Larry Tostrud, Carl Underwood, Jimmy Waller, Rocky Witzman, James Young

Tournament MVP: Roy Ambrose (Still Young)
Defensive MVP: Darryl Woodard (OKI)
Offensive MVP: Carl Underwood (Still Young)
All-Tournament Team:
Jim Phad (Still Young), Jim Cushing (Still Young), Mike McCall (Still Young), Vinny Chambers (Still Young), Jimmy Waller (Still Young), Bob Cole (OKI), Vern Hensley (OKI), Raymond Moscoe (OKI), James Young (Still Young)

2009 Men's 40 & Over World Champions October 30, 2009 at Rio Vista Sports Complex, Peoria, AZ

World Champions: Side Outs/Still Young of Cary, IL

Championship Team Roster: James Akney, Mike Archbold, Tony Colletti, James Cushing, David Doss, Terry Dunn, Tom Gach, David Hall, Brian Hoxsey, Thomas Klauba, Scott Klein, Joseph Mungai, James Phad, William Stuhr, Kevin Tarpey, Andrew Uhlir, Jim Varga, Jim Watson, Eric Weller, Jim Young

All-Tournament Team: Scott Bradley (rsc40+),Scott Shaw (Fred's 40 Somethings), Keith Worthy (Fred's 40 Somethings), Mike Archbold (Side Outs/Still Young), James Cushing (Side Outs/Still Young), Anthony Passaniti (Fred's 40 Somethings), James Akney (Side Outs/Still Young)

Tournament MVP: James Phad (Side Outs/Still Young)

test test test
2007 Men's Class C World Champions September 23, 2007 at Disney Wide World of Sports, Orlando, FL

World Champions: Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Larry Gowan, Ricky Grimes, Dennis Muth, John Alonso, Drew Anderson, Todd Ankney, Jared Bednarcik, Steven Briggs, Travis Clark, Jim Duncan, Dustin Fuller, Pat Hastings, Kenny Hopkins, Danny Jordan, Greg Malcomson, Greg Marchini, Shaun Odea, Matthew Rear, Brandon Riese, Justin Wicinski

All-Tournament Team: Kenny Hopkins (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration), Dustin Fuller (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration), Rick Hoy (Exterminators), Chris Arredondo (Exterminators), Jim Salas (Exterminators), Mike Haisenleder (Line Drive/SSS/Perkins), Travis Clark (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration), Brett Larrick (Barille/Scalpers), Tim Sheeler (Barille/Scalpers), Danny Jordan (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration), Doug Kosmerl (Barille/Scalpers), Jon Sbrocco (Barille/Scalpers), Matthew Rear (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration), Brandon Riese (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration), Jared Hardwick (Team Chaos) 

Tournament MVP: Justin Wicinski (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration)
Defensive MVP: Rod Miller (Brarille/Scalpers)
Offensive MVP: Drew Anderson (Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration)

2002 Men's 40 and Over World Champions October 6, 2002 at Stradley Park, Cocoa, FL

World Champions: Ken's Beverage of Naperville, IL

1999 Men's Class B World Champions

World Champions: Kluevers Snap On of Washington, IL

1997 Masters 35 and Over Major World Champions Kettering, MD

World Champions: Tron Piping of Braidwood, IL

1996 Masters 35 and Over Major World Champions Daytona Beach, FL

World Champions: Tron Piping of Braidwood, IL

1976 Men's Class B World Champions Tullahoma, TN

World Champions: Forest Hills Lanes of Rockford, IL

1997 Boys 16 and Under World Champions Dayton, Ohio

World Champions: Team Illinois/McLean County Astros of Bloomington, IL

1996 Boys 14 and Under World Champions Lubbock, TX

World Champions: McLean County Merchants of Bloomington, IL

1994 Boys 10 and Under World Champions Milwaukee, WI

World Champions: Team Illinois/Hunt Br. Con. of Heyworth, IL

1992 Boys Midget World Champions Hutchinson, KS

World Champions: Team Illinois/Miller Janitorial

1990 Boys Junior World Champions Milwaukee, WI

World Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Downs, IL

2009 Men's E Great Lake Northwest National September 5, 2009 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Bad Draw of Rock Island, IL

Championship Team Roster: Wade Anderson, Craig Buckwalter, Jack Crawford, Wayne Cunningham, Jon Fisher, Jason Fox, Chester Hickman, Robbie Hudnall, Joe Kauzlarich, Aaron Kuffler, Kory Kuffler, Joe Kuhlenbeck, Cully Marshall, Shawn Marshall, Ed Mesick, Nick Neels, Pete Owen, Jason Willis, Bobby Worthman

All-Tournament Team: Toby Springer (.08 Softball), Jason Schade (Captains Pub), Joe Swanberg (Captains Pub), Rick Davis (.08 Softball), Pat Flavin (Captains Pub), Dave Mullen (Captains Pub), Wade Anderson (Bad Draw), Wayne Cunningham (Bad Draw), Robbie Hudnall (Bad Draw), Jon Fisher (Bad Draw), Jimmy Perri (Blasted), Brad Pieczynski (Blasted), Marty Shumate (Blasted), Phil Press (Blasted), Aaron Kuffler (Bad Draw) 

Tournament MVP: Aaron Kuffler (Bad Draw)
Defensive MVP: Marty Shumate (Blasted)
Offensive MVP: Wade Anderson (Bad Draw)

2008 Central Men's Class E August 30, 2008 at Raccoon River Park, West Des Moines, IA

National Champions: Triple Play/LT's Bar & Grill of Machesney Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brian Ball, Dan Bohn, Ricky Broughton, Chad Desmond, Jeremy Handt, John Hulmes, Jeff Hurm, Jeremie Jennings, Wade Kretsinger, Adam McKay, Matt McKay, Jason Peckham, Denny Rucker, Nick Russo, J.D. Schaller, Khad Scudder, John Swanson, Josh Taylor, Dan Zintak

All-Tournament Team: John Hulmes (Triple Play/LT's), John Swanson (Triple Play/LT's), Jeremy Handt (Triple Play/LT's), Brad Thornbury (Ravens), Adam Sampson (QCTL), Josh Jackson (QCTL), Brandon Artist (Puff's Softball), Wade Kretsinger (Triple Play/LT's), Dan Zintak (Triple Play/LT's), Matt Lovelady (QCTL), Beau Artist (Puff's Softball)

Tournament MVP: J.D. Schaller (Triple Play/LT's)
Defensive MVP: Dan Bohn (Triple Play/LT's)
Offensive MVP: Adam Creighton (QCTL)

2007 Great Lakes (NW) Men's Class E September 2, 2007 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Brew Dogs of Glen Ellyn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ben Bonnell, Bob Boye, Eric Carlson, John Courtney, Jonathon Dime, Tim Dime, Larry Gervasio, Chris Hayes, Dave Knight, Andy Koeppel, Steve Kostal, Tim Lewandowski, Amar Patel, Paul Pudaite, Tino Stefani, Joe Sutton, Sean Tapson, George Thill, Larry Thill, Jon Fialka

All-Tournament Team: Bob Carpentier (Sharp Softball), John Courtney (Brew Dogs), George Thill (Brew Dogs), Eric Ludtke (Hooters/Zimmerman), Greg Guy (Hooters/Zimmerman), Mike Clark (Sharp Softball), Brent Dumas (Dynasty Softball), Joe Sutton (Brew Dogs), Tim Lewandowski (Brew Dogs), Jack Peterson (Peanut Butter Jelly Time), Ryan Paladino (Neighbors Hitmen), Jason Carney (Hooters/Zimmerman), Mark Binder (Neighbors Hitmen), Cedric Judson (Hooters/Zimmerman), Phil Gorrill (Sharp Softball) 

Tournament MVP: Amar Patel (Brew Dogs)
Defensive MVP: Jonathon Dime (Brew Dogs)
Offensive MVP: Chet Hickman (Hooters/Zimmerman)

2006 Great Lakes Men's Class B September 4, 2006 at Liberty Park, Sterling Heights, MI

National Champions: KA Softball/Worth of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lincoln Adams, Jim Kersten, Scott Klein, Jamie Mackert, Brett McCollum, Jerry Pietrryk, Mike Rhines, Bill Sahagian, Don Schlenbecker, Dave Shaff, Ed Stapinski, Don Vlcek, Anthony Avila, Mark Holstein, Mike Pauly, Dave Rydberg, Ryan Thiede, Eric Weller

All-Tournament Team: Shannan Green (BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton), Lincoln Adams (KA Softball/Worth), Scott Klein (KA Softball/Worth), Jerry Pietryk (KA Softball/Worth), Don Schlenbecker (KA Softball/Worth), Dave Shaff (KA Softball/Worth), Ed Stapinski (KA Softball/Worth), Mike Dest (BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton), Dan Skapyak (Pole Position), Mike Rose (Journeymen/Monster Energy/Sidelines), Scott Smith (BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton), Ron Collins (Journeymen/Monster Energy/Sidelines), Richard Hoard (Journeymen/Monster Energy/Sidelines), Robin Roberts (BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton), Kory Hison (Pole Position)

Tournament MVP: Mike Rhines (KA Softball/Worth)
Defensive MVP: Gene Boyce (BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton)
Offensive MVP: Brett McCollum (KA Softball/Worth)

2006 Great Lakes Men's Class C September 4, 2006 at Midwest Sports Complex, Indianapolis, IN

National Champions: Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dennis Bryar, Scott Heichert, Keith Henrichs, Tim Igaly, William Jacobson, Dan Oates, Mike Savino, Jason Scott, Lenny Svoboda, Matthew Walus, Larry Zimont, John Zintak, Jim Clanton, Kevin Crook, Brian Gibbons, James Heichert, Matthew Laromatis, Jim Richardson, Shawn Sujka, Matt Zintak

All-Tournament Team: Dan Oates (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome), Craig Johnson (Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity), Tom Wilkerson (STL Hits/Revamped), Dennis Bryar (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome), Gary Lofton (Players Inc.), Lenny Svoboda (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome), Jim Clanton (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome), Kevin Sak (Players Inc.), Jason Murphy (Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity), Andrew McGowan (Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity), Brian Parrish (Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity), Chris Woolwine (Big Sonny's), Donnie Marvin (Big Sonny's), James Heichert (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome), Greg Willis (Big Sonny's), Lucas Eads (Garretts/Shockers/Bud Light)  

Tournament MVP: Mike Savino (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome)
Defensive MVP: Seth Tracey (Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity)
Offensive MVP: Matthew Walus (Hooded Frogs/Bridgeview Sports Dome)

2006 Great Lakes (NW) Men's Class E September 4, 2006 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Chaos of Spring Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Tim Adkins, John Bingham, Steve Brogan, Aaron Calhoun, Kevin Clarey, John Courtney, Jason Coy, Larry Gonzalez, Patrick Hill, Gary Kellett, Tim Murray, Mick Myland, Mark Olsen, Steve Schiera, Derek Shemansky, Ryan Sweeney, Andrew Walters, James Courtney, Ron Lindstrom, Mark Shaffer

All-Tournament Team: Larry Gonzalez (Chaos), Derek Shemansky (Chaos), Steve Schiera (Chaos), Brett Doszak (Alfas), Ryan Knutson (N.I. Optical/Ken Z Roofing), Joe Doti (Ambrosia Bar & Grill), Dan Simonetti (N.I. Optical/Ken Z Roofing), Nick Barello (Alfas), John Powell (Alfas), Tim Kettman (Alfas), Brian Swisher (SpondO's Bud Softball), Aaron Calhoun (Chaos), Kevin Clarey (Chaos), Bobby Howard (SpondO's Bud Softball), Paul Lacy (SpondO's Bud Softball)  

Tournament MVP: Steve Brogan (Chaos)
Defensive MVP: Brett Doszak (Alfas)
Offensive MVP: John Courtney (Chaos)
All-Tournament Manager: Mick Myland (Chaos)

2005 Great Lakes Men's Class B September 5, 2005 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

National Champions: KA Softball of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ken Adams, Lincoln Adams, Tim Fredenburg, Jim Kersten, Scott Klein, Jamie Mackert, Brett McCollum, Scott Opels, Jerry Pietryk, Mike Rhines, Bill Sahagian, Don Schlenbecker, Dave Shaff, Steve Shaff, Ed Stapinski, Don Vlcek, Burgess Watts

All-Tournament Team: Dave Shaff (KA Softball), Ed Stapinski (KA Softball), Don Vlcek (KA Softball), Jim Kersten (KA Softball), Pat McGann (Cal's/Butch's), George Farris (James S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete), Trevor Barth (James S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete), Tim Fredenburg (KA Softball), Daniel Cathey (Cal's/Butch's), Robert Noeth (James S. Arnold/Freeze Concrete), John Simpson (Cal's/Butch's), Bob Woldyke (Cal's/Butch's), Jayson Scott (Superior Restoration), Kelly Haiber (Superior Restoration), Tom Stevens (Superior Restoration)  

Tournament MVP: Jamie Mackert (KA Softball)
Defensive MVP: Glenn Parafin (Cal's/Butch's)
Offensive MVP: Mike Rhines (KA Softball)
All-Tournament Manager: Ken Adams (KA Softball)

2004 Great Lakes (NE) Men's Class D September 6, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Fusion of Elgin, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mike Butler, Matt Cumpata, Jim Dunn, Tim Gentleman, Randy Good, Kevin Gray, Jason Johnson, Jason Krabbe, Matt Krabbe, Kevin Kujak, Mike LaFleur, Nate Perez, Steve Shower, Jay Svendsen, Dave Zierk, Eric Zierk

All-Tournament Team: Jason Johnson (Fusion), Matt Cumpata (Fusion), Dustin Fuller (Blackjack), Jeff Cassaro (Winter Construction/Hard Hat Bar), Jim Dunn (Fusion), Joe Leombruni (Blackjack), Gregg Marchini (Blackjack), Kevin Gray (Fusion), Jay Svendsen (Fusion), Dan Jorgenson (Berger Transfer), Dan Brown (Berger Transfer), Derek Simonson (Berger Transfer), Eric Jensen (Berger Transfer), Lou Notriano (Joltin' Joe), Jamie Reitz (CR Sports Bar/Line Drive), Jon Aldrich (Winter Construction/Hard Hat Bar) 

Tournament MVP: Steve Shower (Fusion)
Defensive MVP: Ben Weise (Berger Transfer)
All-Tournament Manager: Tim Gentleman (Fusion)

2001 Great Lakes (South) Men's Class C September 3, 2001 at Anderson Park, New Albany, IN

National Champions: LT's of Rockford, IL

1999 Great Lakes Men's Class B Cincinnati, OH

National Champions: Kleuvers Snap On of Metamora, IL

1998 Great Lakes Men's Class C New Albany, IN

National Champions: Shockers/Chipper's Pub of South Beloit, IL

1997 Great Lakes Men's Class C Louisville, KY

National Champions: Rogers Drywall of Rockford, IL

1996 Great Lakes (North) Men's Class B Church Beavercreek, OH

National Champions: Morris Catholic of Morris, IL

1996 Great Lakes Men's Class C Louisville, KY

National Champions: Demo's/Coors Light of Belleville, IL

1995 Great Lakes Men's Class C Sturtevant, WI

National Champions: Rogers Drywall of Rockford, IL

1994 Great Lakes (South) Men's Class E Cincinnati, OH

National Champions: Lost Acres 1 of Romeoville, IL
     

1993 Great Lakes Men's Class C Sterling Heights, MI

National Champions: Kamikazees of Orland Park, IL

1993 Great Lakes Men's Class D Cincinnati, OH

National Champions: Demo's/Coors Light of Belleville, IL

1992 Great Lakes Men's Class B Industrial Sturtevant, WI

National Champions: Abbott Laboratories of North Chicago, IL

1989 Great Lakes Men's Class C Divisional Cincinnati, OH

National Champions: O'Fallen Titans of O'Fallen, IL

1988 Central Men's Class C Divisional Milford, OH

National Champions: St. Clair Ground Crew of Belleville, IL

1986 Central Men's Class B Industrial Divisional Milwaukee, WI

National Champions: Sundstrand Aviation #1 of Rockford, IL

1985 Central Men's Class B Divisional Milwaukee, WI

National Champions: Kelley's RMA of Rockford, IL

1984 Central Men's Class B Divisional Sheboygan, WI

National Champions: Sundstrand of Rockford, IL

1981 Central Men's Class B Divisional Milwaukee, WI

National Champions: Park Town Hall of Loves Park, IL

2007 Great Lakes Mixed C/D October 6, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Aero Softball Mixed of Sandwich, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jody Albright, Trent Brown, Chilo Corral, Jeff Demoss, Stephanie Fannin, Dean Foster, John Giles, Laura Hall, Dave Harmes, Mark Johnson, Tony Murphy, Chris Narciso, Josh Orin, Brenda Petre, Eric Petre, Kayten Popelka, Tracey Stoneberg, Lisa Tierney

All-Tournament Team: Deanna Maday (Last Call), Molly Gillespie (Last Call), Gordon Loukota (Last Call), Brad Ferger (Creekview Dental Group), Trent Brown (Aero Softball Mixed), Chas Gannon (Happy Endings), Jeff Myles (Last Call), Miranda Fudge (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Kristyn King (Creekview Dental Group), Jeremy Freeland (Happy Endings), Jen Pozzani (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Sami Albert (Happy Endings), Tony Murphy (Aero Softball Mixed), Kayten Popelka (Aero Softball Mixed), Gretchen Orme (Happy Endings), Jody Albright (Aero Softball Mixed)

Tournament MVP: Josh Orin (Aero Softball Mixed), Lisa Tierney (Aero Softball Mixed)
Defensive MVP: Dennis Bryer (Happy Endings), Jennifer Glonke (Happy Endings)
All-Tournament Manager: Dave Harmes (Aero Softball Mixed)

2007 Great Lakes Mixed E October 6, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Fleming's Tap of North Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jeff Boatman, Kathryn Derose, Jamie Dobay, Josh Faber, Rebecca Faber, Anne Gaura, Megan Gibson, Jennifer Glonke, Gilbert Johnson, Shane Krauch, Darrick Metcalf, Jill Popovich, BJ Punzio, Josh Reeder, Carshon Roland, Louis Shirley, Tommy Turnquist, Wendy West, Lisa White

All-Tournament Team: Anne Gaura (Fleming's Tap), Wendy West (Fleming's Tap), Jamie Dobay (Fleming's Tap), Suzan Carlson (Chaos II), Frank Gelmi (Win or Lose We Still Booze), Lance Brown (Crossroads), Lindsey Brubaker (Crossroads), Anthony Dituri (Chaos II), Nick Zaluzec (Hogs-N-Honey), Ali Klugow (Hogs-N-Honey), Susan Wings (Win Or Lose We Still Booze) 

Tournament MVP: Josh Faber (Fleming's Tap), Lisa White (Fleming's Tap)
Defensive MVP: Gilbert Johnson (Fleming's Tap), Megan Gibson (Fleming's Tap)

2006 Great Lakes Mixed (NW) D October 7, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Drew Anderson, Kenny Bland, Beth Burkholder, Justin Fudge, Miranda Fudge, Kurt Head, Mitch Hilden, Kenny Hopkins, Christina Kelso, Kayla Moss, John Nail, Mike Norris, Chris Page, Jen Pozzani, Brianne Quinn, Melissa Sundly, Andrew Walters

All-Tournament Team: Rachel Prushinski (Last Call), Lee Eggers (Last Call), Curt Bradford (Last Call), Ed Bradford (Last Call), Mike Norris (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Dan Arendt (Aero Softball Mixed), Kurt Head (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Beth Burkholder (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Miranda Fudge (Blackhawk Athletic Club), John Nail (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Brianne Quinn (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Eric Aspenson (Souses Lounge/Rogers Drywall), Chrissy Eichholz (Creekview Dental), Kim Kawall (Aero Softball Mixed), Tony Murphy (Aero Softball Mixed), Jennifer Corwin (Last Call)

Tournament MVP: Andrew Walters (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Melissa Sundly (Blackhawk Athletic Club)
Defensive MVP: Dave Berry (Last Call), Molly Gillespie (Last Call)

2005 Great Lakes Mixed (NW) D October 8, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Aero Softball of Sandwich, IL

Championship Team Roster: April Arendt, Dan Arendt, Shane Baumgartner, Jeff Demoss, Kim Doiel, Dean Foster, John Giles, Dave Harmes, Nancy Harmes, Mark Johnson, Kim Kawall, Kelly Kramer, Tammi Lathem, Brenda Morris, Eric Petre, Mike Seppelfrick, Pete Stoneberg, Tracey Stoneberg, Lisa Tierney

All-Tournament Team: Gordon Loukota (Neighbors Bar & Grill), Angela DePorter (JD Sports Bar), Erika Felker (Shooters North), Mike Norris (Blackhawk AC 2), Dave Harmes (Aero Softball), Lisa Roderich (Neighbors Bar & Grill), Mark Faruzzi (Crossroads), Mark Johnson (Aero Softball), Trent Brown (Kraft Foods), Miranda Fudge (Blackhawk AC 2), Karen Lawson (The Sweepers), Pat Flavin (Neighbors Bar & Grill), Chris Ketter (Blackhaw AC 2), Tracey Stoneberg (Aero Softball), Kelly Kramer (Aero Softball), Tammi Lathem (Aero Softball), Jen Pozzani (Blackhawk AC 2), Jeff Demoss (Aero Softball), Sheri Frakes (Kraft Foods), Dave Lawson Jr. (The Sweepers), Johnny Hagerman (Rib City), Laurie Guinta (Neighbors Bar  & Grill), Robin Porten (Crossroads), Dave Hawkinson (Shooters North), Jason Yankee (JD Sports Bar)

Tournament MVP: Dan Arendt (Aero Softball), Brenda Morris (Aero Softball)
Defensive MVP: Victor Wogan (Kraft Foods), Angela Munson (Kraft Foods)

2003 Great Lakes Mixed (NW) C October 4, 2003 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

National Champions: Wireless Mike's/The Groove II of Urbana, IL

Championship Team Roster: Matt Bower, Letha Caudill, Jennifer Gerrib, Sara Gossett, D. Diane Knell, Robert Lopez, Carlene Oakes, D. Blaine Peratt, Jennifer Porter, Jeffrey Primmer, Linda Sinder, Curtis Stiner, Mike Todd, Robert Wagers

2003 Great Lakes Mixed (NW) D October 4, 2003 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

National Champions: Sharkey's of Vernon Hills, IL

Championship Team Roster: Barry Bravo, Mark Faruzzi, Kim Fields, Marianne Getz, Joe Gonzalez, Eric Groharing, Jack Henderson, Sue Hepler, Kim Howatt, Bob Kelly, John Lechner, Bill McDonald, Jen Minor, Lori Stoller

2001 Great Lakes Mixed (NW) C October 6, 2001 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Meijer Softball Club of Urbana, IL

All-Tournament Team: Pete Mulligan (OTL SBC), Lori Stoller (OTL SBC), Merry Quinn (OTL SBC), Eugene Snowden (OTL SBC)

2001 Great Lakes Mixed (NW) D October 6, 2001 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

National Champions: Head First of Crete, IL

Championship Team Roster: Amanda Alcorta, Denise Beilke, Meagan Berryman, Carrie Downs, Patty Drechsel, Tracey Drechsel, Scott Fionda, Mark Hammer, Mark Isaac, Katrina Opiola, Karrie Phillips, Tony Scheub, Bill Scott, Brian Tully, Cindy Tully, Joe Valenti, Frank Walz, Maureen Walz, John Waters

All-Tournament Team: Maureen Walz (Head First), Tracey Drechsel (Head First), Mark Hammer (Head First), John Waters (Head First), Carrie Downs (Head First)

Tournament MVP: Brian Tully (Head First), Meagan Berryman (Head First)

2010 Central Women's Class D September 4, 2010 at at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

National Champions: Settimi-Fetters Roofing of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jennifer Corwin, Christina Eichholz, Tina Fetters, Mary Gifford, Joyce Grove, Gina Hugelier, Monica Jesionowski, Christina Kelso, Jessica Levan, Rena MeKeel, Taylor Neuschwander-Thurow, Kristina Posey, Stephanie Powless, Melissa Scudder, Desa Smith, Kelly Young, Michelle Zintak

All-Tournament Team: Tina Fetters (Settimi-Fetters), Christina Kelso (Settimi-Fetters), Sue Soderberg (Double Vision), Cathy Fink (Double Vision), Lisa Vanderkooi (Double Vision), Christina Eichholz (Settimi-Fetters), Eileen Craighead (Sharks), Kelly Medina (Sharks) 

Tournament MVP: Mary Gifford (Settimi-Fetters)
Offensive MVP: Rena MeKeel (Settimi-Fetters)
Defensive MVP: Shannon Schwingle (Sharks)

2010 Central Women's Class E September 4, 2010 at at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

National Champions: Hammertime of Frankfort, IL

Championship Team Roster: Danette Ball, April Bernath, Pandora Brown, Suzan Carlson, Shelly Contreras, Kathy Crick, Jessica Fredricksen, Annie Galske, Stefanie Gottberg, Carrie Henry, Joanna Kelch, Kay Novak, Magdalena Nunez, Lynne Robbins, Angela Thomas, Noreen Tritt, Amy Visny

All-Tournament Team: Deb Jarvis (Rainbow Separations), Becky Reynolds (Rainbow Separations), Suzan Carlson (Hammertime), Amy Visny (Hammertime), Lori Homer (Rainbow Separations), Linda Lucas (Rally Monkey), Carrie Henry (Hammertime)

Tournament MVP: Jenny Kmoch (Rally Monkey)
Offensive MVP: Kathy Crick (Hammertime)
Defensive MVP: Beth Johnson (Rally Monkey)

2009 Central Women's Class D September 5, 2009 at BeBops Sports Complex, Blaine, MN

National Champions: Kaiser's Pizza/Demarini of Gurnee, IL

Championship Team Roster: Trish Beatty, Susie Brugioni, Miranda Fudge, Laurie Guinta, Gina Hugeller, Gina Imig, Danielle Johnson, Kristyn King, Kristin Lovering, Kayla Moss, Meghan Murray, Erica Nunez, Kelly Olmstead, Tracy Pecs, Kimberly Peterson, Jen Pozzani, Brianne Quinn, Priscilla Rollman, Melissa Sundly

All-Tournament Team: Kayla Moss (Kaiser's Pizza), Meghan Murray (Kaiser's Pizza), Tracy Pecs (Kaiser's Pizza), Miranda Fudge (Kaiser's Pizza), Jessica Starr (True Value), Erica Nunez (Kaiser's Pizza), Kally Gee (Omaha Xtreme), Laura Keiser (Omaha Xtreme), Lindsay Lewis (Omaha Xtreme), Mollie Easter (Omaha Xtreme), Julie Vanerstvelde (Phil & Larry's), Trish Beatty (Kaiser's Pizza), Angela McNames (True Value), Priscilla Rollman (Kaiser's Pizza), Mikki Hanson (Phil & Larry's), Emily Gerdtz (Phil & Larry's)

Tournament MVP: Kristin Lovering (Kaiser's Pizza)
Offensive MVP: Jen Pozzani (Kaiser's Pizza)
Defensive MVP: Danielle Griddine (Omaha Xtreme)

2006 Great Lakes Women's Class C September 2, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

National Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Carri Beadnell, Lori Franz, Miranda Fudge, Becky Hessenauer, Karen Joyes, Brenda Kamholz, Kara Kelly, Steph Miller, Kayla Moss, Shelby Palmer, Jen Pozzani, Brianne Quinn, Joanna Sharp, Melissa Sundly

All-Tournament Team: Sue Golan (Rosatis of Wheaton), Shelby Palmer (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Lori Franz (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Meghan Murray (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Kelly Olmstead (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Julie James (Rosatis of Wheaton), Marci Maier (Rosatis of Wheaton), Kara Kelly (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Jen Pozzani (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Kristin Lovering (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Katie Weiss (Shooters), Dana Johnson (Shooters), Julie Unsinger (Shooters)

Tournament MVP: Becky Hessenaur (Blackhawk Athletic Club)
Offensive MVP: Miranda Fudge (Blackhawk Athletic Club)
Defensive MVP: Laurie Wilson (Add-a-Bath/Demarini)
All-Tournament Manager: Joanna Sharp (Blackhawk Athletic Club)

2003 Great Lakes Women's Class D August 30, 2003 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

National Champions: High Voltage of St. Charles, IL

Championship Team Roster: Oliva Acoasta, Melissa Caine, Mary Ann Campagna, Marianne Connell, Rozzie Decker, Leslie Free, Michelle Gerkin, Erin Gibler, Betsy Knox, Sofi Lazariotis, Kelly Palmetier, Lisa Roderich, Mary Shenlund, Sue Soderberg, Melissa Swanson, Kim Walsh

All-Tournament Team: Kelli Cincinnati (Cincinnati Tool), Kara Rollins (Cincinnati Tool), Jodi Moyer (Cincinnati Tool), Leslie Free (High Voltage), Mary Ann Campagna (High Voltage), Betsy Knox (High Voltage), Melissa Caine (High Voltage)

Tournament MVP: Sue Soderberg (High Voltage)
Defensive MVP: Stephanie Gray (Cincinnati Tool)

2001 Great Lakes Women's Class D (NW) September 1, 2001 at New Berlin, WI

National Champions: Office Women of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Joanna Sharp, Lori Franz, Scottina McElyea, Tina McIntyre, Rachel Malchow, Brenda Kamholz, Jodie Kanaly, Christina Chase, Audra Cooke, Laura Jensen, Michelle Knowles, Heidi Korf, Mary Jo Washington

1989 Great Lakes Women's Class C Divisional Milwaukee, WI

National Champions: Maid to Order of Evanston, IL

1988 Central Women's Class B Divisional Brook Park, OH

National Champions: Clark's Wax Shop of Aurora, IL

1985 Central Women's Class C Divisional Rockford, IL

National Champions: Dixon Angels of Dixon, IL

2012 Men�s Open State July 21, 2012 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Precision/Shirts & Logos of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: James Ankney, Andrew Brown, Christopher Geron, Mike Jacobson, Jeff Keske, Jonathan Kvasnicka, Ryan Kvasnicka, Jeff Laski, Keith Laski, Tomse Mark, Matt Marzec, Brady Noll, Bryan Porter, Tristan Reimolds, Brandon Riese, Jeff Thielsen, Cory Trepanier, William Wax, Justin Wicinski

2011 Men�s Open State July 30, 2011 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Paul Davis Restoration of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Glenn Adam, Trent Brown, Chuck Cain, Ryan Considine, Brent Cook, Jim Duncan, Dustin Fuller, Kenny Hopkins, Corey Johnson, Bill Messenger, Jeremy Mitchell, Randy Pitzer, Scott Swanson, Kevin Terviel, Jeremy Vance

Tournament MVP:Jim Duncan (Paul Davis Restoration)

2010 Men�s Open State July 31 - August 1, 2010 at Byron Sports Complex, Byron, IL

State Champions: Hell Yeah of Schaumburg, IL

Championship Team Roster: Timothy Allen, Brian Danek, Brian DeBias, Nick Delguidice, Bill Depue, Brian Ehrhard, John Fairbairn, Jose Gamboa, Zaya Jasim, Tom Klauba, Mike Luthardt, Brian McNair, John Runge, Kevin Ryan, Mark Sandidge, Jim Vertz, Dan Vogt, Theodore David White, Doug Wyatt

All-Tournament Team: Chris Moon (Wizards Softball), Nick Bachara (Wizards Softball), Tim Chambers (Wizards Softball), Jake Ziesmer (KBI Ken�s Beverage), Mark Sandidge (Hell Yeah), Kevin Ryan (Hell Yeah), Brian DeBias (Hell Yeah), Nick Delguidice (Hell Yeah), Theodore David White (Hell Yeah), Daniel Brumund (KBI Ken�s Beverage)  

Tournament MVP: Jose Gamboa (Hell Yeah)
Defensive MVP: Brian Ehrhard (Hell Yeah)
Offensive MVP: Ryan Davies (Wizards Softball)

2009 Men's Open State August 8, 2009 at Lippold Park, Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: >Fury Softball of Lombard, IL

Championship Team Roster: >Alex Brungart, David Decarlo, John Fairbairn, Chris Garza, Jared Garza, Dennis Goorsky, Audie Hernandez, Brad Jorgenson, James Jorgenson, Michael Jorgenson, John Judge, Brad Lunda, Sal Marino, Rick Orourke, Tim Remus, Billy Steiner, James Taft, Frank Tuma

All-Tournament Team: >Frank Tuma (Fury Softball), Tim Remus (Fury Softball), Brad Jorgenson (Fury Softball), James Taft (Fury Softball)

2008 Men's Open State August 9, 2008 at Lippold Park, Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: DLB/Shockers of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: >J. Todd Ankney, Travis Clark, Jim Cushing, Larry Gowan, Ricky Grimes, Mark Holsten, Daniel Jordan, Jim Kersten, Gary Lofton, Dennis Muth, Matthew Rear, Brandon Riese, Dave Rydberg, Mike Spencer, Jeff Thielsen, Mike Umscheid, Justin Wicinski

2007 Men's Open State July 28, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Ken's Beverage of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Scott Opels, Jerry Pietryk, Shane Amwoza, Eric Boe, Keith Bradley, Jim Cushing, Rory Gallagher, John Kramer, Shane Nelson, Art Roboletti, Bill Sahagian, Jeff Sahagian, Eddie Stapinski, Al VanGampler, Vince Vruno, Jon Vugteveen, John Zintak, Tony Mores, Todd Trunk

2006 Men's Open State August 5, 2006 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: >KA Softball/Worth of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: >Lincoln Adams, Anthony Avila, Mark Holstein, Jim Kersten, Scott Klein, Jamie Mackert, Brett McCollum, Mike Pauly, Jerry Pietryk, Mike Rhines, Dave Rydberg, Bill Sahagian, Don Schlenbecker, Dave Shaff, Ed Stapinski, Ryan Thiede, Don Vlcek, Eric Weller

All-Tournament Team: >Lincoln Adams (KA Softball/Worth), Jim Kersten (KA Softball/Worth), Mike Rhines (KA Softball/Worth), Brett McCollum (KA Softball/Worth)

Tournament MVP: >Jamie Mackert (KA Softball/Worth)

2005 Men's Open State August 14, 2005 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Players Inc./Easton of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: >Tom Campbell, James Chellson, Pete Digioia, Mike Divizio, Chad Doerre, Joe Freiburger, Pat Hastings, Al Hunter, Brad Jorgenson, Jim Jorgenson, Mike Jorgenson, Gary Lofton, Eric Mau, Adam Orozco, Pete Pacione, Eric Parsill, Kevin Sak, Scott Stiff, Nate Weber, Eric Werner

1998 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions: >Belcher Construction of Manteno, IL

1993 Men's Class A Joliet, IL

State Champions: >Joe Black's/Laltol/Worth of Chicago, IL

1992 Men's Class A Joliet, IL

State Champions:Chipper's Pub of South Beloit, IL

1990 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

1990 Men's Class A
>at Rockford, IL

State Champions:Budweiser/Hiller & Hamm of McHenry, IL

1989 Men's Class A Champaign, IL

State Champions:McGehe Marketing of Champaign, IL

1988 Men's Class A Champaign, IL

State Champions:People's Choice TV of Champaign, IL

1987 Men's Class A Champaign, IL

State Champions:Bud Lights of Zion, IL

1986 Men's Class A Belleville, IL

State Champions:Lilly Air Systems of Chicago, IL

1985 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:Burla-Malnars of Joliet, IL

1984 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:Budweiser Boosters of Zion, IL

1983 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:Budweiser Boosters of Zion, IL

1982 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:ZZZ Fasteners of Champaign, IL

1981 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:Schlichting Excavation of Rockford, IL

1976 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:Lantern of Naperville, IL

1975 Men's Class A Rockford, IL

State Champions:RMA of Rockford, IL

1974 Men's Class A Waterloo, IA

State Champions:RMA of Rockford, IL

2012 Men�s B State July 22, 2012 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions:Precision/Shirts & Logos of Chicago, IL>

Championship Team Roster:James Ankney, Andrew Brown, Christopher Geron, Mike Jacobson, Jeff Keske, Jonathan Kvasnicka, Ryan Kvasnicka, Jeff Laski, Keith Laski, Tomse Mark, Matt Marzec, Brady Noll, Bryan Porter, Tristan Reimolds, Brandon Riese, Jeff Thielsen, Cory Trepanier, William Wax, Justin Wicinski

2011 Men�s B State July 31, 2011 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions:Creative Design of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dan Arendt, Derek Barron, Steven Briggs, Andy Brown, Kevin Fitzgerald, Anthony Gonzalez, Dan Hall, Pat Hastings, Kyle Kimmie, Jay Kvasnicka, Ryan Kvasnicka, Brian McNair, Chuck Peters, Matthew Rear, Justin Wicinski, Jeremy Williams>

Tournament MVP:Justin Wicinski (Creative Design)

2010 Men�s B State August 1, 2010 at Byron Sports Complex, Byron, IL

Championship Team Roster: Steven Briggs, Jacob Brown, Aaron Gilbault, Anthony Gonzalez, Daniel Gonzalez, Kurt Head, Mike Jacobson, Daniel Jordan, Donald Kahlke, Jonathon Kvasnicka, Ryan Kvasnicka, Vincent Macias, Dennis Muth, Jason Peckham, Matthew Rear, Dave Rydberg, Mike Spencer, Cory Trepanier, Justin Wicinski    

All-Tournament Team: Justin Wicinski (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Shane Amwoza (Eight Bells), Steven Briggs (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Denis Fisher (Full Tilt Softball), Mike Spencer (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Tom Mueller (Eight Bells), Brian Nowakowski (Full Tilt Softball), Mike Jacobson (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Josh Bolen (Full Tilt Softball), Donald Kahlke (Pope/M&L/Shockers)     

Tournament MVP: Matthew Rear (Pope/M&L/Shockers)
Offensive MVP: Cory Trepanier (Pope/M&L/Shockers)
Defensive MVP: Kyle Kimme (Full Tilt Softball)

2009 Men's Class B August 9, 2009 at Lippold Park-Art Boncos, Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: EWS/Boombah/Sport PT/DLB of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Keith Anderson, J. Todd Ankney, Travis Clark, Christopher Geron, Dan Hall, Patrick Hastings, Mark Holstein, Gary Lofton, Brady Noll, Mike Pauly, Brandon Riese, Jeff Thilsen, Thomas Thompson, Mike Umscheid, Eric Weller, Justin Wicinski

2008 Men's Class B August 10, 2008 at Lippold Park-Art Boncos, Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: KBI/Ken's Beverage of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dean Berres, Chad Doerre, Terry Dunn, Rick Geils, Timothy Gertz, James Kersten, Scott Klein, Shane Nelson, Brady Noll, Scott Opels, Jerry Pietryk, David Shaff, Todd Slonka, Edward Stapinski, Vince Vruno, John Zintak

2007 Men's Class B July 29, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Larry Gowan, Ricky Grimes, Dennis Muth, John Alonso, Drew Anderson, Todd Ankney, Jared Bednarcik, Steven Briggs, Travis Clark, Jim Duncan, Dustin Fuller, Pat Hastings, Kenny Hopkins, Danny Jordan, Greg Malcomson, Greg Marchini, Shaun Odea, Matthew Rear, Brandon Riese, Justin Wicinski

2006 Men's Class B August 6, 2006 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: KA Softball/Worth of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lincoln Adams, Anthony Avila, Mark Holstein, Jim Kersten, Scott Klein, Jamie Mackert, Brett McCollum, Mike Pauly, Jerry Pietryk, Mike Rhines, Dave Rydberg, Bill Sahagian, Don Schlenbecker, Dave Shaff, Ed Stapinski, Ryan Thiede, Don Vlcek, Eric Weller

All-Tournament Team: Lincoln Adams (KA Softball/Worth), Scott Klein (KA Softball/Worth), Don Schlenbecker (KA Softball/Worth), Brett McCollum (KA Softball/Worth)

Tournament MVP: Mike Rhines (KA Softball/Worth)

2005 Men's Class B August 13, 2005 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Creative Design of Palos Hills, IL

Championship Team Roster: Shawn Amwoza, Keith Anderson, Dean Berres, Mike Bombardiere, Jim Cushing, Terry Dunn, Jeremy Freeland, Rory Gallagher, Denis Goulding, Mike Madej, Todd Neal, Shane Nelson, Rich Ostopowicz, Massimo Piazzolla, Napoleon Terrell, Alex Wanless, John Zintak

2004 Men's Class B August 7, 2004 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: KA Softball of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ken Adams, Lincoln Adams, Jim Cushing, Scott Klein, John Kramer, Jamie Mackert, Mike Maher, Scott Opels, Jerry Pietryk, Mike Rhines, Bill Sahagian, Don Schlenbecker, Dave Shaff, Ed Stapinski, Don Vlcek, Burgess Watts

Tournament MVP: Jamie Mackert (KA Softball)
Defensive MVP: Lincoln Adams (KA Softball)

2003 Men's Class B August 2, 2003 at Melas Park, Mt. Prospect, IL

State Champions: KA Softball of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ken Adams, Lincoln Adams, Jim Cushing, Scott Klein, John Kramer, Jamie Mackert, Mike Mahdaie, Dennis Muth, Jerry Pietryk, Art Reboletti, Dave Rydberg, Bill Sahagian, Don Schlenbecker, Dave Shaff, Ed Stapinski, Don Vlcek, Burgess Watts

2002 Men's Class B August 18, 2002 at Sportscore, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Kluever's Snap On/Worth of Metamora, IL

2001 Men's Class B August 18, 2001 at Downers Grove, IL

State Champions: Ken's Beverage/TPS of Joliet, IL

2000 Men's Class B August 5, 2000 at Joliet, IL

State Champions: Shockers/Muth Lawn Care of Janesville, WI

1999 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Kluever's Snap On/Belchers of Metamora, IL

1998 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Illusions Softball/Bacardi of Joliet, IL

1997 Men's Class B O'Fallon, IL

State Champions: Grover/Y-Not-Inn of Antioch, IL

1996 Men's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Miller Lite/Steele's/Kings of Chicago, IL

1995 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Steele's/Miller Lite/Kings of Chicago, IL

1994 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: HRI/Valley Rivet/Easton of Downers Grove, IL

1993 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: HRI/Cleaners of Downers Grove, IL

1992 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Kings Softball Club of Chicago, IL

1991 Men's Class B Hainsville, IL p> State Champions: Roger's Drywall of Rockford, IL

1990 Men's Class B Belleville, IL

State Champions: Chipper's Pub of South Beloit, IL

1989 Men's Class B Downers Grove, IL

State Champions: LaSalle Bank Westmont of Downer Grove, IL

1988 Men's Class B Belleville, IL

State Champions: Joe Daniels of Dekalb, IL

1987 Men's Class B Champaign, IL

State Champions: Body Language of Rockford, IL

1986 Men's Class B Downers Grove, IL

State Champions: Bud Light of Jacksonville, IL

1985 Men's Class B Troy, IL

State Champions: Central State Roomers of Elgin, IL

1984 Men's Class B Kingston Mines, IL

State Champions: Belleville Budweiser of Belleville, IL

1983 Men's Class B E. Peoria and Pekin, IL

State Champions: Bad News A.C. of Joliet, IL

1982 Men's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Stroh's Quad Squad of St. Charles, IL

1976 Men's Class B Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Brauns of Red Bud, IL

2012 Men�s C State August 4-5, 2012 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Corners Inn/JBL/Venom

Championship Team Roster: Nate Alden, Jesse Bogard, Seth Burgmeier, Gary Clemons, Blake Ferguson, Patrick Gaddy, Nolan Goff, Daniel Gonzalez, Bryan Jewell, Daniel Jordan, Donald Kahlke, Tyler Kahlke, Jeremy Maginn, Nick Maginn, Dennis Muth, Jason Ramsdell Dave Rydberg, Jordan Scherr, Michael Spencer

All-Tournament Team: Dave Rydberg (Corners Inn/JBL/Venom), Gary Lofton (KBI), Jeremy Mitchell (PDR), Jeremy Maginn (Corners Inn/JBL/Venom), Kevin Terviel (PDR), Bo Andrews (PDR), John Fairbairn (KBI), Daniel Gonzalez (Corners Inn/JBL/Venom), Jordan Scherr (Corners Inn/JBL/Venom)

Tournament MVP: Nick Maginn (Corners Inn/JBL/Venom)

Offensive MVP: Blake Ferguson (Corners Inn/JBL/Venom)

Defensive MVP: Trent Brown (PDR)

2011 Men's C State August 20-21, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Precision of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Doug Barth, Josh Bolen, Seth Burgmeier, Denis Fisher, Jeremy Freeland, Mike Jacobson, Daniel Jordan, Donald Kahlke, Jeff Keske, Jeff Laski, Keith Laski, Tomse Mark, Matt Marzec, Dennis Muth, Aaron Peterson, Cory Trepanier, William Wax

2010 Men�s C State August 7-8, 2010 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Pope/M&L/Shockers/KA/Commission of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Steven Briggs, Jacob Brown, Aaron Gilbault, Anthony Gonzalez, Daniel Gonzalez, Kurt Head, Mike Jacobson, Daniel Jordan, Donald Kahlke, Jonathon Kvasnicka, Ryan Kvasnicka, Vincent Macias, Dennis Muth, Jason Peckham, Matthew Rear, Dave Rydberg, Mike Spencer, Cory Trepanier, Justin Wicinski     

All-Tournament Team: Dan Arendt (Full Tilt Softball), Steven Briggs (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Keith Laski (Precision), Ryan Kvasnicka (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Matthew Rear (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Jeff Keske (Eight Bells), James Kersten (Eight Bells), Dylan Morgan (Eight Bells), Donald Kahkle (Pope/M&L/Shockers), Patrick Morici (Eight Bells)      

Tournament MVP: Cory Trepanier (Pope/M&L/Shockers)
Offensive MVP: Scott Sieder (Eight Bells)
Defensive MVP: Dave Rydberg (Pope/M&L/Shockers)

2009 Men's Class C August 22, 2009 at Lippold Park-Art Boncos, Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: Full Tilt Softball/DM Financial of Naperville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dan Arendt, Brian Atkins, Scott Barlev, Jim Casey, Mike Connolly, Eric Danek, Ross Huebner, Kyle Kimme, Thomas Klauba, Scott Kujak, Eddie Lowitzki, Jay Masino, Brian Nowakowski, Owen Pabich, Jim Phad, Mike Phad, Mike Sak, Art Schonenberger, Jeff Streul

2008 Men's Class C August 23, 2008 at Lippold Park-Art Boncos, Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: Souse's Lounge of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Glenn Adam, Eric Aspenson, Pat Brey, Brent Cook, Brad Ferger, Fustin Fuller, Dan Hancock, Steve Hardy, Andy Komoroski, Bryan Kuhrt, Joch Martin, Bill Messenger, Mike Meyer, Jeff Meyers, Nick Mulcahy, Craig Phillip, Dave Phillip, Mike Savino, Shane Turner, Jamie Watkins

2007 Men's Class C August 25, 2007 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Souse's Lounge/Rogers Drywall of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Glenn Adam, Brent Cook, Brad Ferger, Dan Hancock, Steve Hardy, Joch Martin, Bill Messenger, Jeff Meyers, Nick Mulcahy, Craig Phillip, Dave Phillip, Dan Sadewater, Shane Turner, Jamie Watkins, Mike Meyer, Rob Nunez, Ron Nunez, Dave Piasecki

2006 Men's Class C August 26, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Souse's Lounge/Rogers Drywall of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Glenn Adam, Eric Aspenson, Steven Briggs, Cryan Carlson, Brad Ferger, Andrew Freund, Steve Hardy, Bill Johnson, Doug Livingston, Bill Messenger, Jeff Meyers, Rob Nunez, Ron Nunez, Craig Phillip, Dave Phillip, Dan Sadewater, Matt Schroeder, Shane Turner

2005 Men's Elite Class C August 27, 2005 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Players Inc./Easton of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Tom Campbell, James Chellson, Pete Digioia, Mike Divizio, Chad Doerre, Joe Freiburger, Pat Hastings, Al Hunter, Brad Jorgenson, Jim Jorgenson, Mike Jorgenson, Gary Lofton, Eric Mau, Adam Orozco, Pete Pacione, Eric Parsill, Kevin Sak, Scott Stiff, Nate Weber, Eric Werner

2005 Men's Class C August 27, 2005 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Dirtbags of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Guy Altier, Ryan Bonnamy, Curt Bradford, Adam Clemens, Tom Garvey, Chris Glanz, David Hall, Tadd Hammerich, Keith Henrichs, Duane Hirsch, Brian Kane, David Lindstrom, Reggie Martin, Josh Reeder, Jason Richardson, James Steben, Chris Thedorf, Ron Vlach

2005 Men's (South) Class C August 19, 2005 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Hilgoats of Belleville, IL

2004 Men's Class C August 14, 2004 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Roy Hobbs/Montarra/Easton of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jason Adair, Pat Brey, Mike Cohn, Chris Freund, Lenny Gooden, John Hennessy, Dave Lisi, Bill Miscovich, Oscar Muniz, Mike Noble, Dan Oates, Dave Powell, Kelly Roach, Mike Savino, Tom Schermerhorn, Jim Schwartzberg, Kyle Winters

2003 Men's Class C August 16, 2003 at Lumber Yard, Bourbonnias, IL

State Champions: Outsiders/The Lodge/Heroes & Legends of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brian Boker, Dennis Bryar, Chris Clarke, John Ergo, Chas Gannon, Rick Geils, Ronald Hause, Dean Mikula, Jason Omeara, Terry Perillo, James Phad, Richard Raley, Brad Reynard, Scott Riley, Steve Sankey, Kile Shafer, Phillip Stallone, Russ Suchala, Robert Vaughn, Jim Wollensak

All-Tournament Team: James Phad (Outsiders), Phillip Stallone (Outsiders), Rick Geils (Outsiders), Todd Koenitz (Pla Ball), Mike Fox (Pla Ball), Erik Danek (Pla Ball), Jim Wollensak (Outsiders), Brad Reynard (Outsiders)

Tournament MVP: Russ Suchala (Outsiders)

2002 Men's Class C August 10, 2002 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Roy Hobbs Softball of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chris Freund, Brian Jewell, Jeff Kornstein, David Lisi, Greg Miller, Bill Miscovich, Oscar Muniz, Dan Oates, Mike Savino, Jim Schwartzberg

2001 Men's (North) Class C August 11, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Thunder of Lombard, IL

2001 Men's (Central/South) Class C August 18, 2001 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Pekin Downtown Auto Sales of Pekin, IL

2000 Men's (Super) Class C August 12, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: LTs of Rockford, IL

2000 Men's (North) Class C August 12, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Lithuanian Club of Rockford, IL

2000 Men's (South) Class C August 19, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: ZZZZ-Gary's Pub of Mt. Vernon, IL

1999 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: WWJD of Aurora, IL

1998 Men's (North) Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Joe's Dugout/Feeney's of Minooka, IL

1998 Men's (South) Class C Chester, IL

State Champions: Misfits of Jonesboro, IL

1997 Men's (North) Class C Joliet, IL

State Champions: Vee Park of Darien, IL

1997 Men's (South) Class C O'Fallon, IL

State Champions: Thunder Cats of Troy, IL

1996 Men's (North) Class C Joliet, IL

State Champions: Erickson/Thunder of Aurora, IL

1996 Men's (South) Class C Belleville, IL

State Champions: Diamond Backs of Cahokia, IL

1995 Men's (North) Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Garnsey III of Joliet, IL

1995 Men's (South) Class C Belleville, IL

State Champions: Demo's/Coors Light, IL

1994 Men's (North) Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Thunder of Aurora, IL

1994 Men's (South) Class C Belleville, IL

State Champions: Locker Room of Belleville, IL

1993 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Kamikazees of Orland Park, IL

1992 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Mary's Place of Rockford, IL

1991 Men's (North) Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Metzger Brothers of Rochelle, IL

1991 Men's (South) Class C Evansville, IL

State Champions: Lonzo of Lebanon, IL

1990 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Russ' Drywall of Elgin, IL & Rip City of Oak Forest, IL

1989 Men's (North) Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Calumet Lift Truck of South Holland, IL

1989 Men's (South) Class C Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Harpo's Bud Lights of Belleville, IL

1988 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rip City of Oak Forest, IL

1987 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Hentz's Tap of O'Dell, IL

1986 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Boyz of Hayden Sports of Aurora, IL

1985 Men's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Safecar of Downer's Grove, IL

1984 Men's Class C Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Shaw's Tent & Awning of Morris, IL

1983 Men's Class C Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: High-Lites of Mascoutah, IL

1982 Men's Class C E. Peoria and Pekin, IL p>State Champions: Feather Club of Rockford, IL

1981 Men's Class C E. Peoria, IL

State Champions: Anchor Tap of Rockford, IL

1980 Men's Class C Joliet, IL

State Champions: Pit Stop of Zion, IL

2012Men's D State August 18-19, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions:Lumber Company of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Eric Boe, Jason Cook, Joel Filas, Ed Koncel, James Lesnik, Mike Maher, Mike Maloney, Robert Munday, Kevin Nahs, Matt Narducci, Ryan Nurczyk, Matt Staab, Chris Vitas, Jason Vitas, Ken Wallace, Matt Wallace, Brad Walsh, Ray Wilda

All-Tournament Team: Anthony Cortese (Rampage Softball), Jason Vitas (Lumber Company), Brad Walsh (Lumber Company), Kevin Nahs (Lumber Company), Mike Maher (Lumber Company), Ray Wilda (Lumber Company), Shawn Sujka (Rampage Softball), Brian Corbett (Rampage Softball), Scott Barley (Truckers), Anthony Karch (Truckers), Walter Johnson (Chi. Town/Cornerstone Flooring), William Miller (Truckers), Chad Carlson (Chi. Town/Cornerstone Flooring), Alex Boerma

Tournament MVP: Eric Boe (Lumber Company)

Offensive MVP: Scott Lewis (Rampage Softball)

Defensive MVP: Ken Wallace (Lumber Company)

2012 Men's D Elite State August 11-12, 2012 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions:Blackhawk AC/Neighbors of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: John Alonso, Drew Anderson, Derek Barrone, Chris Beu, Pat Brey, Steve Briggs, Ryan Fair, Kevin Fitzgerald, Kurt Head, Dan Heimert, Greg Hockmuth, Josh Houghton, Gregory Malcolmson, Greg Marchini, Steve Moraska, Nick Mulcahy, Chris Page, Jake Roberts, Chad Schwartz 

All-Tournament Team: Steven Briggs (Blackhawk AC/Neighbors), Bob Boye (NEXT), Jim Phad (NEXT), Greg Hockmuth (Blackhawk AC/Neighbors), Chad Schwartz (Blackhawk AC/Neighbors), Scott Klein (NEXT), Jimmie Clanton (Fury Softball), Gregory Malcolmson (Blackhawk AC/Neighbors), Cory Churchwell (NEXT)

Tournament MVP: Kurt Head (Blackhawk AC/Neighbors)

Offensive MVP: John Alonso (Blackhawk AC/Neighbors)

Defensive MVP: Jonathan Dime (NEXT)

2012 Men's Southern Class D August 4-5, 2012 at Warmac City Park, Centralia, IL

State Champions:Hideout/Superior Window of Centralia, IL

Championship Team Roster: Robert Alli, Steve Altom, Brian Deadmond, Danny Guy, Shea Hodge, George Jentsch, Keith Kelly, Brian Miller, Clint Morgan, Michael Owens, Curtis Parrish, Andy Pollock, Adam Shores, Brook Simpson, Randy Simpson, Billy Spitler, Ky Stoecklin, David Teitsort, Dustin Williams, Jason Wilson

2011 Men's Elite D August 6-7, 2011 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Paul Davis Restoration of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Glenn Adam, Trent Brown, Chuck Cain, Ryan Considine, Brent Cook, Jim Duncan, Dustin Fuller, Kenny Hopkins, Corey Johnson, Bill Messenger, Jeremy Mitchell, Randy Pitzer, Scott Swanson, Kevin Terviel, Jeremy Vance

All-Tournament Team: Dustin Fuller (Paul Davis Restoration), Kenny Hopkins (Paul Davis Restoration), Jeremy Mitchell (Paul Davis Restoration), Glenn Adam (Paul Davis Restoration), Trent Brown (Paul Davis Restoration), Nick Maginn (Shockers / WayneCo), Dennis Jackson (Wizards Softball), Mike Curley (Shockers / WayneCo), Aaron Eddy (Schoenholz Trucking), Danny Falcon, Cody Erickson (Wizards Softball), Tony Marino (Wizards Softball), Jared Wise (Schoenholz Trucking), Mike Gagliano (Shockers / WayneCo), Bryan Porter (Shockers / WayneCo)

Tournament MVP: Dan Brodie (Shockers / WayneCo) 
Defensive MVP: Ryan Considine (Paul Davis Restoration)  

2011 Men's Competitive Class D October 8-9, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions:No Ego of Oakbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Torrence Caniglia, Ryan Czyz, Daniel Falcon, Sean Fox, Michael Hauser, John Hopkins, Bradley Hougas, Andrew Mackin, Aaron Rayford, Jason Wilkins

2011 Men's D State August 6-7, 2011 at Chester, IL

State Champions:Undertakers of Chester, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jordan Beckley, Scott Beckley, Charlie Braun, Chad Buss, Eric Caby, Shane Chandler, Byron Falkenhain, Adam Gibbs, Stefan Gregson, Kevin Heine, Zach Miller, Derek Pehachek, Jarrod Peters, Matt Seymour, Dane Wells, Chris Wingerter

2011 Men's D State August 13-14, 2011 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions:Home Run Inn of Darien, IL

Championship Team Roster: Wayne Caldwell, Albaro Cisneros, Andres Cisneros, Chuck Foltz, Justin Geis, Phil Gorrill, Jeff Heitman, John Kane, Nick Kornovich, Jimmy Perri, Brian Potempa, Ed Raff, Marty Shumate, Anthony Tenuta, Drew Wayman, Darrell Wyatt, Jonathan Zaczek, Jeff Zoran

All-Tournament Team: Jeff Cordova (Road Dawgs/Demarini/Heroes West), Chris Dobbs (Red Rock Bombers), Phil Mena (Hell Yeah), Drew Wayman (Home Run Inn), Jeff Martel (Red Rock Bombers), Dave Weber (Road Dawgs/Demarini,Heroes West), Kyle Malan (Red Rock Bombers), Nick Kornovich (Home Run Inn), Marty Shumate (Home Run Inn), Ronnie Mitchell (Red Rock Bombers), Darrell Wyatt (Home Run Inn), Jimmy Vertz (Hell Yeah), Jay Petric (Hell Yeah)

Tournament MVP: Jimmy Perri (Home Run Inn) 
Offensive MVP: Ed Raff (Home Run Inn)

Defensive MVP: Dan Erwin (Red Rock Bombers)

2011 Men's Recreational Class D October 8-9, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

StateChampions:Hell Yeah of Schaumburg, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mike Batts, Gary Brester, Brian Danek, Bill Depue, Charles Earnest, Joe Gudella, Zaya Jasim, Tom Klauba, Mike Luthardt, Chris Mazzone, Phil Mena, Jay Petric, John Powell, Mark Russ, Tom Samson, Mark Sandidge, Alex Saracino, Chad Saracino, TJ Torba, Jimmy Vertz

2010 Men's Elite D August 14, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Paul Davis Restoration of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Glenn Adam, Trent Brown, Kevin Bunch, Chuck Cain, Ryan Considine, Brent Cook, Justin Doran, Jim Duncan, Dustin Fuller, Kenny Hopkins, Bill Messenger, Jeremy Mitchell, Eric Peyton, Randy Pitzer, Scott Swanson, Kevin Terviel, Jeremy Vance

All-Tournament Team: Dustin Fuller (Paul Davis Restoration), Jack Lange (Shockers/Grapevine/Kens Beverage), Bill Messenger (Paul Davis Restoration), Brent Cook (Paul Davis Restoration), Ryan Considine (Paul Davis Restoration), Julio Carrasco (Shockers/Grapevine/Kens Beverage), William Wroten (Fury Softball), Nicholas Kimmer (Shockers/Grapevine/Kens Beverage), James Jorgenson (Fury Softball), James Taft (Fury Softball)

Tournament MVP: Trent Brown (Paul Davis Restoration)
Defensive MVP: Alex Brungart (Fury Softball)
Offensive MVP: Kenny Hopkins (Paul Davis Restoration)

2010 Men's Northern Class D August 14, 2010 at Harlem Sports Center, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Diamond Kings of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chris Beu, Dan Bohn, Shawn Bradley, Rob Chamberlin, Darren Eabany, Matt Feery, Brent Horn, John Hulmes, Ryan Klikno, Eric Moskal, Tony Olson, Kris Otero, Chris Page, Matthew Rennerfeldt, J.D. Schaller, Justin Swanson, Matt Vecchione, Kurt Weigerts

All-Tournament Team: Dan Bohn (Diamond Kings), Jeff Meyers (Neighbors Bar & Grill), Brandon Latino (All Heart No Talent), Matt Feery (Diamond Kings), Chris Beau (Diamond Kings), Paul Thompson (Neighbors Bar & Grill), Chris Huckabee (Neighbors Bar & Grill), Jody Bodey (All Heart No Talent), Jeremy Sherman (All Heart No Talent), Chris Lucenti (Polekatz), Jim Spinozzi (Polekatz), Billy Bowlin (Neighbors Bar & Grill), J.D. Schaller (Diamond Kings), Kurt Weigerts (Diamond Kings) 

Tournament MVP: Tony Olson (Diamond Kings)
Defensive MVP: John Hulmes (Diamonds Kings)
Offensive MVP: Brad Ferger (Neighbors Bar & Grill)
 

2010 Men's Souhern Class D August 14, 2010 at Chester, IL

State Champions: Undertakers of Chester, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jordan Beckley, Charlie Braun, Shane Chandler, Adam Eggemeyer, Adam Gibbs, Kevin Heine, Zach Miller, Jeremy Mueller, Derek Pehachek, Jarrod Peters, Matt Seymour, Eric Thies, Dane Wells, Chris Wingerter 

2009 Men's Northern Class D August 15, 2009 at Sportscore, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Commission of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Aaron Allen, John Davis, Cody Erickson, Anthony Gonzalez, Scott Hannion, Gerald Hannion Jr., Jason Helfert, Jay Kvasnicka, Ryan Kvasnicka, Vincent Macias, Chuck Peters, Darren Stevens, Mike Swallow, Josh Trammell, Frank Wendling, Nicholas Wilkins, Joe Yario, Brian Zirkle

All-Tournament Team: Mike Luthardt (Hell Yeah), Dan Brumund (Team Lockdown), Darren McEvilly (Team Lockdown), Adam Feeney (Team Lockdown), Eric Pravidica (Byron Bank), Jared Dickey (Powerhouse Softball), Jake Resser (Powerhouse Softball), John Davis (Commission), Mark Dandidge (Hell Yeah), Evan Burris (Powerhouse Softball), Ryan Kvasnicka (Commission), Brian Ehrhard (Hell Yeah), Kevin Ryan (Hell Yeah), Jay Kvasnicka (Commission), Jason Helfert (Commission), Anthony Gonzalez (Commission), Dan Vogt (Hell Yeah), Gerald Hannion Jr. (Commission)

Tournament MVP: Brian Zirkle (Commission)
Defensive MVP: Justin Penn (Hell Yeah)
Offensive MVP: Chuck Peters (Commission)

2009 Men's Southern Class D August 15, 2009 at Chester Park, Chester, IL

State Champions: DA Nite of Murphysboro, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chad Bowerman, Quint Davis, Ronnie Gill, Jake Goss, Aaron Halstead, Jason Halstead, Ryan Holland, Michael Jines, Jeremy Kranawetter, Josh Kranawetter, Mark Kuba, Colt Lee, Michael Lustig, Doug Lyerla, Clint Mayer, Darren Popejoy, Mark Rubish, Nick Schute, Keith Shepard, Adam Shores

2008 Men's Northern Class D August 16, 2008 at Sportscore, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Horn's Tree Specialists/Player's Park of Lake Villa, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bob Akers, Dave Amaro, Scott Bartell, Mike Curley, Jeff Dobbietson, Chuck Feldstein, Mike Fox, Barry Goyings, Dan Hall, Garrett Horn, Denny Jackson, Jeff Keskie, Keith Krause, Mitch Levandowski, Lou Notriano, Pat Rice, Steve Swalley, Shane Webb, Josh Zeller

All-Tournament Team: Barry Goyings (Horn's), Garrett Horn (Horn's), Lou Notriano (Horn's), Dan Wolf (Byron Bank), Ryan Considine (Byron Back), Scott Bartell (Horn's), Alex Brungart (Dave's Pizza), Brent Davi (Dynasty Softball), Dan Hall (Horn's), Scott Swanson (Byron Bank), Chris Stroh (Dynasty Softball), Jason Geller (Dynasty Softball), Jason Helfert (Dynasty Softball), Chuck Peters (Dynasty Softball), Jeff Keskie (Horn's), Keith Miller (Dave's Pizza), Randy Freiderich (Dave's Pizza), Logan Tyler (Dave's Pizza)

Tournament MVP: Mike Curley (Horn's)
Defensive MVP: Joe Yario (Dynasty Softball)
Offensive MVP: Bob Akers (Horn's)

2008 Men's Southern Class D August 2, 2008 at Chester Park, Chester, IL

State Champions: Dave's Pizza of Bartonville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chad Barnes, Alex Brungart, Dave Cowan, David Cowan, Chris Dewitt, Randy Freiderich, Nick Gensel, Joshua Hedgepeth, Larry Hosler, Luke Kerley, Mark McMahon, Tyler McMahon, Keith Miller, Adam Peoples, Nick Teufel, Corey Trone, Logan Tyler, Troy Walker, David Wallace, Ty Whitford

2007 Men's Northern Class D August 19, 2007 at HCC North - Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chad Barger, Bryan Kuhrt, Eric Aspenson, Kurt Head, Dan Heimert, Kyle Markhardt, Jeremy Mitchell, Steve Moraska, Mike Norris, Mitch Hilden, Brian Houey, Josh Houghton, Jeff Lake, Ron Neuschwander, Andrew Walters

2007 Men's Southern Class D August 5, 2007 at Citizen's Park, Belleville, IL

State Champions: Buzz of Belleville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Louis Beatty, Matt Burke, Doug Gegelman, Keith Harvie, Daniel Juenger, Shawn Mayberry, Craig Miller, Kelly Moore, Lee Mrsich, Amando Nunez, Doug Reichel, Chris Reusch, Richard Rose, Dan Saul, Andrew Tillotson, Ronald Touchette

2006 Men's Northern Class D August 19, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Sage/Posse Softball Club of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Scott Crowley, Chris Decicco, Bob Diedrich, Adam Dolce, Craig Fraley, Chad Hanson, Jon Kalal, David Lisi, Oscar Muniz, Mike Noble, Dave Powell, Les Taylor, Edgar Torres, Kris Vanhorn, Mark Wisner

All-Tournament Team: Oscar Muniz (Sage), Joe Grygiel (Rigid Construction), Troy Kershner (Rigid Construction), Ryan Seible (Stables), Pete Lentz (10th Inning), Dave Dixon (Rigid Construction), Bob Diedrich (Sage), Kris Vanhorn (Sage), Ryan Snyder (Rigid Construction), Adam Dolce (Sage), Duane Long (Stables), Ed Burke (Stables), Jody Brodey (10th Inning)

Tournament MVP: Scott Crowley (Sage)
Defensive MVP: Jeff Grygiel (Rigid Construction)
All-Tournament Manager: David Lisi (Sage)

2006 Men's Southern Class D August 18, 2006 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Sportin' Wood of Fairview Heights, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ben Baker, Blaine Barth, Erick Bernard, Charles Braun, Keith Casey, Doug Connor, Michael Cooper, Aaron Friedenberg, Devin Gregson, Benjimin Hewitt, Ryan Koudela, Adam Kronenberger, Mark Luttman, Brad Robinson, Brian Ruebusch, Jim Ruebusch, Mark Ruebusch, Matt Shields, Cole Stenzel

2005 Men's Elite Class D August 20, 2005 at HCC North-Roscoe Fields, Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Dirtbags of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Guy Altier, Ryan Bonnamy, Curt Bradford, Adam Clemens, Tom Garvey, Chris Glanz, David Hall, Tadd Hammerich, Keith Henrichs, Duane Hirsch, Brian Kane, David Lindstrom, Reggie Martin, Josh Reeder, Jason Richardson, James Steben, Chris Thedorf, Ron Vlach 

All-Tournament Team: Thomas Barrett (Money), Dan Colbert (Money), Herb Pope (Joltin' Joe), Chris Glanz (Dirtbags), Duane Hirsch (Dirtbags), Ryan Bonnamy (Dirtbags), James Steben (Dirtbags), Mike Curley (Joltin' Joe), Tim Chambers (Money), Scott Barley (Roundin' Third)

Tournament MVP: Guy Altier (Dirtbags)
Defensive MVP: Dave Berry (Money)

2005 Men's Northern Class D August 20, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Yep! of Lockport, IL

Championship Team Roster: Rick Arnold, Robert Atko, Tim Flannigan, Brett Flood, Matthew Flood, Ryan Flood, William Flood, Chris Ignash, Daniel Ignash, Jeff Kunz, Dave MacDonald, Michael Morrow, James Pedigo, David Pelczarski, Steven Rozak, Ken Ryan, John Young, Bradley Zych 

All-Tournament Team: Terry Feeney (Paradise Motor Group), Scott Malone (Paradise Motor Group), Shane Doyle (Players Only), Andy Dettman (Players Only), Jason Malsky (Paradise Motor Group), William Rosales (Locos), Scott Hodgen (Paradise Motor Group), Matt Dettman (Players Only), Bert Ramirez (Loco), Rick Arnold (Yep!), Matthew Flood (Yep!), James Pedigo (Yep!), Steven Rozak (Yep!), Bradley Zych (Yep!), Ransley Presley (Yep!)

Tournament MVP: William Flood (Yep!)
Defensive MVP: Matt Joiner (Paradise Motor Group)
All-Tournament Manager: Matthew Flood (Yep!)

2005 Men's Southern Class D August 12, 2005 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Kelsey's Desparados of Tamms, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jeff Beasley, Les Beasley, Tom Beasley, Glenn Box, Toby Burton, Corey Campbell, Matt Cline, Mitch Dacus, Richard Ditto, Rick Fink, Brian Harper, Vade Mansker, Mark Moore, Don Nussbaum, Arthur Schaeffer, Blake West, Steve Young

2004 Men's (North) Class D August 20, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Skoogs Pub of Bloomington, IL

All-Tournament Team: Darin Ross (Kline Contruction), Kyle Markhardt (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Matt Baranski (Roaddawgs/Heroes & Legends), Bob Guajardo (Roaddawgs/Heroes & Legends), Matt Vicencio (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Jeff Thorne (Dirtbags), Guy Altier (Dirtbags), James Steben (Dirtbags), Carlos Crout (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Mike Madoche (Fish)

Defensive MVP: Ron Vlach (Dirtbags)

2004 Men's (Central) Class D August 28, 2004 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Skoogs Pub of Bloomington, IL

2004 Men's (South) Class D
August 13, 2004 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Battlecats of Wayne City, IL

All-Tournament Team: Chris Bernard, Chris Braden, J.D. Bube, Keith Campbell, Curt Conyers, Jeremy Ellis, Ron Keifer, Jason Ellis, Rob Kiefer, Jason Lewis, Rob Mason, Jeff Miglin, Jason Miller, Jeff Morris, Jason Riggs, Ryan Strine, Lucas Vaughan, Rob Vaughan, Ben Vining, John Warren, Scott Warren

2003 Men's (North) Class D August 22, 2003 at Inwood Sports Center, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Slugs of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: John Bachio, Mike Bachio, Vince Bellafiore, Brian Cooney, Gerald Decker, Mike Dempsey, Bradford Edward, Tony Glover, Kevin Groom, John Heiss, Brian Kane, Bill Krachtus, Dave Lockwood, Tim Milroy, Mike Nilles, Mark Pawlowski, Kevin Schmidt, Jeff Violett, Steve Wiseman 

2003 Men's (Central/South) Class D August 9, 2003 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Caddy Shack of O'Fallon, IL

2002 Men's (North) Class D August 17, 2002 at Sportscore, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Pla Ball of Oswego, IL
 

2002 Men's (Central) Class D August 17, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Body Tech/Mulligan's of St. Joseph, IL

2002 Men's (South) Class D August 10, 2002 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Pro-Comm of Collinsville, IL

2001 Men's (North) Class D August 18, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Advantage Data Technology of Mendota, IL
 

2001 Men's (Central) Class D August 18, 2001 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: J. Denney Masonry/Nike of Manteno, IL

2001 Men's (South) Class D August 11, 2001 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Dimond Brothers of Paris, IL

2000 Men's (North) Class D August 19, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Century Tap of Davis Junction, IL
 

2000 Men's (Central) Class D August 19, 2000 at Urbana/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Diamond Vogel Paints of Pekin, IL

2000 Men's (South) Class D August 12, 2000 at Marion, IL

State Champions: 6-4-3 of Alton, IL

1999 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Truckers of Plainfield/Addison, IL

1999 Men's (Central) Class D Urbana/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Snapper/Dynasty of Clinton, IL

1999 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Williamson Co. Merchants of Johnston City, IL

1998 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL p> State Champions: The Zoo of Chester

1998 Men's (Central) Class D Urbana, IL

State Champions: TGI Fridays/Legends of Champaign, IL

1998 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: C & S Jaguars of Collinsville, IL

1997 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Doze Guys/DJ's Sports Bar of Downers Grove & Eddie's Glass of Dixon

1997 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Hank's Hardware of Bartonville, IL

1997 Men's (South) Class D Chester, IL

State Champions: Eagles/Miller Lite of Frankfort, IL

1996 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Frankford Square Raiders of Frankfort Square, IL

1996 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: POA/Tim's Place of Pekin, IL

1996 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Brueggman Draperies of Belleville, IL

1995 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: U.R.E.Z. of Carpentersville, IL
 

1995 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Seek & Destroy of Midlothian, IL

1995 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Mueths of Smithton, IL

1994 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Wilson Electric of Byron/Rockford, IL

1994 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Danville OTB of Danville, IL

1994 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Bilyey Metal Mustangs of Collinsville, IL

1993 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Jakes Pizza Pub of Lisle, IL

1993 Men's (Central) Class D Bartonville/Kingston Mines, IL

State Champions: TNT/McDonald's of Joliet, IL

1993 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Demo's/Coors Light of Belleville, IL

1992 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Mautino's Locker Room of Spring Valley, IL

1992 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Bobby's Tap/Silver Bullets of Joliet, IL

1992 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Busch/Brewers of Mascoutah, IL

1991 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Charles Joesph Traffic Service of Rockford, IL

1991 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Lost Acres I of Romeoville, IL

1991 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Demo's Sports Bar I of Belleville, IL

1990 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Longballers of Schaumburg, IL

1990 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Whitmores of Wilmington, IL

1990 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: Dundees of Belleville, IL

1989 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: The Wharf/Improv Press of Rockford, IL

1989 Men's (Central) Class D E. Peoria and Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Speed Merchants of Delavan, IL

1989 Men's (South) Class D Belleville, IL

State Champions: O'Fallon Titans of O'Fallon, IL

1988 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Package Palace of Sterling, IL

1988 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign, IL

State Champions: Court Street Ford of Kankakee, IL

1988 Men's (South) Class D Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Ava Bank/McGriff's Pub of Ava, IL

1987 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Six Packers of Richmond, IL

1987 Men's (Central) Class D Champaign, IL

State Champions: H & H Trucking of Gridley, IL

1987 Men's (South) Class D Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Miller Lites II of Granite City, IL

1986 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: The Detour of South Wilmington, IL

1986 Men's (South) Class D Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Coors Royal of Fairview Heights, IL

1985 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Uptown Tap of Plainfield, IL

1985 Men's (South) Class D Red Bud, IL

State Champions: 1st National Bank of Waterloo, IL

1984 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Garnsey III of Joliet, IL

1984 Men's (South) Class D Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Busch Spoilers of Collinsville, IL

1983 Men's (North) Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: C.W. Lamping of Joliet, IL

1983 Men's (South) Class D Jacksonville, IL

State Champions: Jacksonville Moose of Jacksonville, IL

1982 Men's Class D South Beloit, IL

State Champions: Household Remodeling of Rockford, IL

2012 Men�s E State August 25-26, 2012 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Jerry�s Kids of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jason Adams, Ryan Brooks, DJ Carroll, David Darin, Dave Janusnewski, Jake Lipke, Greg Martinez, Dave Pellack, Scott Santerelli, Mike Scott, Steve Tubman, Patrick Walker

All-Tournament Team: Scott Hargraves, Ryan Brooks (Jerry�s Kids), Brock Bjelk (Ambush), Brandon Elmer (Guerilla Graffix), Derek Kofoed (Xtreme Softball), Dylan Elmer (Guerilla Graffix), Josh Peloquin (Ambush), Jake Lipke (Jerry�s Kids), DJ Carroll (Jerry�s Kids), Andre Gomez (Ambush), Michael Kurich (Ambush), Greg Martinez (Jerry�s Kids), Jeffrey Welter (Xtreme Softball), Dave Janusnewski (Jerry�s Kids)

Tournament MVP: Steve Tubman (Jerry�s Kids)

Offensive MVP: Shane Loizon

Defensive MVP: Zachery Kelley (Guerilla Graffix)

2011 Men�s Southern E State August 13-14, 2011 at Chester, IL

State Champions: Coorslight of Chester, IL

Championship Team Roster: Clint Bert, Derek Buatte, Greg Durham, Chris Kern, Steve Kern, Tom Meyer, Chris Owen, Chris Roth, Matt Roth, Billy Rymer, Tyler Search, Michael Tindall, Chris Toledo, Danny Valleroy, Jimmy Winters, Tyler Yankey, Caleb Zang

2011 Men's E State August 20-21, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Avalanche / Brickhouse of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kyle Aguilar, Todd Beemster, Dan Drogemuller, Tom Drogemuller, Bryan Falat, Guillermo Guerrero, Marty Hamilton, Rusty Hoh, Jason Hospes, Dennis Ivanich, David Keltner, Scott Maude, Mike Mecher, Justin Murphy, Jake Niemann, John Polubinski, Jason Schehr, Eric Wetstein, Adam Wilson 

All-Tournament Team: Patrick Walker (Jerry�s Kids), Dennis Ivanich (Avalanche / Brickhouse), Joe Swanberg (Affordable Heating), Jay Hamblock (Wupco Shell), Bryan Falat (Avalanche / Brickhouse), Mike Kurich (Affordable Heating), Joe Becker (Wupco Shell), Tom Drogemuller (Avalanche / Brickhouse), Marty Hamilton (Avalanche / Brickhouse), Nate Henke (Wupco Shell), Brandon Smith (Wupco Shell), Rusty Hoh (Avalanche / Brickhouse), Shane Loizon (Jerry�s Kids), Adam Wilson (Avalanche / Brickhouse), Bret Van Gampler (Jerry�s Kids)

Tournament MVP: Eric Wetstein (Avalanche / Brickhouse)
Defensive MVP:Cliff Morris (Wupco Shell)

Tournament Manager: Bryan Falat (Avalanche / Brickhouse)

2010 Men's Northern Class E August 21, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Stan's Alone Softball of Plano, IL

Championship Team Roster: Josh Abens, Jason Campbell, Justin Carlson, Steve Hopkins, Al Jensen, Mike Kerr, Ron McNeff, Nate Ming, Randy Niles, Dan Pasquinello, Craig Peter, Shayne Peterson, Ryan Raupp, Scott Reibel, Lane Sibley, Josh Uhrich, Zach Uhrich, Adam Yeater  

All-Tournament Team: Tom Popdan (Wolverines), Josh Abens (Stan's Alone Softball), Robert Halverson (Wolverines), Jason Campbell (Stan's Alone Softball), Shayne Peterson (Stan's Alone Softball), Adam Ebel (J&J), Ryan Collins (J&J), Michael Ferrara (Wolverines), Adam Yeater (Stan's Alone Softball), Rob Englert (Irish Carbombs), Lane Sibley (Stan's Alone Softball), Michael Foster (Irish Carbombs), Jason Jusk (J&J), Al Jensen (Stan's Alone Softball), Greg Szukis (J&J), Zach Uhrich (Stan's Alone Softball)  

Tournament MVP: Scott Reibel (Stan's Alone Softball)
Defensive MVP: Tim Whiting (J&J)

2010 Men�s Southern E State August 7-8, 2010 at Chester, IL

State Champions: Blue Baboons of Sparta, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chauncey Brooks, Chad Buss, Cody Cane, Ryan Degen, Josh Dolmage, Ryan Kordys, Tom Meyer, Todd Mitchell, Tyler Mitchell, Austin Peck, Clay Peck, Lee Peck, Shane Peck, Tyler Search, Blake Shelton, Tyler Thompson, Travis Thurau, Dane Walter, Bryce Williams, Dane Williams

2009 Men's Northern Class E August 22, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: .08 Softball of Dekalb, IL

Championship Team Roster: Nick Anson, John Batista, Marc Bestman, Trevor Chilton, Rick Davis, Mike Hodge, Chris Hupke, John Isby, Ben Kirchmann, Darrin Koch, Jimmy Lyles, Sean Marshall, Nick Meyers, Justin Miner, Sean Mullen, Joel Ramos, Kevin Spartz, Toby Springer, Jonathon Summers, Josh West 

All-Tournament Team: Joe Trnka (REDRUM Softball/Uptown Tap), Kevin Gniadek (REDRUM Softball/Uptown Tap), Juan Gomez (REDRUM Softball/Uptown Tap), Rick Davis (.08 Softball), Sean Marshall (.08 Softball), Mark Labanowski (Xtreme - PolekatZ), Joel Ramos (.08 Softball), Tim Adkins (REDRUM Softball/Uptown Tap), Tony Donato (Buzz Kill), Scott Kasch (Extreme - PolekatZ), Joe Grazzini (Buzz Kill), John Rutledge (Buzz Kill), John Batista (.08 Softball), Trevor Chilton (.08 Softball), Nick Anson (.08 Softball) 

Tournament MVP: Toby Spring (REDRUM Softball/Uptown Tap)
Defensive MVP: Bryan Smith (REDRUM Softball/Uptown Tap)
All-Tournament Manager: Darrin Koch (.08 Softball)

2009 Men's Southern Class E August 15, 2009 at Chester Park, Chester, IL

State Champions: Banks Bowl Maroon of Centralia, IL

Championship Team Roster: Billy Altom, Josh Boswell, Brandon Cook, Robert Franklin, Tyson Kell, Steve Kelly, Terry Kelly, Blaine Lambert, Herb Lambert, Mike Lambert, Steven Lambert, Tracy Laskowski, Joseph Lilly, Robert Redman, Jacob Schnur, Joey Shuler

2008 Men's Northern Class E August 22, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Banks Bowl Maroon of Centralia, IL

Championship Team Roster: Billy Altom, Josh Boswell, Brandon Cook, Robert Franklin, Tyson Kell, Steve Kelly, Terry Kelly, Blaine Lambert, Herb Lambert, Mike Lambert, Steven Lambert, Tracy Laskowski, Joseph Lilly, Robert Redman, Jacob Schnur, Joey Shuler

2008 Men's Northern Class E August 22, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Action Bio Care of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Nate Banks, Ryan Banks, Doug Blocker, Kris Bozko, Todd Edwards, Mike Fowler, Brian Gary, Joe Halverson, Robert Halverson, Kevin Jenkins, Chad Kubis, Dan Rolison, Terry Seyller, Brad Smith, Jason Smith, Aaron Snyder, Matt Thomas, Shane Wilson 

All-Tournament Team: Robert Halverson (Action Bio Care), Chad Kubis (Action Bio Care), Brad Smith (Action Bio Care), Brandon Dumas (Xtreme), Jeremy Dusavage (Softball Mafia), Chris Lucenti (Extreme), Leo Perera (Softball Mafia), Dan Rolison (Action Bio Care), James Lane (Xtreme), Joe Hamblock (Softball Mafia), John Belvedere (Softball Mafia), Adam McKay (Triple Play/LTs Bar & Grill), Chad Desmond (Triple Play/LTs Bar & Grill), Nate Banks (Action Bio Care), Kevin Jenkins (Action Bio Care)

Tournament MVP: Ryan Banks (Action Bio Care)
Defensive MVP: Joey Graciana (Softball Mafia)
All-Tournament Manager: Brad Smith (Action Bio Care)

2008 Men's Southern Class E August 2, 2008 at Chester Park, Chester, IL

State Champions: Blue Baboons of Sparta, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chad Buss, Jared Cernasky, Wesley Craig, Josh Dolmage. Sam Eggemeyer, Courtney Henderson, Tyler Jeffers, Zach Miller, Todd Mitchell, Tyler Mitchell, Lee Peck, Tyler Thompson, Dane Walter, Bryce Williams, Dane Williams

2007 Men's Northern Class E August 11, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Leisure Time of Sterling, IL

Championship Team Roster: Josh Grove, Todd Brokaw, Josh Catton, Spencer Davis, Chris Dile, Thomas Henry, Mark Lindboom, Jimmy Lyles, Al McAlister, Joey McAlister, Josh Purvis, Michael Reppin, Tim Sailor, Chris Smith, Mitch Smith, Chuck Taylor, Bobbie Watts, Justin Yepsen

All-Tournament Team: Jason Hill (Aurora Turners), Tim Whiting (J&J), Justin Yepsen (Leisure Time), Mark Lindboom (Leisure Time), Chris Smith (Leisure Time), Michael Reppin (Leisure Time), Josh Grove (Leisure Time), Scottie Anderson (Aurora Turners), Brent Dumas (Dynasty Softball), Eric Miller (Aurora Turners), Zack Seyller (J&J), Joseph Yario (Dynasty Softball), Spencer Davis (Leisure Time), Tim Kramer (J&J), Joe Kies (Aurora Turners) 

Tournament MVP: Jimmy Lyles (Leisure Time)
Defensive MVP: Michael Seppelfrick (Aurora Turners)
All-Tournament Manager: Mitch Smith (Leisure Time)

2007 Men's Southern Class E August 5, 2007 at Citizen's Park, Belleville, IL

State Champions: Crush of Waterloo, IL

Championship Team Roster: Nick Dreyer, Steve Schneider, Billy Steppig, Eric Zucha, Tim Augustine, Brooks Boeschen, Zach Dinges, Kevin Griffin, Steven Lee, Shawn McBride, Luke Poston, Nike Prange, John Rayfield, Jordan Thompson, Alex Zoelker, Jeff Zarzeck

2006 Men's Northern Class E August 11, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: SECO of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ryan Banks, Joe Bertsch, Mark Bracket, Ed Dennis, Frank Dorneden, Bryan Fischer, Randy Fitzgerald, Brian Hushaw, Kevin Klein, Mike Lemke, Ron Lindstrom, Mark Niles, Steve Popdan, Pete Radabaugh, Bob Reed, Rick Reed, Arron Synder, Bob Vergonet, Ken Winthers

All-Tournament Team: John Courtney (Chaos), Steve Brogan (Chaos), Mike Geist (Collins St. Auto), Kurt Noon (Collins St. Auto), Ryan Banks (SECO), Ron Lindstrom (SECO), Bob Reed (SECO), Mark Bracket (SECO), Randy Fitzgerald (SECO), Mark Niles (SECO), Kevin Terviel (Booze Bros), Brandon Wogomon (Booze Bros), George Lopez (Collins St. Auto), Jim Gardney (Collins St. Auto), Kevin Clarey (Chaos)

Tournament MVP: Ken Winthers (SECO)
Defensive MVP: Louis Purkart (Collins St. Auto)
All-Tournament Manager: Mark Bracket (SECO)

2006 Men's Southern Class E August 11, 2006 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Semo Fence/U.S. National Guard of McClure, IL

2005 Men's Northern Class E August 27, 2005 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: J-Bears Place of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brad Bach, Todd Bruder, Chris Campion, Chad Erickson, Mark Evans, Mike Gifford, Josh Houghton, Jeff Hurm, Mike Jacobs, Rebecca Jim, Jeff Lake, Mike Preston, Chris Schram, Chris Shafer, Larry Walls, Alan Yeager 

All-Tournament Team: Corey Gilliam (B.A.C. Greyhounds), Jeff Hurm (J-Bears Place), Chris Shafer (J-Bears Place), Alan Yeager (J-Bears Place), Dan Bohn (Triple Play Sports), Brad Bach (J-Bears Place), Josh Houghton (J-Bears Place), Chad Hoffman (Klaas Financial), Tim Niesman (J-Bears Place), John Swanson (Triple Play Sports), Reed Schreck (Klaas Financial), Chris Paige (Triple Play Sports), Chris Schram (J-Bears Place), John Zimmerman (Triple Play Sports), Hal Wirtjes (B.A.C. Greyhounds)

Tournament MVP: Mark Evans (J-Bears Place)
Defensive MVP: Tim Mercer (Triple Play Sports)
All-Tournament Manager: Chris Campion (J-Bears Place)

2005 Men's Southern Class E August 19, 2005 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Miller Lite/Jacob Meyers of Granite City, IL

2004 Men's Northern Class E August 27, 2004 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Paradise Motors/Young Guns

Championship Team Roster: Paul Bartnik, Brad Beaudry, Jason Beaudry, Chad Beeler, Dan Brumund, Jim Brumund, Cory Dillon, Aaron Feeney, Adam Feeney, Jerry Feeney, Ron Feeney, Trevor Feeney, Matt Joiner, Ryan Koerner, Chad Kubinski, Jason Malsky, James Manthey, Darren McEvilly, Brandon More, Jon Niles

All-Tournament Team: Joe Cook (Jeff's Refs), Adam Feeney (Paradise Motors), Dan Brumund (Paradise Motors), Darren Brumund (Paradise Motors), Jason Beaudry (Paradise Motors), Kevin Hemmen (Jeff's Refs), Doug Gassman (Rocknrebels), Terry Kelly (Rocknrebels), Shawn Fieldman (Rocknrebels), Ryan Koerner (Paradise Motors), Matt Joiner (Paradise Motors), Rob Voelker (Pitbulls), Stephen Dixon (Pitbulls), Kevin Dixon (Pitbulls), Eric Dixon (Pitbulls) 

Tournament MVP: Jim Brumund (Paradise Motors)
Defensive MVP: Chris Baily (Pitbulls)
All-Tournament Manager: Jerry Feeney (Paradise Motors)

2004 Men's Central Class E August 21, 2004 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Grapvine of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kevin Alansworth, Byron Alanssworth, Bill Baker, Jerry Baker, Randy Baker, Isaac Blenck, Mike Brown, Scott Fitzwater, Mike Hoffman, Steve Parks, Paul Percel, Greg Smith, Jeff Smith, Will Weisbrodt

2004 Men's Southern Class E August 21, 2004 at Softball Central, Troy, IL

State Champions: Shockers of Belleville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ryan Blaha, Matt Derfler, Chuck Finlay, Andy Flinn, Jake Friederich, Jeff Gansmann, Brad Hampton, Shawn Hampton, Chris Kimball, Johnny McConnell, Waide Miller, Chris Novich, Eric Parrill, Ryan Parrill, PJ Perucca, Jimmy Queern, Nick Schneeberger

Tournament MVP: Ryan Blaha (Shockers)
Defensive MVP: Brandon Musso (Buzz Softball)

2003 Men's Northern Class E August 29, 2003 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Aurora Turners of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Scott Anderson, John Baker, Brian Bochman, Bill Curry, John Dulkinys, Frank Frascello, Larry Freese, Dave Harmes, Jason Hill, Mike Kaczmarek, Tim Kuhns, Mike Leon, Brian Pierce, Tom Popdan, John Seppelfrick, Mike Seppelfrick, Dan Shigat, Mike Smith, Ken Withrow

2003 Men's Southern Class E August 15, 2003 at Softball Central, Troy, IL

State Champions: Kats & Bags of Godley, IL

2002 Men's Northern Class E August 10, 2002 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Reapers of Steger, IL

Championship Team Roster: Pat Berryman, Andy Biesterfeld, Chad Biesterfeld, Jay Biesterfeld, Matt Biesterfeld, Micah Biesterfeld, Don Boetger, Ed Cass, Rick Cousineau, Chuck Gibson, Mark Kjenstad, Rob Matthias, Andy Nacke, Jeff Potter, Dave Scheuer, Jeff Uhlenbrauck

2002 Men's Central Class E August 3, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: No Problem Pub of LaSalle, IL

2002 Men's Southern Class E August 17, 2002 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Miller Lite of Troy, IL

2001 Men's Northern Class E September 1, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: RBI/Metzgers of Davis Junction, IL

2001 Men's Central Class E August 4, 2001 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Borlands of Glasford, IL

2001 Men's Southern Class E August 17, 2001 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Louie & Michelle's of Waterloo, IL

2000 Men's Northern Class E August 26, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Dahlquist Inc. of Dekalb, IL

2000 Men's Central Class E August 24, 2000 at Urbana, IL

State Champions: Fort's Toyota of Pekin, IL

2000 Men's Southern Class E August 5, 2000 at Marion, IL

State Champions: Bill's Art Co. of Centralia, IL

1999 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Country Ranch/Banquet Room of Mendota, IL

1999 Men's Central Class E Urbana/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: TNT/The Car Lot of Urbana, IL

1999 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: River Dogs of O'Fallon, IL

1998 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Charley's Irish Pub of Joliet, IL

1998 Men's Central Class E Urbana/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Sharks of Manhattan, IL

1998 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: Louis & Michelle's of Waterloo, IL

1997 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Olympic Prairie Dogs of Rockford, IL

1997 Men's Central Class E Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Hammers IV of Bartonville, IL

1997 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: City Saloon/Budweiser of Columbia, IL

1996 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Norup Trenching of Byron, IL

1996 Men's Central Class E Champaign/Rantoul/Urbana, IL

State Champions: TNT Mechanical of Urbana, IL

1996 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: New Dimension Builders of Mt. Vernon, IL

1995 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: ASA's/OCB/R-Squared Co. of Orangeville, IL

1995 Men's Central Class E Champaign/Rantoul/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Big Fish of Country Club Hills, IL

1995 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: Demo's Thunder of Belleville, IL

1994 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Dirty Dozen of Bartlett, IL

1994 Men's Central Class E Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Lost Acres I of Romeoville, IL

1994 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: Bethal Eckert of Collinsville, IL

1993 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL p> State Champions: O'Sullivans of Forest Park, IL

1993 Men's Central Class E Champaign/Urbana, IL

State Champions: Dockside of Port Bryan, IL

1993 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: Mary's Tavern of Campbell Hill, IL

1992 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Springhill Rosati's Ramblers of Elgin, IL

1992 Men's Central Class E Champaign, IL

State Champions: Banker's Pub of Reddick, IL

1992 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: Lost Boyz of Effingham, IL

1991 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Guzzlers of Chicago, IL

1991 Men's Central Class E Champaign/Rantoul, IL Champaign/Rantoul, IL

State Champions: Chiefs of Bartonville, IL

1991 Men's Southern Class E Chester, IL

State Champions: Baker's Appliance Center of Centralia, IL

1990 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Gramps Gang of South Beloit, IL

1990 Men's Central Class E E. Peoria, IL

State Champions: Green Parrot of Pontiac, IL

1990 Men's Southern Class E Centralia, IL

State Champions: Unknowners III of Belleville, IL

1989 Men's Northern Class E Elgin, IL

State Champions: Nelson of Nelson, IL

1989 Men's Central/South Class E Champaign, IL

State Champions: CYC Allstars of Joliet, IL

1988 Men's Northern Class E Elgin, IL

State Champions: Newark Merchants of Newark, IL

1988 Men's Central Class E Champaign, IL p> State Champions: Small's 10th Inning of Waukegan, IL

1988 Men's Southern Class E Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Gleber Rockets of Belleville, IL

1987 Men's Northern Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Binge and Sodowsky of Decatur, IL

1987 Men's Central/South Class E Fairview Height, IL

State Champions: Cutter/Mooners of Fairview Heights, IL

2010 Men's Class E October 2, 2010 at Sugar Grove Sports Complex, Sugar Grove, IL

State Champions: Irish Carbombs of Frankfort, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kyle Boerema, Adam Eggers, Bob Englert, Michael Foster, Mike Fredrickson, Tim Galloway, Todd Galloway, Scott Gardner, Al Gera, Bob Hunter, Matt Klancnik, Nick Kuzlik, Mike Marshall, Pat Mazgnec, Brett Molitor, Greg Ruseff, Drew Simons, Jason Thompson, Jason Uldrych, James Williams 

All-Tournament Team: Pat Washa (J&J), Steve Ston (Seco), Joe Bertsch (Seco), Bob Hunter (Irish Carbombs), Greg Ruseff (Irish Carbombs), Kevin Seyller (J&J), Kyle Boerema (Irish Carbombs)

Tournament MVP: Greg Ruseff (Irish Carbombs)
Defensive MVP: Mike Jusk (J&J)

2009 Men's Class E October 4, 2009 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: SWAT of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jason Brien, Jim Brien Jr., Mike Cox, Chad Dinsmore, DJ Domsky, Billy Ferry, Cal Ferry, Travis Hahn, Mark Hawkinson, Brent Horn, Jason Hufford, Jason Kerley, Andy Nordmoe, Randy Pete, Rob Pete, Mike Roscoe, Travas Tucker, Tyler Wolf

All-Tournament Team: Mike Roscoe (SWAT), Josh Reeder (Buzz Kill), Hunter Turasky (Demolition), Tyler Fairbairn (Buzz Kill)

2008 Men's Class E October 4, 2008 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Redemption of Romeoville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Travis Boardman, Zac Boulund, Dustin Brozenec, Darryl Burton, Ryan Cantrell, Lou Filipow, Matt Graczyk, Ray James, Joe Jarka, Spike Jarka, Jeff Johnson, Rick Krakora, Adam Lynch, Matt Owen, Dennis Parker, Bob Rietz, Matt Rusk, Aaron Smith, Marty Stortz

All-Tournament Team: Darryl Burton (Redemption), Shane Wilson (Action Bio Care), Ryan Banks (Action Bio Care), Matt Rusk (Redemption), Travis Boardman (Redemption), Adam Lynch (Redemption), Dennis Parker (Redemption)

Tournament MVP: Rick Krakora (Redemption)

2007 Men's Class E September 29, 2007 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Brew Dogs of Glen Ellen, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ben Bonnell, Bob Boye, Eric Carlson, John Courtney, Jonathon Dime, Tim Dime, Larry Gervasio, Chris Hayes, Dave Knight, Andy Koeppel, Steve Kostal, Tim Lewandowski, Amar Patel, Paul Pudaite, Tino Stefani, Joe Sutton, Sean Tapson, George Thill, Larry Thill, Jon Fialka

2006 Men's Class E September 30, 2006 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Souses/Fuzion of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jim Baucher, Brent Beehler, Tim Brown, Richard Conklin, Chris Conner, Mark Foster, Jose Garcia, Terry Gulley, Nathan Holsted, Kevin Huetson, Pete Hulstedt, Jason Irvin, Ryan Link, Mark Binder, Lewis Nichols, Ryan Paladino, Nick Sward, Joe Ullrich

All-Tournament Team: Mike Saunders (Ambrosia Bar & Grill), Ryan Choate (Ambrosia Bar & Grill), Pete Hulstedt (Souses/Fuzion)

2005 Men's Class E September 25, 2004 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Krush of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Torrence Canigila, Ernie Estopre, Frank Finger, Mike Humphrey, Matt Liaromatis, Tom Lilly, Bryan May, Bob Peck, Robert Redmon, Duke Rizzatto, Robert Roeder, Paul Vandeveer, Scott Warren, William Wax

All-Tournament Team: Kevin Adcock (Stallions/Furios Lunchmeat), Larry Hight (Stallions/Furious Lunchmeat), Johnny McConnell (Shockers), Ryan Parrill (Shockers), Shawn Hampton (Shockers), Scott Warren (Krush), Robert Roeder (Krush), Frank Finger (Krush), Bryan May (Krush), Matt Liaromatis (Krush)

Tournament MVP: Torrence Canigila (Krush)
Defensive MVP: Jake Friederich (Shockers)

2003 Men's Class E September 26, 2003 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: No Problem Pub/49ers of Tonica, IL

2002 Men's Class E September 14, 2002 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Valley Automotive of Rockford, IL

2001 Men's Class E September 29, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Valley Automotive of Rockford, IL

2000 Men's Class E September 23, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Heroes & Legends/SSCC of Joliet, IL

1999 Men's Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Augie's Sports Bar of Somonauk, IL

1997 Men's Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Olympic Prairie Dogs of Rockford, IL

1996 Men's Class E Rockford, IL

State Champions: Jumpin' Joes of Freeport, IL

1995 Men's Class E Urbana, IL

State Champions: Big Fish of Country Club Hills, IL

1996 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

RTC

1995 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

Friendly's

1994 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

Marines Mag-48

1993 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

Friendly's

1992 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

Sunset Bowls

1989 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

VP-90 Lions

1991 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

Sanibel

1990 Men's Armed Forces Great Lakes

Ft. Drum

1988 Men's Law Enforcement Fairview Heights, IL

State Champions: Belleville Police of Belleville, IL

1992 Men's Industrial Joliet, IL

State Champions: Abbott Laboratories of North Chicago, IL

1991 Men's Industrial Rockford, IL

State Champions: Sundstrand #1 of Rockford, IL

1990 Men's Industrial Rockford, IL

State Champions: Abbott Laboratories of North Chicago, IL

1986 Men's Industrial Rockford, IL

State Champions: Sundstrand Aviation #1 of Rockford, IL

1985 Men's Industrial Pekin, IL

State Champions: Sundstrand I of Rockford, IL

1984 Men's Industrial Rockford, IL

State Champions: Barber Colman of Rockford, IL

1989 Men's 14-inch Aurora, IL

State Champions: Sand's Motel of Ottawa, IL

1988 Men's 14-inch Aurora, IL

State Champions: North Prairie Legends of Streator, IL

1987 Men's 14-inch Aurora, IL

State Champions: Taco Bell/1 Hour Cleaners of Downers Grove, IL

2006 Men's 35 and Over (Competitive) September 23, 2006 at Plano, IL

State Champions: Third Ward Club/Sluggers of Aurora, IL

2006 Men's 35 and Over (Recreation) September 23, 2006 at Plano, IL

State Champions: Aero Softball of Sandwich, IL

2004 Men's 35 and Over July 17, 2004 at Alpha Park in Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Affordable Heating of Rockford, IL

2003 Men's 35 and Over (Competitive) September 6, 2003 at East Side Sports Complex in St. Charles, IL

State Champions: State Street of Vernon Hills, IL

2003 Men's 35 and Over (Recreation) September 6, 2003 at East Side Sports Complex in St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Affordable Heating of Rockford, IL

2002 Men's 35 and Over (Competitive) August 23, 2002 at Alpha Park in Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Affordable Heating of Rockford, IL

2002 Men's 35 and Over (Recreation) August 23, 2002 at Alpha Park in Bartonville, IL

State Champions: State Street of Vernon Hills, IL

2001 Men's 35 and Over August 25, 2001 at Alpha Park in Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Chanahan Chiropractic of Chanahan, IL

2000 Men's 35 and Over (Major) August 26, 2000 at Urbana, IL

State Champions: Billy's Little Brother of Elmhurst, IL

2000 Men's 35 and Over (AAA) August 26, 2000 at Urbana, IL

State Champions: Bazooka's Gun Shop of Sandwich, IL

1999 Men's 35 and Over (Major) Urbana, IL

State Champions: Tron Piping of Braidwood, IL

1999 Men's 35 and Over (AAA) Urbana, IL

State Champions: Soccer Galaxy of Rockford, IL

1998 Men's 35 and Over (Major) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Tron Piping of Braidwood, IL

1998 Men's 35 and Over (AAA) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Bicksler of Yorkville, IL

1997 Men's 35 and Over (Major) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Tron Piping of Braidwood, IL

1997 Men's 35 and Over (AAA) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Victor Drugs of Chester, IL

1996 Men's 35 and Over (Major) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Tron Piping of Braidwood, IL

1996 Men's 35 and Over (AAA) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: River City Intermodal of Bartonville, IL

1995 Men's 35 and Over (Competitive) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Belcher Const/TPS of Manteno, IL

1995 Men's 35 and Over (Recreational) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Victor Drugs of Chester, IL

1994 Men's 35 and Over (Competitive) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Harrah's Casino of Joliet, IL

1994 Men's 35 and Over (Recreational) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Soccer World of Rockford, IL

1993 Men's 35 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Star Transfer and Delivery of Morton, IL

1992 Men's 35 and Over Joliet, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

1991 Men's 35 and Over (Competitive) E. Peoria, IL

State Champions: Erickson Gold of Aurora, IL

1991 Men's 35 and Over (Recreational) E. Peoria, IL

State Champions: I.V.C. Chiropractic of Chillicothe, IL and Manteno's A's of Manteno, IL

1990 Men's 35 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

1989 Men's 35 and Over Bloomington, IL

State Champions: Ulrich's Sports Center of Peoria, IL

1988 Men's 35 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

2006 Men's 40 and Over September 23, 2006 at Rock Creek Park, Plano, IL

State Champions: M and L Distribution of Aurora, IL

2004 Men's 40 and Over June 12, 2004 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Ken's Beverage of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brad Beatie, Dave Catalani, Jim Cushing, Terry Dunn, Lee Eggers, Scott Klein, John Kramer, Don Loid, Tony Mores, Scott Opels, Jeffrey Ott, Bill Sahagian, Brian Schultz, Larry Sheppard, Al VanGampler, Don Vlcek, Jim Walsh

2003 Men's 40 and Over August 9, 2003 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Ken's Beverage of Joliet, IL

2002 Men's 40 and Over July 27, 2002 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: JAY of Aurora, IL

2001 Men's 40 and Over July 28, 2001 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Muehl's of Belleville, IL

2000 Men's 40 and Over July 28, 2001 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: English Brothers of Urbana, IL

1999 Men's 40 and Over Urbana, IL

State Champions: Illusions Softball of Sandwich, IL

1998 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: The Illusions of Sandwich, IL

1997 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Randy's Restaurant of Troy, IL

1996 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Muehl's Softball Team of Belleville, IL

1995 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Randy's Restaurant of Troy, IL

1994 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Plano Softball Club of Plano, IL

1993 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

1992 Men's 40 and Over Joliet, IL

State Champions: Stonich Construction of Joliet, IL

1991 Men's 40 and Over E. Peoria, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

1989 Men's 40 and Over Bloomington, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

1988 Men's 40 and Over Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Fox's Sports Center of Bartonville, IL

2002 Men's 45 and Over June 1, 2002 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Metro Softball of Emden, IL

2001 Men's 45 and Over June 2, 2001 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Metro Masters of Emden, IL

2000 Men's 45 and Over June 3, 2000 at Alpha Park, Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Metro Masters of Emden, IL

1990 Men's Eagles Rockford, IL

State Champions: Eagles Moline #1 of Moline

2009 Men's Fall State October 4, 2009 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Redemption of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Zac Boulund, Darryl Burton, Brian Debias, Matt Graczyk, Tom Gruber, Brent Huebner, Rick Krakora, John Larsen, Adam Lynch, George Moody, Dan Mugnai, Dennis Parker, Johnny Pearson, Chris Podlasek, Bob Rietz, Matt Rusk, Aaron Smith, Jacob Steffens, Theodore White

All-Tournament Team: Audie Hernandez (Fury Softball), Brian DeBias (Redemption), Matt Rusk (Redemption), John Batista (.08 Softball), James Jorgenson (Fury Softball), James Taft (Fury Softball), Bob Rietz (Redemption)

Tournament MVP: Darryl Burton (Redemption)

2008 Men's Fall State October 4, 2008 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Wizards Softball of Elgin, IL

Championship Team Roster: Nick Bachara, Brian Barr, Pete Bass, Tim Chambers, James Chellon, Ryan Davies, Jim Evans, Matt Greco, Pat Hastings, Ken Krieger, Tony Marino, Dave Mikes, Chris Moon, Bryan Page, Shawn Riedy, Scott Shoemaker, Jim Vandersteeg, Mike Warren

2007 Men's Fall State (Competitive) September 29, 2007 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Brew Dogs of Glen Ellen, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ben Bonnell, Bob Boye, Eric Carlson, John Courtney, Jonathon Dime, Tim Dime, Larry Gervasio, Chris Hayes, Dave Knight, Andy Koeppel, Steve Kostal, Tim Lewandowski, Amar Patel, Paul Pudaite, Tino Stefani, Joe Sutton, Sean Tapson, George Thill, Larry Thill, Jon Fialka

2007 Men's Fall State (Recreation) September 29, 2007 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: McGaffer's/Cap's/Fury of Lombard, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mike Albertini, Mark Aycock, Ryan Blary, David DeCarlo, Nick Delguidice, Jose Gamboa, Chris Garza, Jared Garza, Alejandro Hernandez, Audie Hernandez, Jason Hoeh, Drew Ludwig, Danny Pasqualini, Lou Prignano, Tim Remus, James Sostak, Billy Steiner, Jim Taft, Andy Tuma, Steve Zook

2006 Men's Fall State September 30, 2006 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: McGaffer's/Cap's/Fury of Lombard, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ron Andrews, Mark Aycock, Ryan Blary, David Decarlo, Nick Delguidice, Matt Eggert, Mike Frieri, Jose Gamboa, Jared Garza, Alejandro Hernandez, Audie Hernandez, Jason Hoeh, Drew Ludwig, Lou Prignano, Tim Remus, James Sostak, Billy Steiner, Andy Tuma, Rick Vandergrift, Steve Zook

All-Tournament Team: Tim Remus (McGaffers/Caps Fury), Mark Labanowski (SFL), Steve Zook (McGaffers/Caps Fury), Chris Dixon (D.Q. Grill & Chill), Royce Dixon Sr. (D.Q. Grill & Chill), Marcus Hill (D.Q. Grill & Chill), Jimmy Brian (D.Q. Grill & Chill), Tony Donato (SFL), Jason Hoeh (McGaffers/Caps Fury)

Tournament MVP: Jared Garza (McGaffers/Caps Fury)

2005 Men's Fall State October 1, 2005 at Inwood Sports Center, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Squeeze of Naperville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chip Albertsen, Craig Broaddus, Matthew Christina, Chris Church, Juan Herrada, Keith Jones, John Lavalie, Dan Mitchell, Tony Morales, Kevin Nahs, Bob Potokar, Harold Prescott, Joe Salamone, Dave Salvatore, Dan Serna, Tom Steele, John Stipanuk, Jared Trombetta, Mike Willers

2004 Men's Fall State October 16, 2004 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Krush of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Torrence Canigila, Ernie Estopre, Frank Finger, Mike Humphrey, Matt Liaromatis, Tom Lilly, Bryan May, Bob Peck, Robert Redmon, Duke Rizzatto, Robert Roeder, Paul Vandeveer, Scott Warren, William Wax

2002 Men's Fall State (Competitive) October 26, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: J.A.Y. of Yorkville, IL

2002 Men's Fall State (Recreation) October 26, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Roy Hobbs Softball of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chris Freund, Brian Jewell, Jeff Kornstein, David Lisi, Greg Miller, Bill Miscovich, Oscar Muniz, Dan Oates, Mike Savino, Jim Schwartzberg

2001 Men's Fall State October 13, 2001 at Prairie Park, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Slick Ricks Dawgs of Bloomington, IL

2000 Men's Fall State October 26, 2000 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Roy Hobbs Softball of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chris Freund, Brian Jewell, Jeff Kornstein, David Lisi, Greg Miller, Bill Miscovich, Oscar Muniz, Dan Oates, Mike Savino, Jim Schwartzberg

1999 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Joliet, IL

State Champions: L.P. Sports Cards of Aurora, IL

1999 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Joliet, IL

State Champions: GFC of Joliet, IL

1998 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Joliet, IL

State Champions: P.D.A.S. of Pekin, IL

1998 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Joliet, IL

State Champions: Plum Garden of Crystal Lake, IL

1997 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Joliet, IL

State Champions: Tee Balls of Joliet, IL

1997 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Joliet, IL

State Champions: LP Sports Cards of Aurora, IL

1996 Men's Fall State Joliet, IL

State Champions: Bases Loaded of Joliet, IL

1995 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Country Club Hills, IL

State Champions: Wombats of Country Club Hills, IL

1995 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Country Club Hills, IL

State Champions: Seek & Destroy of Country Club Hills, IL

1994 Men's Fall State Country Club Hills, IL

State Champions: 30 Buck of Joliet, IL

1993 Men's Fall State Country Club Hills, IL

State Champions: Bid Duddy's of Joliet, IL

1992 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Country Club Hills, IL

State Champions: Wombats of Oak Lawn, IL

1992 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Country Club Hills, IL

State Champions: Griffon A's of Park Forest, IL

1991 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: Roxy's of Pekin, IL

1991 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Bartonville, IL

State Champions: O'Connor Rennegades of Oak Forest, IL

1990 Men's Fall State (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Farmer's Insurance of Joliet, IL

1990 Men's Fall State (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: The Ballers II of New Lenox, IL

2005 Men's Tavern August 23, 2005 at Aurora Turners, Aurora, IL

State Champions: Aurora Turner Club of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Scott Anderson, Scott Anderson Jr., Dustin Brozenec, Mark Evans, Joe Groom, Keefe Jackson, Jason Kies, Tim Kuhns, Eric Miller, Dave Pellegrine, Brian Pierce, Brian Poss, Michael Seppefrick, Doug Thatcher, Rich Vonesh, Chris Watson, Pat Watson

2004 Men's Tavern August 31, 2004 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Spankys of Byron, IL

2003 Men's Tavern July 12, 2003 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Oscar's Pub & Grill 2 of Rockford, IL

2002 Men's Tavern (Competitive) July 20, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Dickies All Stars/Traverso's of Naperville, IL

2002 Men's Tavern (Recreation) July 20, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Body Tech of St. Joseph, IL

2001 Men's Tavern July 14, 2001 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: DC All Stars of Bolingbrook, IL

2000 Men's Tavern July 14, 2001 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: DC All Stars of Bolingbrook, IL

1999 Men's Tavern (Competitive) Urbana, IL

State Champions: Village Inn/Brownfield of Champaign, IL

1999 Men's Tavern (Recreation) Urbana, IL

State Champions: Dickies All Stars/Jakes of Downers Grove, IL

1998 Men's Tavern Urbana, IL

State Champions: Outsider's/JC Pub of Bolingbrook, IL

1997 Men's Tavern Urbana, IL

State Champions: Joe's Dugout of Romeoville, IL

1995 Men's Tavern Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Dynasty of Romeoville, IL

1994 Men's Tavern Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Ronchetti's/Mark Fitness of Charleston, IL

1993 Men's Tavern Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Icehouse II of Mattoon, IL

1999 Men's Church Rockford, IL

State Champions: Calvary Memorial of Rockford, IL

1998 Men's Church Rockford, IL

State Champions: Zion Lutheran of Rockford, IL

1997 Men's Church Joliet, IL

State Champions: Zion Lutheran of Rockford, IL

1996 Men's Church Charleston, IL

State Champions: Morris Catholic of Morris, IL

1995 Men's Church Bartonville, IL

State Champions: 1st Church of God of Pekin, IL

1993 Men's Church Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Trilla United Methodist of Trilla, IL

2012 Mixed D State July 28-29, 2012 at Prairie Point Softball Complex, Oswego , IL

State Champions: Always Shaved of Lombard , IL

Championship Team Roster: Mike Curley, Danielle Curylo, Ryan Davies, Brittany Fairbairn, John Fairbairn, Tyler Fairbairn, Kellie Fazio, Alyssa Gianatasio, Audie Hernandez, Suzanne Laske, Karla Medina, Kathleen Mielke, Jackie Roth, Julie Sherman, Geoffrey Steele, James Vertz

2007 Mixed D September 16, 2007 at East Side Sports Complex of St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club I of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Keith Anderson, Nick Mulcahy, Drew Anderson, Susie Brugioni, Beth Burkholder, Jim Duncan, Miranda Fudge, Wendy Fudge, Dustin Fuller, Kenny Hopkins, Christina Kelso, Lee Lightfoot, Greg Marchini, Kayla Moss, Meghan Murray, Jen Pozzani, Brianne Quinn, John Nail, Chris Page, Andrew Walters

All-Tournament Team: Nick Mulcahy (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Deanna Maday (Last Call), Gordon Loukota (Last Call), Meghan Murray (Blackhawk Athletic Club), John Nail (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Jen Pozzani (Blackhawk Athletic Club)

Tournament MVP: Kayla Moss (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Keith Anderson (Blackhawk Athletic Club)

Defensive MVP: Ed Bradford (Last Call), Dawn Malone (Last Call)

2006 Mixed D September 16, 2006 at Rock Creek Park, Plano, IL

State Champions: Aero Softball Mixed of Sandwich, IL

Championship Team Roster: April Arendt, Dan Arendt, John Baker, Jody Gehrke, John Giles, Dave Harmes, Nancy Harmes, Mark Johnson, Kim Kawall, Kelly Kramer, Tammi Lathem, Dave Medlin, Tony Murphy, Brenda Petre, Eric Petre, Kayten Popelka, Mike Seppelfrick, Pete Stoneberg, Tracey Stoneberg, Lisa Tierney

All-Tournament Team: Joanna Sharp (Blackhawk Athletic Club I), Eric Petre (Aero Softball Mixed), Mike Norris (Blackhawk Athletic Club I), Jody Gehrke (Aero Softball Club I), Andrew Walters (Blackhawk Athletic Club I), Brianna Quinn (Blackhawk Athletic Club I), Tom Halberg (Last Call), Deanna Maday (Last Call)

Tournament MVP: Dan Arendt (Aero Softball Mixed), Brenda Petre (Aero Softball Mixed)

Defensive MVP: Lisa Tierney (Aero Softball Mixed), Tony Murphy (Aero Softball Mixed)

2005 Mixed D September 10, 2005 at Rock Creek Park, Plano, IL

State Champions: Aero Softball Mixed of Sandwich, IL

Championship Team Roster: April Arendt, Dan Arendt, Shane Baumgartner, Jeff Demoss, Kim Doiel, Dean Foster, Jody Gehrke, Shelly Gehrke, John Giles, Dave Harmes, Nancy Harmes, Mark Johnson, Kim Kawall, Tammi Lathem, Brenda Morris, Eric Petre, Mike Seppelfrick, Pete Stoneberg, Tracey Stoneberg, Lisa Tierney

All-Tournament Team: Barry Bravo (Crossroads), Jody Gehrke (Aero Softball Mixed), Dave Wojciechowski (Izzy's 2), Kelly Kramer (Aero Softball Mixed), Allie Pierce (Izzy's 2), Debbie Robbins (Crossroads), Alyceson Kudla (Crossroads), Lance Browne (Crossroads), Jeff Demoss (Aero Softball Mixed)

Tournament MVP: Dan Arendt (Aero Softball Mixed), Brenda Morris (Aero Softball Mixed)

Defensive MVP: Tracey Stoneberg (Aero Softball Mixed), Dean Foster (Aero Softball Mixed)

All-Tournament Manager: Dave Harmes (Aero Softball Mixed)

2004 Mixed D September 18, 2004 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

2003 Mixed D (North) September 20, 2003 at East Side Sports Complex, St. Charles, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

2003 Mixed D (South) September 20, 2003 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Demo's Sports Bar of Collinsville, IL

2002 Mixed D League August 24, 2002 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: The Finish Line of Loves Park, IL

2002 Mixed C (North) September 14, 2002 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

2002 Mixed C (South) September 21, 2002 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: G.W. Construction of St. Louis, MO

2002 Mixed D (North) September 14, 2002 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Izzy and Curley's of Joliet, IL

2002 Mixed D (Central) September 7, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Whitey's of Elburn, IL

2002 Mixed D (South) September 21, 2002 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Nite Deposit of Mascoutah, IL

2001 Mixed C (South) September 22, 2001 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: G.W. Construction of Roxana, IL

2001 Mixed D (North) September 22, 2001 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Cuervo Gold 2000 of Vernon Hills, IL

2001 Mixed D (Central) September 29, 2001 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Northland Tool of Chenoa, IL

2001 Mixed D (South) September 22, 2001 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Gary's Lawn Care of Swanson, IL

2000 Mixed D (North) September 23, 2000 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Waste Management of St. Charles, IL

2000 Mixed D (Central) August 11, 2000 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: The Brood of Coal City, IL

2000 Mixed D (South) September 9, 2000 at Red Bud Sports Complex, Red Bud, IL

State Champions: Budweiser of Chester, IL

1999 Mixed D Joliet, IL

State Champions: The Brood of Coal City, IL

1998 Mixed D Joliet, IL

State Champions: S and S Construction of Urbana, IL

1997 Mixed C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

1997 Mixed D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rookies II of St. Charles, IL

1996 Mixed C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Visual Media Graphics of Rockford, IL

1996 Mixed D Rockford, IL

State Champions: CTR Diversified I of Dixon, IL

1995 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Off Broadway Lanes of Coal City, IL

1995 Mixed (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Andy's Tap of Dekalb/Elgin, IL

1993 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Charleston Stone of Ashmore, IL

1993 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: One Eyed Rileys of Dekalb, IL

1992 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Heraks of Calumet City, IL

1992 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Mitz Fitz of Rockford, IL

1991 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: BA's Dagget of Rockford, IL

1991 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Corday/Draught One of Belvidere, IL

1990 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: King Potter, Inc. of Rockford, IL

1990 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Poplar Grovery of Belvidere, IL

1989 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Steel's Illini of Rockford, IL

1989 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: County Line Stadium of Chillicothe, IL

1988 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Anderson and Shaw of Coal City, IL

1987 Mixed (Competitive) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Buck's Mill of Freeport, IL

1987 Mixed D (Recreation) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Pioneer Lite of Rockford, IL

1990 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Tirabassi's of Kenosha, WI

1989 Women's A Plymouth, WI

State Champions: Hub/Chrysler South of Milwaukee, WI

1988 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: C.M.C. of Chicago, IL

1987 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Oil N Go Angels of Blue Island, IL

1986 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Coors of Champaign, IL

1985 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Coors of Champaign, IL

1984 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Chicagoans of Chicago, IL

1983 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Stroh's/Lassies of St. Charles, IL

1982 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Chicagoans of Chicago, IL

1981 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Stroh's/Lassies of St. Charles, IL

1980 Women's A Rockford, IL

State Champions: Fox Valley Lassies of St. Charles, IL

2008 Women's Class B August 9, 2008 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: Add-a-Bath/Demarini of Gurnee, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dana Anderson, Trish Beatty, Susie Brugioni, Kim Fields, Miranda Fudge, Marianne Getz, Laurie Guinta, Terri Ingalls, Megan Lavery, Kristin Lovering, Jamie McCulley, Mary Metcalf, Kayla Moss, Meghan Murray, Kelly Olmstead, Tracy Pecs, Kimberly Peterson, Priscilla Posick, Jen Pozzani, Lauren Stoller

All-Tournament Team:

Christina Kelso (Settimi-Fetters Roofing Inc.), Terry Ingalls (Add-a-Bath), Miranda Fudge (Add-a-Bath), Danielle Johnson (Rainbow Separations), Kristyn King (Rainbow Separations), Lauren Stoller (Add-a-Bath), Kelly Young (Settimi-Fetters), Brandi Mitchell (Settimi-Fetters), Erica Nunez (Settimi-Fetters)

Tournament MVP: Jen Pozzani (Add-a-Bath)

Defensive MVP: Melissa Scudder (Settimi-Fetters Roofing Inc.)

2007 Women's Class B August 11, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: Team BP of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Carri Beadnell, Sheila Clements, Angie Forrest, Lori Franz, Missy Helgeson, Becky Hessenauer, Brenda Kamholz, Kara Kelly, Kate Lootens, Morgan Mason, Stephanie Miller, Shelby Palmer, Lisa Pietkauskis, Joanna Sharp, Sue Stein, Melissa Sundley

All-Tournament Team: Kate Lootens (Team BP), Lisa Harvey (Stage II), Cynthia Evans (Stage II), Laurie Wilson (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Miranda Fudge (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Sue Stein (Team BP), Jennifer Jackson (Stage II), Morgan Mason (Team BP)

Tournament MVP: Stephanie Miller (Team BP)

Defensive MVP: Sara Noland (Stage II)

2003 Women's Class B August 23, 2003 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: Cuervo Gold of Deerfield, IL

Championship Team Roster: Sarah Armantrout, Sherri Balke, Erika Bonelli, Susie Brugioni, Lori Conro, Tina Dagostin, Kim Fields, Jan Fitzgerald, Amy Holtsford, Terri Ingalls, Karen Kraus, Mary Metcalf, Kelly Miller, Meghan Murray, Tracy Pecs, Jen Schultz, Laurie Terpinas, Bridget Venturi, Laurie Wilson, Natalie Wittman

2002 Women's Class B August 24, 2002 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: Made to Order/B and B Trophy of Skokie, IL

2001 Women's Class B August 25, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: On Our Own of Mundelein, IL

2000 Women's Class B August 26, 2000 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rogers Cartage of Waukesha, WI

1999 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: TFG Limited of Roselle, IL

1998 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Screws Industries of Glendale Heights, IL

1997 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Genesis of Chicago, IL

1996 Women's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Rosati's of Wheaton, IL

1995 Women's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Rosati's of Wheaton, IL

Test Champion
1989 Girls' Youth (Midgett) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Wildcats of West Chicago, IL

1989 Girls' Youth (Pee Wee) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Deerfield Does of Deerfield, IL

1989 Girls' Youth (Jr.) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Deerfield Blazers of Deerfield, IL

1989 Girls' Youth (Sr.) Rockford, IL

State Champions: Lombard Purple of Lombard, IL

1990 Girls' Youth (Midgett) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Glen Ellyn Naturals of Glen Ellyn, IL

1990 Girls' Youth (Jr.) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Deerfield Green of Deerfield, IL

1990 Girls' Youth (Sr.) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Elite of Bartlett, IL

1991 Girls' Youth (Pee Wee) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Schaumburg Sluggers of Schaumburg, IL

1991 Girls' Youth (Jr.) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Schaumburg Sluggers of Schaumburg, IL

1992 Girls' Youth (10/u) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Glen Ellyn Naturals of Glen Ellyn, IL

1992 Girls' Youth (14/u) Schaumburg, IL

State Champions: Schaumburg Sluggers of Schaumburg, IL

1992 Girls' Youth (16/u) Elgin, IL

State Champions: Lombard's Softball Club of Lombard, IL

1993 Girls' Youth (16/u) Schaumburg, IL

State Champions: Dunham Park of Chicago, IL

1994 Girls' Youth (14/u) Westchester, IL

State Champions: Dunham Park Barnstormin of Chicago, IL

1992 Boys' Youth (16/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Donovan Demolition of Danvers, IL

1993 Boys' Youth (12/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Miller Janitorial of Downs, IL

1993 Boys' Youth (14/u) Ellsworth, IL State Champions: Team Illinois/Miller Janitorial of Leroy, IL

1994 Boys' Youth (10/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Hunt Bros. Construction of

Heyworth, IL

1994 Boys' Youth (12/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Miller Janitorial of Downs, IL

1994 Boys' Youth (14/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Hardees of Leroy, IL

1995 Boys' Youth (10/u) Ellsworth, IL State Champions: Team Illinois/Village Apartments of Heyworth, IL

1995 Boys' Youth (12/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Hunt Bros. Construction of

Heyworth, IL

1995 Boys' Youth (14/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Fairbury Merchants of Fairbury, IL

1995 Boys' Youth (16/u) Ellsworth, IL

State Champions: Team Illinois/Chuck Harley of Bloomington, IL

1999 Women's 35 and Over Rockford, IL

State Champions: Prime Time of Monticello, IL

2000 Women's 35 and Over Rockford, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk Athletic Club of Rockford, IL

2001 Women's 35 and Over August 19, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Prime Time of Paris, IL

2002 Women's E August 3, 2002 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: NCI Building Systems of Charleston, IL

2003 Women's E August 9, 2003 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Anderson Tax Service/Blaze of Braidwood, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brenda Anderson, Christina Basham, Kathy Dillon, Deb Jasper, Traci Jasper, Casey Keller, Nanette LaGrange, Sherry Nichols, Stephanie Sharp, Bridget Smith, Kim Tribble, Tracy Wilkey

All-Tournament Team: Peggy Dietz (Rebels), Marsha Stabosz (Rebels), Stacy Ripp (Rebels), Nanette LaGrange (Anderson Tax Service), Tracy Wilkey (Anderson Tax Service), Kim Tribble (Anderson Tax Service)

Tournament MVP: Traci Jasper (Anderson Tax Service)

2004 Women's E August 28, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Culver's of Freeport, IL

Championship Team Roster: Tracy Brokhausen, Della Hathaway, Pam Hughes, Shannon Keister, Kelly Kloepping, Stacy Miller, Debbie Murray, Tracy Nesemeyer, Laura Olson, Terri Roemer, Lori Strohecker, Beth Summers, Theresa Thayer, Laura Vogt, Patty Young

All-Tournament Team: Laura Vogt (Culver's), Della Hathaway (Culver's), Stacy Miller (Culver's)

Tournament MVP: Patty Young (Culver's)

2005 Women's E August 27, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Culver's of Freeport, IL

Championship Team Roster: Christy Bonnet, Nicole Brinker, Tammy Estrada, Della Hathaway, Pam Hughes, Shannon Keister, Kelly Kloepping, Angela Miller, Stacy Miller, Debbie Murray, Laura Olson, Terri Roemer, Lori Strohecker, Beth Summers, Theresa Thayer, Laura Vogt, Samantha Wichman, Connie Wunschel, Patty Young

All-Tournament Team: Shannon Keister (Culver's), Della Hathaway (Culver's), Lori Strohecker (Culver's), Chrissy Eichholz (Shooter's North), Kim Roberts (Lady Diamonds), Beth Lam (Lady Diamonds), LaShonda Coffee (Lady Diamonds)

Tournament MVP: Angela Miller (Culver's)

Defensive MVP: Lori Thomas-Johnson (Lady Diamonds)

2011 Women's E State August 6-7, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park , IL

State Champions: Thirsty Fox of St. Charles , IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Andrasko, Heather Coughlin, Rozzie Decker, Cathy Fink, Michelle Gerkin, Pam Gervase, Deanna Maday, Dawn Malone, Susan Masella, Kelly Palmatier, Sue Soderberg, Lynda Teal, Lisa Vanderkool

All-Tournament Team: Sue Soderberg (Thirsty Fox), Laura Vogt (Culver�s), Becky Reynolds (Rainbow Separations), Connie Wunschel (Culver�s), Stacy Beaman (Rainbow Separations), Molly Gillespie, Deanna Maday (Thirsty Fox), Jennifer Carter (Rally Monkey), Sam Haynes (Rally Monkey), Linda Lucas (Rally Monkey)

Tournament MVP: Cathy Fink (Thirsty Fox)

Offensive MVP: Lynda Teal (Thirsty Fox)

Defensive MVP: Alysia Klugow (Rally Monkey)

2012 Women's E State August 11-12, 2012 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park , IL

State Champions: Rainbow Separations of Belvidere , IL

Championship Team Roster: Stacy Beaman, Annie Craig, Jean Dennis, Lisa Ditzler, Katie Dorland, Julie Gentry, Lori Holmer, Deb Jarvis, Jackie Jones, Jodie Jones, Erica Leibert, Julie McClone, Tara McCormick, Malory Peyton, Carrie Ralston, Becky Reynolds, Tricia Smith, Heather Stroup, Shellie Zuroske

All-Tournament Team: Katie Dorland (Rainbow Separations), Jodie Jones (Rainbow Separations), Becky Reynolds (Rainbow Separations), Shelby Bruder (Fatty�s/RockfordNiteOut), Melissa Misiak (Rally Monkey), Devin Jannotta (Rally Monkey), Shelly Burke Dehart (Rally Monkey), Tara McCormick (Rainbow Separations), Diana Hodge (Fatty�s/RockfordNiteOut)

Tournament MVP: Julie McClone (Rainbow Separations)

Offensive MVP: Lisa Ditzler (Rainbow Separations)

Defensive MVP: Tiffany Wayda (Rally Monkey)

1983 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Woodward Governor of Rockford, IL

1984 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Progressive Steel of Rockford, IL

1985 Women's Class D Roscoe, IL

State Champions: Rue Marche/Kathy's Lounge of Rockford, IL

1986 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Twin Tavern of Dekalb, IL

1987 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Hulsebus Chiropractic of Freeport, IL

1988 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Prairie Moon of Rockford, IL

1989 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Apache of Rockford, IL

1990 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Realty World/Stevens of Dixon, IL

1991 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Spoilers of Chicago, IL

1992 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: KHM Plastics of Winthrop Harbor, IL

1993 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Conrad Chiropractic of Morris, IL

1994 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Preston Schilling of Dixon, IL

1995 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Title Undr/Diamond Dave's of Pecatonica, IL

1996 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Walton Tap of Dixon, IL

1997 Women's Class D-Rec Rockford, IL

State Champions: Sorribobs of Frankfort Square, IL

1997 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: E.L.S. of Lisle, IL

1998 Women's Class D-Rec Rockford, IL

State Champions: GNO of Rockford, IL

1998 Women's Class D Rockford, IL

State Champions: Hammertime of Frankfort, IL

1999 Women's Class D-Rec Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rebels of Frankfort Square, IL

2000 Women's Class D-Rec August 5, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Coles Moultrie of Lerna, IL

2000 Women's Class D August 5, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Office Women of Rockford, IL

2001 Women's Class D-Rec August 4, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Elmhurst Public House of Bensenville, IL

2001 Women's Class D August 4, 2001 at Forest Hills Diamonds of Rockford, IL

State Champions: PCC Power of Elm Grove, WI

2002 Women's Class D August 3, 2002 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: WTMI of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Laura Farero, Amy Ferko, Julie Gabehart, Mary Greene, Donna Lucas Pasakarnis, Patti Martin, Melissa McBride, Nicole McDaniel, Melissa McEndree, Doris Doll, Deb Poi, Barb Schaaf, Laura Shanley, Carol Smith, Debbie Toth, Susan Wissmiller

All-Tournament Team: Liz McCully (Head First), Tracey Drechsel (Head First), Laura Shanley (WTMI), Kim Mioni (Break-A-Brew), Kathy Apostolvich (Break-A-Brew)

Tournament MVP: Barb Schaaf (WTMI)

Defensive MVP: Tracey Bornheim (Break-A-Brew)

2003 Women's Class D August 23, 2003 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: High Voltage of St. Charles, IL

Championship Team Roster: Oliva Acoasta, Melissa Caine, Mary Ann Campagna, Marianne Connell, Rozzie Decker, Leslie Free, Michelle Gerkin, Erin Gibler, Betsy Knox, Sofi Lazoriotis, Kelly Parmentier, Lisa Roderich, Mary Shenlund, Sue Soderburg, Melissa Swanson, Kim Walsh

All-Tournament Team: Kristi Tableman (Cincinnati Tool), Carie Swanson (Cincinnati Tool), Leslie Free (High Voltage), Sofi Lazariotis (High Voltage), Sue Soderberg (High Voltage)

Tournament MVP: Mary Ann Campagna (High Voltage)

2004 Women's Class D August 7, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Dilligaf of Lansing, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jennifer Adamczewski, Katie Becker, Theresa Buell, Katie Carter, Rita Elliott, Lena Gonzales, Katrina Hauter, April Hinkel, Tracy Horvath, Nicole Lewis, Christy Masick, Jodi Perz, Doreen Robbins, Barb Schaaf, Monica Skowronski, Janie Strudas, Karen Szot, Traci Tulo, Renee Whitehead

All-Tournament Team: Jennifer Adamczewski (Dilligaf), Katie Carter (Dilligaf), Doreen Robbins (Dilligaf), Jodie Jones (Rainbow Separations), Mary Gifford (Rainbow Separations), Lisa Ditzler (Rainbow Separations)

Tournament MVP: Christy Masick (Dilligaf)

Defensive MVP: Pat Patterson (Rainbow Separations)

2005 Women's Class D August 6, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rainbow Separations of Belvidere, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Levan, Nevagay Abel, Ann Beksel, Kori Boleyn, Lori Conro, Jean Dennis, Lisa Ditzler, Kris Enright, Mary Gifford, Deb Jarvis, Danielle Johnson, Jackie Jones, Jodie Jones, Kristyn King, Lisa Larson, Connie Marsh, Julie McClone, Tina McIntyre, Lori Miles, Pat Patterson

All-Tournament Team: Dodie Jones (O'Brady's/ABP), Ann Beksel (Rainbow Separations), Anne Gaura (O'Brady's/ABP), Kristyn King (Rainbow Separations), Lisa Larson (Rainbow Separations), Sara Klimek (PCC Power), Stephanie Paul (PCC Power), Katie Seitz (PCC Power)

Tournament MVP: Lori Miles (Rainbow Separations)

Defensive MVP: Linda Mallwitz (PCC Power)

2006 Women's Class D August 5, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: PCC Power of Elm Grove, WI

Championship Team Roster: Susanne Aasterud, Kristin Giersch, Arrianne Grocholski, Juli Immekus, Melissa Kemnitz, Carla Kleeba, Sara Klimek, Karen Mallwitz, Laura Mallwitz, Jamie Mueller, Carrie Nottingham, Laurel Osiewalski, Cindy Paul, Stephanie Paul, Bette Roberts, Tiffany Schindel, Lesley Shepardson, Amanda Stache, Janelle Zielinski

All-Tournament Team: Tonya Stowers (Neighbars Bar and Grill 1), Daniella Santora (3WD), Kelly Parnello (Neighbars Bar and Grill 1), Tiffany Schindel (PCC Power), Bette Roberts (PCC Power), Marci Sather (Asche's/PM Pub)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Juli Immekus (PCC Power)

2007 Women's Class D August 4, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Sharks of Waukesha, WI

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Cook, Lisa Dawson, Tammy Evelons, Rachel Gamez, Jennifer Greger, Wendy Haas, Kelly Haddon, Gina Imig, Shelly Keller, Lolli Knoernschild, Carol Landers, Melinda Llanas, Lisa Marshall, Peggy McHale, Melissa Quella, Gwynne Roberts, Shannon Schwingle, Marty Wojtal, Kelly Kline, Samantha Landers

All-Tournament Team: Christina Kelso (LPH Softball), Gwynne Roberts (Sharks), Melissa Quella (Sharks), Lisa Marshall (Sharks), Melissa Slojkowski (LPH Softball), Jessica Starr (Mood Swings), Vicky Zarembka (Mood Swings), Jennifer Glonke (Mood Swings)

Tournament MVP: Lisa Dawson (Sharks)

Defensive MVP: Megan Gibson (Mood Swings)

2008 Women's Class D August 2, 2008 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Sixforty of Champaign, IL

Championship Team Roster: Julie Brown, Jennifer Byrd, Sara Carr, Amanda Chisholm, Teresa Cler, Dianna Lashbrook, Nioka Lowry, Joyce Nisbet, Jacqueline Nuesmeyer, Michelle Primmer, Kara Rewerts, Kelly Rockwell, Charolie Smith, Myra Trevino, Lisa Wheeler

All-Tournament Team: Sue Soderberg (O'Brien Painting), Melinda Llanas (Sharks), Tammy Evelons (Sharks), Shelly Keller (Sharks), Dawn Malone (O'Brien Painting), Cathy Fink (O'Brien Painting), Joyce Nisbet (Sixforty), Kara Rewerts (Sixforty), Nioka Lowry (Sixforty)

Tournament MVP: Dianna Lashbrook (Sixforty)

Defensive MVP: Molly Gillespie (O'Brien Painting)

2009 Women's Class D/E August 8, 2009 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Double Vision of St. Charles, IL

Championship Team Roster: Michelene Alexa, Sarah Bernklau, Christina Chase, Rozzie Decker, Carrie Downs, Cathy Fink, Rina Foster, Michelle Gerkin, Pam Gervase, Molly Gillespie, Deanna Maday, Dawn Malone, Kelly Parmatier, Mary Shenlund, Sue Soderberg, Lynda Teal, Jean Tripam, Kim Walsh

2009 Women's Elite D August 1, 2009 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Team BP of Loves Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Pam Close, Shelly Dehart, Angie Forrest, Lori Franz, Becky Hessenauer, Brenda Kamholz, Kara Kelly, Steph Lee, Kate Lootens, Morgan Mason, Stephanie Miller, Shelby Palmer, Tami Purcell-Cowles, Joanna Sharp, Sue Stein

All-Tournament Team: Shelly Dehart (Team BP), Angie Forrest (Team BP), Becky Hessenauer (Team BP), Kelly Young (Settimi-Fetters), Brandi Mitchell (Settimi-Fetters), Suzanne Groendal (PM Pub/Pitch's), Elizabeth Helmers (PM Pub/Pitch's), Jessica Zaren (PM Pub/Pitch's), Jessica Brown (PM Pub/Pitch's), Betty Roberts (PM Pub/Pitch's)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Stephanie Miller (Team BP)

Defensive MVP: Desa Smith (Settimi-Fetters)

2010 Women�s D/E State August 7, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Culvers of Freeport, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lyndsey Becker, Chris Burden, Laura Cernick, Ashleigh Erickson, Kimberly Erickson, Della Hathaway, Shannon Keister, Kelly Kloepping, Karen Manalli, Patty Miller, Stacy Miller, Laura Olson, Sarah Todd, Laura Vogt, Connie Wunschel

All-Tournament Team: Danette Ball (Hammertime), Suzan Carlson (Hammertime), Lyndsey Becker (Culvers), Stacy Beaman (Rainbow Separations), Sarah Todd (Culvers), Kathy Crick (Hammertime), Kimberly Erickson (Culvers), Lori Holmer (Rainbow Separations), Erica Leibert (Rainbow Separations)

Offensive MVP: Patty Miller (Culvers)

Defensive MVP: Carrie Henry (Hammertime)

2011 Women�s D State August 6-7, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park , IL

State Champions: Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini/Guinness of Gurnee , IL

Championship Team Roster: Kayla Conway, Allison Driscoll, Angie Forrest, Lori Franz, Tracy Hartwell, Becky Hessenauer, Mary Hoffmann, Kara Kelly, Angela Kelm, Stephanie Lee, Kate Lootens, Kristin Lovering, Morgan Mason, Meghan Murray, Erica Nunez, Kimberly Peterson, Jen Pozzani, Tami Purcell-Cowles, Priscilla Rollmann, Jean Tripam

All-Tournament Team: Lori Franz (Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini/Guinness), Angie Forest (Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini, Guinness), Kara Kelly (Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini/Guinness), Melinda Llanas (Sharks), Rachel Gamez (Sharks), Desa Smith (Settimi Fetters Roofing, Inc), Jessica Zaren (Team Exfuze), Ellen Mauermann (Team Exfuze), Kristin Wagner (Team Exfuze), Tami Purcell-Cowles (Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini/Guinness)

Tournament MVP: Priscilla Rollmann (Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini/Guinness)

Offensive MVP: Kimberly Peterson (Kaisers Pizza/DeMarini/Guinness)

Defensive MVP: Ann Ovans (Team Exfuze)

2012 Women's D State August 18, 2012 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park , IL

State Champions: Team DeMarini/Guinness of Gurnee , IL

Championship Team Roster: Sammie Albert, Allison Driscoll, Kelsie Duzen, Angie Forrest, Lori Franz, Becky Hessenauer, Kara Kelly, Angela Kelm, Stephanie Lee, Kate Lootens, Kristin Lovering, Morgan Mason, Meghan Murray, Erica Nunez, Kimberly Peterson, Jen Pozzani, Tami Purcell-Cowles, Priscilla Rollmann, Trisha Spediale, Jean Tripam

All-Tournament Team: Jen Pozzani (Team DeMarini/Guinness), Kimberly Peterson (Team DeMarini/Guinness), Jean Tripam (Team DeMarini/Guinness), Linda Mallwitz (Power), Jessica Starr (Shooters North), Juli Immekus (Power), Annie Getschel (Shooters North), Angela McNames (Shooters North), Priscilla Rollman (Team DeMarini/Guinness)

Tournament MVP: Tami Purcell-Cowles (Team DeMarini/Guinness)

Offensive MVP: Jessica Stanek (Shooters North)

Defensive MVP: Sammie Albert (Team DeMarini/Guinness)

1977 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: P.A.G. Hi-Flyers of Belvidere, IL

1978 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: The Bobcats of Moline, IL

1979 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rockford Royals of Rockford, IL

1980 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Cherry Bowl of Cherry Valley, IL

1981 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Betty Brenner Realtors of Belvidere, IL

1982 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Northern Illinois Stars of Belvidere, IL

1983 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Angels of Dixon, IL

1984 Women's Class C New Athens, IL

State Champions: Checkerettes of St. Libory, IL

1984 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Ace of Diamonds of Rockford, IL

1985 Women's Class C Waterloo, IL

State Champions: HI M Checkerettes of St. Libory, IL

1985 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Dixon Angels of Dixon, IL

1986 Women's Class C Evansville, IL

State Champions: Dashers of Red Bud, IL

1986 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Motorhomers of Glen Ellyn, IL

1987 Women's Class C Evansville, IL

State Champions: Franklin Co. Lady of W. Frankfort, IL

1987 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Smith Carpet Care of Manhatten, IL

1988 Women's Class C Evansville, IL

State Champions: Bud Light of Mt. Vernon, IL

1988 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Slack Construction of Rockford, IL

1989 Women's Class C Columbia, IL

State Champions: Dashners of Red Bud, IL

1989 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Maid to Order of Evanston, IL

1990 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Rick's Choice of Peoria, IL

1991 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: John Stack Construction of Rockford, IL

1992 Women's Class C Joliet, IL

State Champions: McQuarries of Joliet, IL

1993 Women's Class C Elgin, IL

State Champions: Force of Chicago, IL

1994 Women's Class C Joliet, IL

State Champions: Old Gold of Deerfield, IL

1995 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Genesis of Chicago, IL

1996 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Old Gold of Deerfield, IL

1997 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Add-A-Bath of Gurnee, IL

1998 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Boom of Palatine, IL

1999 Women's Class C Rockford, IL

State Champions: Boom of Palatine, IL

2000 Women's Class C August 12, 2000 at Rockford, IL

State Champions: Gals on the Rocks of Streamwood, IL

2001 Women's Class C August 11, 2001 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Cuervo Gold of Deerfield, IL

2002 Women's Class C August 10, 2002 at TK Wendls Sports Complex, Urbana, IL

State Champions: Souse's Lounge of Roscoe, IL

2003 Women's Class C August 9, 2003 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Prime Time of Paris, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lisa Berra, Cecelia Brinker, Chaka Elam, Jackie Fischer, Lisa Harvey, Cindy Johnson, Sissy Launer, Angela Locke, Bobbi Mattingly, Kathy McCartney, Kathy Phillips, Courtney Porter, Marlene Terrell, Myra Trevino, Sally Walker

All-Tournament Team: Cecelia Brinker (Prime Time), Shelly Dehart (Custom Companies/Northern Diamonds), Kate Lootens (Custom Companies/Northern Diamonds), Chaka Elam (Prime Time), Sally Walker (Prime Time), Deanna Maday (Custom Companies/Northern Diamonds)

Tournament MVP: Bobbi Mattingly (Prime Time)

Defensive MVP: Molly Gillespie (Custom Companies/Northern Diamonds)

2004 Women's Class C August 28, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Northern Diamonds of McHenry, WI Championship Team Roster: Susan Anderson, Sarah Armantrout, Christina Chase, Shelly Dehart, Kimberly Duffey, Maryl Eschbach, Molly Gillespie, Nadine Gosanko, Kate Lootens, Deanna Maday, Mandy Martin, Scottina McElyea, Rachel Prushinski, Lisa Roderich, Vickie Schultz, Sue Soderberg, Rosemary Sullivan, Melissa Swanson, Kim Walsh

All-Tournament Team: Melissa Swanson (Northern Diamonds), Kate Lootens (Northern Diamonds), Lisa Harvey (Prime Time), Jackie Fischer (Prime Time), Susie Brugioni (Cuervo Gold), Terri Ingalls (Cuervo Gold), Laurie Terpinas (Cuervo Gold), Sarah Armantrout (Northern Diamonds)

Tournament MVP: Molly Gillespie (Northern Diamonds)

Defensive MVP: Jan Fitzgerald (Cuervo Gold)

2005 Women's Class C August 27, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: The Corner Pub of Milwaukee, WI

Championship Team Roster: Nicole Barr, Julie Bartz, Lisa Bunnow, Liz Gorski, Linda Gritzmacher, Sara Gudgeon, Jennifer Hall, Janet Hensel, Lollie Knoernschild, Patty Kompas, Mandy Lindwall, Meloney Markofski, Bridget Raddchel, Bette Roberts, Tami Rollman, Julie Werner

All-Tournament Team: Rachel Prushinski (Northern Diamonds), Erika Bonelli (Northern Diamonds), Miranda Fudge (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Kara Kelly (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Becky Hessenauer (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Kristin Lovering (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Priscilla Posick (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Mandy Lindwall (The Corner Pub)

Tournament MVP: Linda Gritzmacher (The Corner Pub)

Defensive MVP: Jen Pozzani (Blackhawk Athletic Club)

2006 Women's Class C August 26, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Add-a-Bath/Demarini of Gurnee, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dana Anderson, Susie Brugioni, Kim Fields, Jan Fitzgerald, Rhonda Graham, Laurie Guinta, Terri Ingalls, Karen Knaus, Deanna Lombardo, Kristin Lovering, Jamie McCulley, Kelly Miller, Meghan Murray, Kelly Olmstead, Tracy Pecs, Priscilla Posick, Laurie Wilsona

All-Tournament Team: Lori Franz (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Jan Fitzgerald (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Kelly Miller (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Kelly Olmstead (Add-a-Bath/Demarini), Miranda Fudge (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Desa Smith (Souse's Lounge), Brandi Mitchell (Souse's Lounge), Stephanie Powless (Souse's Lounge)

Tournament MVP: Tracy Pecs (Add-a-Bath/Demarini)

Defensive MVP: Dawn Worden (Souse's Lounge)

2010 Women�s C/Elite D State July 31, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Kaisers Pizza/Demarini of Gurnee, IL

Championship Team Roster: Miranda Anderson, Angie Forrest, Lori Franz, Laurie Guinta, Becky Hessenauer, Kara Kelly, Kristin Lovering, Kayla Moss, Erica Nunez, Kimberly Peterson, Jen Pozzani, Tami Purcell-Cowles, Amanda Rexroat, Priscilla Rollman, Michelle Swanson

All-Tournament Team:

Tina Fetters (Settimi-Fetters Roofing), Lori Franz (Kaisers Pizza/Demarini), Rozzie Decker (Double Vision), Cathy Fink (Double Vision), Michelle Swanson (Kaisers Pizza/Demarini), Jean Tripam (Double Vision), Kelly Young (Settimi-Fetters Roofing), Christina Eichholz (Settimi-Fetters Roofing), Priscilla Rollman (Kaisers Pizza/Demarini)

Offensive MVP: Kimberly Peterson (Kaisers Pizza/Demarini)

Defensive MVP: Christina Kelso (Settimi-Fetters Roofing)

1977 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Park Town Hall of Loves Park, IL

1978 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Park Town Hall of Loves Park, IL

1979 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Oly Spirits of East Peoria, IL

1982 Women's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Hadal's/Zobels of Joliet, IL

1983 Women's Class B Joliet, IL

State Champions: Angels #2 of Blue Island, IL

1984 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: 3 Hammer Construction of Rockford, IL

1985 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Burr Oak Angels of Blue Island, IL

1986 Women's Class B Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: Berryman Transfer of Joliet, IL

1987 Women's Class B Crystal Lake, IL

State Champions: Thee Blasters of Waukegan, IL

1988 Women's Class B Belvidere, IL

State Champions: Blue Thunder of Westmont, IL

1989 Women's Class B Belvidere, IL

State Champions: Blue Thunder of Westmont, IL

1990 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Synergy of Chicago, IL

1991 Women's Class B Rockford, IL

State Champions: Maid to Order of Evanston, IL