Fast Pitch Softball

Fast Pitch - Director's Awards

Year Name, Location Award
2014  Gene Head, Riverside Distinguished Service Award 
2014  Jim Salivar, Rockford Award of Merit
2014  Larry & Sheila Eissler, Algonquin Award of Merit
2014 Scott Wheat, Geneva State Director's Award
2014 Steve Heide, DeKalb State Director's Award
2014  Louis Edwards, Mattoon Rookie of the Year
2014  Rich Tomman, Belvidere Rookie of the Year
2014  Michelle Sheehan, Mokena Rookie of the Year
2014 Myron Schroeder, Downs 30 yrs. of USSSA Service
2014 Jason Myers, Evanston 15 yrs. of USSSA Service
2014  Frank Walz - Crown Point 30 yrs. of USSSA Service
2013  Marianne Larson & Sportscore Staff            Rockford Park District Distinguished Service Award
2013  John Groh with RACVB & & Staff, Rockford Distinguished Service Award
2013  Gene Head, Riverside Award of Merit
2013 Jeff Ryder, Huntley Rookie of the Year
2013   Perry Clark 15 yrs. of USSSA Service
 2013 Chuck Osborne, Romeoville 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
 2013 Dave Doerhoefer, Vernon Hills 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
 2013  John Radtke, Elgin 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Larry Eissler, Algonquin 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Tony Donato, Beach Park 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Marianne Larson, Rockford 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Mitzi Jones, Rockford 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Jonathon Harn, Carol Stream 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Dan Lombardo, Roselle 5 yrs. of USSSA Service
2012 Brian Fernette, Davis Junction Rookie of the Year
2012 Jesse Fudge, Machesney Park Rookie of the Year
2012 Dave Fabrizius, Aurora State Director's Award
2011 Frank Walz – Crown Point Distinguished Service Award
2011 John & Robin Myers State Director’s Award
2011 Jim Salivar, Rockford State Director’s Award
2011 Steve Heide, Dekalb Rookie of the Year
2011 Joe Roberts, Sandwich Rookie of the Year
2010 Dave Doerhoefer, Vernon Hills Stingers Rookie of the Year
2010 Tad Slowik, Arlington Heights Patriots Rookie of the Year
2010 Mike Jerman, Channahon State Director's Award
2010 Larry Eissler, Algonquin State Director's Award
2009 Sterling Steam/ Illinois Statik Rookie of the Year
2009 Geneva Foxes Rookie of the Year
2009 St. Charles Comets Rookie of the Year
2009 Gene Head, LT Blazers State Director's Award
2008 Perry Clark, NI Thunder 10 years of USSSA Service
2008 Rick Eklund, Northern Ice 5 years of USSSA Service
2008 Leon Moragne, Beach Park Rookie of the Year
2008 Dave Phipps, Mattoon Co-State Director's Award
2008 Rick Eklund, Northern Ice Co-State Director's Award
2008 Willis Miles, Chicago Umpire of the Year
2008 Sue Harr, Oak Lawn Award of Merit
2007 Gene Head, Lyons Township Blazers Rookie of the Year
2007 John Djukic, Wasco Diamonds State Director's Award
2007 Perry Clark, No. IL Thunder State Director's Award
2007 Frank Walz, Crete Award of Merit
2007 Jason Myers, Evanston Award of Merit
2007 Ray Farrey, Oregon State Umpire Award
2006 Brenda Paulson National Fastpitch Director of the Year
2006 Bob Mack, Geneva State Director's Award
2006 Sue Harr, Oak Lawn State Director's Award
2006 Mike Schwab, Lyons Township Blazers Award of Merit
2005 Kris Carr, New Lenox State Director's Award
2005 Rick Eklund, Wauconda State Director's Award
2004 Mike Schwab State Director's Award
2001 Sue Harr, Oak Lawn State Director's Award
1999 John Vaultonburg, Mattoon Rage State Director's Award