FAST PITCH SOFTBALL

State Champions

  • View by
  • All
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007

  • 2006
  • 2005
  • 2004
  • 2003
  • 2002
  • 2001
  • 2000

Event Date/Location
10/under - USSSA Central Illinois State Championships June 20-22, 2008 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Cumberland Vets of Greenup, IL

Championship Team Roster: Hailie Bennett, Chasity Brummer, Kaylee Carlen, Audrey Casey, Mariah Huddlestun, Taylor Layton, Alyssa Martin, Jenna McMechan, Shaina Oakley, Kaitlin Poe, Erin Story, Kyla Thornton, Megan Walsh

10/under - USSSA Illinois Central State Championships June 12-14, 2009 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs of West Frankfort, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mackenzie Campbell, Avery English, Chelsea Gooden, Morgan Griffith, Nicole Johnson, Madison Lequatte, Jaidon Sailliez, Hunter Schullian, Tori Schullian, Caitlyn Stafford, Courtney Stritzel, Sydney Tucker

10/under A - Far Northeast State Championship - Midsummer Freeze July 14, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Lake Zurich Lightning of Lake Zurich, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kendall Barron, Katie McCurley, Kiley McPeek, Carlee Parsons, Mallory Parsons, Maria Schroeder, Kristen Walding, Lindsie Eickelberg, Jennifer Gorey, Rebecca Hannon, Vivian Juarez, Lindsay Pontello, Sophia Way

All-Tournament Team: Kiley McPeek (Lake Zurich Lightning), Kristen Walding (Lake Zurich Lightning), Maria Schroeder (Lake Zurich Lightning), Rebecca Hannon (Lake Zurich Lightning), Elizabeth Foster (Windmills Red), Annalise Ryan (Windmills Red)

Offensive MVP: Carlee Parsons (Lake Zurich Lightning)
Defensive MVP: Laura (Carrie) Schere (Windmills Red)
Outstanding Pitcher: Kayla Wedl (Northern Ice)

10/under B - Central State Championships June 23, 2006 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Cobras Venom of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Leah Buck, Kaylee Conlin, Shelby Cox, Kaitlynn Holsapple, Jamie Packer, Riley Phipps, Rachil Pierce, Micaela Polston, Hannah Pruden, Sara Stremming, Karly Weber.

10/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Presidential Park, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Roselle Bloomingdale All Stars of Bloomingdale, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kelsey Briggs, Marissa Campos, Nikki Cannata, Adrianna Cianci, Brianna Cianci, Gianna Frale, Jessica Gaseor, Arianna Kourelis, Gabriella Melchiorre, Zoie Metoyer, Gabrielle Spapperi

10/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Presidential Park, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Roselle Bloomingdale All Stars of Bloomingdale, IL

Championship Team Roster:

Kelsey Briggs, Marissa Campos, Nikki Cannata, Adrianna Cianci, Brianna Cianci, Gianna Frale, Jessica Gaseor, Arianna Kourelis, Gabriella Melchiorre, Zoie Metoyer, Gabrielle Spapperi

10/under C - Algonquin�s 6th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 14-17, 2011 at Presidential Park in Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Lightning of Lake In The Hills, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alison Blackmore, Olivia Chapa, Hannah Corcoran, Jessica Cruz, Madison Fulgenzi, Jamie Gatz, Corinne Jezowit, Alexandra Landman, Logan Larose, Hali Marte, Jennifer Martino, Chloe Owens, Emily Pena, Abby Ziwiski

10/under C - Sandwich Summer Slam June 9-10, 2012 at Sandwich High School in Sandwich, IL

State Champions: Schererville All Stars Black of Schererville, IN

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Almaraz, Jordan August, Kalli Blankenship, Mikayla Creasbaum, Alexis Johnson, Emilee Kain, Alexandra Krippel, Isabella Lee, Peyton Pepkowski, Tiffanie Richerme, Avery Robinson, Isabella Watts

All-Tournament Team: Ashley Wilkinson (Yorkville Sparks 10U), Halle Arends (Naperville Diamonds - BK), Kaitlyn Estoll (Naperville Diamonds - BK), Mirabella Kugelberg (Naperville Diamonds - BK), Amtoinette Hill (Lady Warriors Softball Club)

Tournament MVP: Payton Pepkowski (Schererville All Stars Black)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Tiffanie Richerme (Schererville All Stars Black)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Avery Robinson (Schererville All Stars Black)

Outstanding Pitcher: Isabella Watts (Schererville All Star Black)

10/under Northern Illinois State Championship May 31-June 1, 2008 at Sportcore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Bolingbrook Rage 10u Gold of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brooklyn Baccega, Madison Briggs, Bailey Diersen, Bennita Drain, Alicia Gonzalez, Melanie Kobelt, Megan Lotarski, Mandy Reynolds, Michaela Sinnott, Lauren Trojnar, Kylie Wild

10/under Open - Central Illinois State Championships June 23, 2007 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southern Express 97 of Benton, IL

Championship Team Roster: Tori Johnson, Jordan Bayless, Logan Bowbly, Kendall Carter, Devyn Cima, Alexa Combs, Chelsea Gooden, Josie Hoch, Hannah Humphrey, Taylor Mosley, Bailey Winters

All-Tournament Team: Kayla Walters (CIGS Rebels), Tori Johnson (Southern Express 97), Kendall Carter (Southern Express 97), Alexa Combs (Southern Express 97), Hannah Humphrey (Southern Express 97), Gabby Clifton (CIGS Rebels), Alex Berry (CIGS Rebels)

10/under Open - Central Illinois State Championships June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds �00 of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lauren Caliri, Elise Dressel, Alyssa Eby, Maggie Jurczak, Katie Keller, Haley McCluskey, Peyton Schnackenberg, Ally Suyak, Kaylan Waldron, Jillian Waslawski, Megan White, Jessica Wilson

10/under Open - Dream Big Patriots Classic June 4-6, 2010 at Melas Athletic Complex in Mt. Prospect, IL

State Champions: Windmills White of LaGrange, IL

Championship Team Roster: Katelyn Abraham, Gigi Andreoli, Sydney Babbington, Emily Cekander, Charyanna Day, Treasure Day, Annie Deamer, Maddie Guerrier, Morgan Hosty, Marissa McDermott, Cora Schander, Andrea Schuler, Allison Smart, Megan Sullivan

10/under Open - Dream Big Patriots Classic June 4-6, 2010 at Melas Athletic Complex in Mt. Prospect, IL

State Champions: Windmills White of LaGrange, IL

Championship Team Roster: Katelyn Abraham, Gigi Andreoli, Sydney Babbington, Emily Cekander, Charyanna Day, Treasure Day, Annie Deamer, Maddie Guerrier, Morgan Hosty, Marissa McDermott, Cora Schander, Andrea Schuler, Allison Smart, Megan Sullivan

10/under Open - Far Northeast State Championships July 14, 2006 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Northern Ice of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dani Anderson, Kelsey Borders, Jordyn Bowen, Jaclyn Brennan, Lindsay Efflandt, Nicole Morrisey, Tayler Oberman, Cheyenne Pena, Kasey Roe, Megan Sowa, Michelle Speck, Kayla Wedl.

10/under Open - Illinois State Championship June 10-12, 2011 at Rolling Meadows High School in Rolling Meadows, IL

State Champions: The Edge Chaos (JJ) of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kayla Brannigan, Madylin Johnson, Alison Kennedy, Katie Kilgore, Madeline Messina, Breanna Ollech, Olivia Palumbo, Kaylee Piven, Hailey Sales, Meghan Sliwa, Chloe Steinhaus

10/under Open - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: East Peoria Express of East Peoria, IL

Championship Team Roster: Natalie Cokel, Katie David, Ashley Emert, Remi Ferguson, Cara Forbes, Alyssa Graves, Natalie Leavitt, Montana Ledbetter, Elizabeth Leverton, Payton Leverton, Caitlin McWhirter, Hailey Rennick, Katelyn Smith

10/under Open - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: East Peoria Express of East Peoria, IL

Championship Team Roster: Natalie Cokel, Katie David, Ashley Emert, Remi Ferguson, Cara Forbes, Alyssa Graves, Natalie Leavitt, Montana Ledbetter, Elizabeth Leverton, Payton Leverton, Caitlin McWhirter, Hailey Rennick, Katelyn Smith

10/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 6-8, 2012 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Naperville Diamond Flames of Naperville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lindsey Bouska, Moira Danko, Emily Davis, Riley Ebert, Grace Kingbeil, Kassy Krahulik, Lyndie Lobdell, Alexis McCauley, Eva Peterson, Araya Robinette

All-Tournament Team: Mallory Warner (St. Charles Comets-KS), Giselle Castaneda (Outlaws MD), Fiona Girardot (Outlaws MD), Lyndie Lobdell (Naperville Diamond Flames), Eva Peterson (Naperville Diamond Flames), Jordan Husar (Yorkville Foxes), Araya Robinette (Naperville Diamond Flames), Brooke Gasinski (Yorkville Foxes)

Tournament MVP: Kassy Krahulik (Naperville Diamond Flames)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Stacy Drohan (Outlaws MD)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Caitlyn Doneske (Outlaws MD)

Outstanding Pitcher: Kassy Krahulik (Naperville Diamond Flames)

10/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-10, 2011 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Sterling Stream 00 of Sterling, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madison Craft, Jayme Eilers, Mackenzie Ferguson, Genea Garza, Grace Gould,
Gretchen Gould, Trinity Martinez, Zaina Rumbolz, Alexandra Schmidt, Samantha Spaulding

All-Tournament Team: Grace Gould (Sterling Stream 00), Trinity Martinez (Sterling Stream 00), Madison Craft (Sterling Stream 00), Kailyn Packard (Stateline Fury 00), Peyton Bannon (Richmond Jr Rockets 10U), Sophie Schwegel (Richmond Jr Rockets 10U), Hayli Richards (Richmond Jr Rockets 10U), Elle Adams (Stateline Fury 00), Carrie Anderson (Stateline Fury), Renae Harle (Stateline Fury)

Tournament MVP: Gretchen Gould (Sterling Stream 00)

Defensive MVP: Kristin Fudge (Stateline Fury 00)

Offensive MVP: Tori Boysen (Richmond Jr Rockets 10U)

Outstanding Pitcher: Jayme Eilers (Sterling Stream 00)

10/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 1-3, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Cobras 10UQB of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ramsey Armstrong, Ava Bennett, Micaela Bradley, Mckenzee Davee, Brooklyn Edwards, Chloe Ingram, Braelyn Larson, Grace McDowell, Macey McElravy, Mya McElravy, Payton Melton, Rylee Phillips

10/under Open - Western 10U Open State Championship July 7-8, 2012 at Jacobs Northeast Park in East Moline, IL

State Champions: CR Blue Devils Royal of Cedar Rapids, IA

Championship Team Roster: Caitlyn Connell, Lindsey Culver, Mya Dodge, Ciera Hansen, Kaylin Kinney, Alyssa Martin, Kylee Oldenberger, Alexis Poell, Grace Stockmaster, Emily Strauss, Ellie Tallman, Isa Truemper, Rae Vanmilligan, Chole Woldruff

All-Tournament Team: Payton Lundberg (Wheatland Spikes 10U Gold), Grace Stockmaster (CR Blue Devils Royal), Delany Ostrowski (Geneseo Green Xtreme)

Tournament MVP: Alyssa Martin (CR Blue Devils Royal)

11/under Open - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 15-16, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Sterling Steam 98 of Sterling, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emily Berogan, Kylie Burkett, Hannah Escamilla, Abree Hale, Cheyenne Harrington, Shannon Long, Kara Moore, Mya Pearson, Alexis Staples, Erin Stroup, Nadia Trujillo

All-Tournament Team: Nadia Trujillo (Sterling Steam 98), Hannah Escamilla (Sterling Steam 98), Cheyenne Harrington (Sterling Steam 98), Morgan Newport (Wasco Diamonds 98), Allison DuSell-Stratman (Wasco Diamonds 98), Emily Reilly (Tinley Park Rockers)

Tournament MVP: Alexis Staples (Sterling Steam 98)

11/under Open - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 15-16, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Sterling Steam 98 of Sterling, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emily Berogan, Kylie Burkett, Hannah Escamilla, Abree Hale, Cheyenne Harrington, Shannon Long, Kara Moore, Mya Pearson, Alexis Staples, Erin Stroup, Nadia Trujillo

All-Tournament Team: Nadia Trujillo (Sterling Steam 98), Hannah Escamilla (Sterling Steam 98), Cheyenne Harrington (Sterling Steam 98), Morgan Newport (Wasco Diamonds 98), Allison DuSell-Stratman (Wasco Diamonds 98), Emily Reilly (Tinley Park Rockers)

Tournament MVP: Alexis Staples (Sterling Steam 98)

11/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 17-18, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: BNGSA Angels 11�s of Bloomington, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brooke Arnold, Keegan Fields, Ashlynn McConaha, Hannah Monk, Amber Nanni, Ellie Sonetz, Olivia Sonetz, Megan Vanamburgh, Alyssa VanValey, Jamie Walling, Jordin Wheeler, Ally Wiegand

All-Tournament Team: Alexis Staples (Sterling Steam 98), Nadia Trujillo (Sterling Steam 98), Anyssa Iliopoulos (Oak Park Windmills-Ziegler), Susie Baranski (Crete Crush 98�s), Annalisse Scott (Crete Crush 98�s), Keegan Fields (BNGSA Angels 11�s), Jordin Wheeler (BNGSA Angels 11�s), Madison Schillinger (Tidal Waves 98), Alyssa VanValey (BNGSA Angels 11�s)

Tournament MVP: Amber Nanni (BNGSA Angels 11�s)
Defensive MVP: Ally Wiegand (BNGSA Angels 11�s)
Offensive MVP: Abree Hale (Sterling Steam 98)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Pam Fields and the BNGSA Angels 11�s

11/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 16-17, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: QC Firebirds 99 Blue of Moline, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madison Banks, Ashley Barker, Sydney Biscontine, Alyssa Ealy, Mackenzie Jacobs, Hannah Mauser, Samantha Miner, Emma Spence, Brooke Stralow, Sophia Thomer, Jay De Vanhyfte, Allison Yager

All-Tournament Team: Madison Banks (QC Firebirds 99 Blue), Andrea Meagher (White Sox KY), Alyssa Ealy (QC Firebirds 99 Blue), Katherine Geary (Wasco Diamonds 99 PG), Holly Marousek (White Sox KY), Alexandra Waterman (White Sox KY), Jay De Vanhyfte (QC Firebirds 99 Blue), Brooke Stralow (QC Firebirds 99 Blue), Jenna Swanson (Rocket Fire), Lauren Rice

Tournament MVP: Ashley Barker (QC Firebirds 99 Blue)

Defensive MVP: Alexandra Goettsch (White Sox KY)

Offensive MVP: Hannah Kalnicky (White Sox KY)

Outstanding Pitcher: Emma Spence (QC Firebirds 99 Blue)

11/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 17-18, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: BNGSA Angels 11�s of Bloomington, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brooke Arnold, Keegan Fields, Ashlynn McConaha, Hannah Monk, Amber Nanni, Ellie Sonetz, Olivia Sonetz, Megan Vanamburgh, Alyssa VanValey, Jamie Walling, Jordin Wheeler, Ally Wiegand

All-Tournament Team: Alexis Staples (Sterling Steam 98), Nadia Trujillo (Sterling Steam 98), Anyssa Iliopoulos (Oak Park Windmills-Ziegler), Susie Baranski (Crete Crush 98�s), Annalisse Scott (Crete Crush 98�s), Keegan Fields (BNGSA Angels 11�s), Jordin Wheeler (BNGSA Angels 11�s), Madison Schillinger (Tidal Waves 98), Alyssa VanValey (BNGSA Angels 11�s)

Tournament MVP: Amber Nanni (BNGSA Angels 11�s)
Defensive MVP: Ally Wiegand (BNGSA Angels 11�s)
Offensive MVP: Abree Hale (Sterling Steam 98)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award:Pam Fields and the BNGSA Angels 11�s

11/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championships July 18-19, 2009 at Harlem Sports Complex in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Stephanie Abello, Elisabeth Brown, Olivia Cheatham, Jane Collins, Peyton Dechant, Ali Dittrich, Rachel Fenn, Anna Geary, Abigail Howlett, Emily Kisch, Kaitlyn Waslawski, Ciara Wu

All-Tournament Team: Amber Basch (Quad City Firebirder '97), Anna Geary (Wasco Diamonds), Cayla Brown (Lincoln-Way Storm), Rachel Fenn (Wasco Diamonds), Renee Winget (St. Charles Comets), Alexandra Latoria (St. Charles Comets), Alexis Wendt (St. Charles Comets), Erin Nemetz (St. Charles Comets), Abby King (Lincoln-Way Storm), Nicole Rote (Lincoln-Way Storm), Peyton DeChant (Wasco Diamonds), Emily Kisch (Wasco Diamonds), Megan Medinger (Quad City Firebirds '97), Dakota Stout (Quad City Firebirds '97)

MVP: Abigail Howard (Wasco Diamonds)
Defensive MVP: Jessie Wayzer (St. Charles Comets), Blake Ruiz (Lincoln-Way Storm)
Offensive MVP: Ciara Wu (Wasco Diamonds)

11/under Open - Spring State May 28-30, 2010 at Campton Community Park in Wasco, IL

State Champions: Elk Grove Heat of Elk Grove Village, IL

Championship Team Roster: Anna Bonder, Brittney Butt, Nicole Byerly, Haley Itzenthaler, Elisabeth Karafili, Alyssa Lilja, Alexandra Masnica, Taylor Matos, Olivia Michalik, Elizabeth Porterfield, Kali Schumacher, Jorie Wachal

All-Tournament Team: Katie Fornoff (Wasco Diamonds 98), Brittney Butt (Elk Grove Heat), Allison Hausl (Wasco Diamonds 98), Morgan Newport (Wasco Diamonds 98), Allison DuSell-Stratman (Wasco Diamonds 98), Anna Bonder (Elk Grove Heat), Elisabeth Karafili (Elk Grove Heat), Alexandra Masnica (Elk Grove Heat), Kali Schumacher (Elk Grove Heat), Haley Itzenthaler (Elk Grove Heat)

11/under Open - Spring State May 28-30, 2010 at Campton Community Park in Wasco, IL

State Champions: Elk Grove Heat of Elk Grove Village, IL

Championship Team Roster: Anna Bonder, Brittney Butt, Nicole Byerly, Haley Itzenthaler, Elisabeth Karafili, Alyssa Lilja, Alexandra Masnica, Taylor Matos, Olivia Michalik, Elizabeth Porterfield, Kali Schumacher, Jorie Wachal

All-Tournament Team: Katie Fornoff (Wasco Diamonds 98), Brittney Butt (Elk Grove Heat), Allison Hausl (Wasco Diamonds 98), Morgan Newport (Wasco Diamonds 98), Allison DuSell-Stratman (Wasco Diamonds 98), Anna Bonder (Elk Grove Heat), Elisabeth Karafili (Elk Grove Heat), Alexandra Masnica (Elk Grove Heat), Kali Schumacher (Elk Grove Heat), Haley Itzenthaler (Elk Grove Heat)

11/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 1-3, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: 11U Tinley Park Bulldogs of Tinley Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maggie Bailey, Madison Christ, Hannah Dieck, Delaney Jacobson, Ella Jacobson, Allison Jaquith, Kristin Kavalauskas, Alexa Leighton, Isabel Martinez, Maci Naujokas, Ashley Suchy, Brittany Suchy, Sydney Wallace

11/under Open - Wasco Diamonds 7th Annual May 27-30, 2011 at Campton Community Park in Wasco, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 99PG of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Sara Campagna, Madelyn Candre, Meghan Gagliano, Katherine Geary, Ilena Gilbertson, Jordan Hieber, Ashlyn Jozefowicz, Allison Moberg, Teagan Pompa, Camryn Weitzel, Jordyn Wolfe, Molly Wrenn

12/under - In House All Star State Championships July 22, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Belvidere

All-Tournament Team: Kate Dovenmuehle (Belvidere), Tiffany Propp (Belvidere), Hannah Anderson (Belvidere), Paige Jordan (St. Charles), London Burnett (St. Charles), Natalie Wingkates (St. Charles)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Michaela Mertz (St. Charles)

Outstanding Pitcher: Alyssa Peterson (Belvidere)

Tournament MVP: Ainsley Billesbach (Belvidere)

12/under A - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 16-17, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Indiana Rebels 12u of Hammond, IN

All-Tournament Team: Jane Collins (Wasco Diamonds), Abigail Howlett (Wasco Diamonds), Paige Puplava (Indiana Rebels 12u), Jessica Maricich (Indiana Rebels 12u), Katherine Witting (Indiana Rebels 12u)

MVP: Elizabeth Brown (Wasco Diamonds) and Brittany Wright (Indiana Rebels 12u)

12/under A - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 14, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Edge Chaos �99 of Plainfield, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lauren Alesia, Sydney Christensen, Maria Connell, Brooklyn Daly, Ashleigh Miller, Samantha Newtoff, Emily Pilon, Alexis Smalarz, Reilly Jo Swanson, Kenna Wilkey, Danielle Williams

All-Tournament Team: Serena Almodovar (Downers Grove Outlaws 12U CN), Niki Saviano (Downers Grove Outlaws 12U CN), Courtney Fernette (Illinois Gold 12U), Kylee Johnson (Illinois Gold 12U), Sydney Christensen (Edge Chaos �99), Margaret Cohrs (Kane County Xplosion 12U Black), Kenna Wilkey (Edge Chaos �99), Danielle Williams (Edge Chaos �99)

Tournament MVP: Brooklyn Daly (Edge Chaos �99), Madison Naujokas (Downers Grove Outlaws 12U CN)

12/under A - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 12-13, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Edge Chaos �99 of Plainfield, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maria Connell, Brooklyn Daly, Ashleigh Miller, Samantha Newtoff, Emily Pilon, Gabrielle Schultz, Meghan Sliwa, Alexis Smalarz, Reilly Jo Swanson, Kenna Wilkey, Danielle Williams

All-Tournament Team: Kerri Healy (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Chole Skorija (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves)

12/under A - 5th Annual Heritage Classic May 22, 2004 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake Tidal Waves Gold of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alex Albanese, Megan Biner, Samantha Clemons, Abbey Heredia, Jenna Mychko, Ashley Mysliwiec, Kayla Oranger, Anna Patras, Brittany Priest, Caitlin Richert, Taylor Schulty, Erika Trojan

12/under A - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State May 20, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Chicago White Sox Training Academy of Lisle, IL

Championship Team Roster: Dana Capocci, Carly Danek, Kristyn Dicostanzo, Kendall Duffy, Kelsey Gonzalez, Haley Henriksen, Nicole Kappleman, Tessa Kroll, Brittany Lewis, Hanna Lythberg, April Markowski, Sarah Thompson

All-Tournament Team: Brittany Warnecke (Naperville Diamonds), Tori Shipbaugh (Naperville Diamonds), Haley Henriksen (Chicago White Sox Training Academy), Kendall Duffy (Chicago White Sox Training Academy), Nicole Kappleman (Chicago White Sox Training Academy)

Tournament MVP: Tessa Kroll (Chicago White Sox Training Academy)

12/under A - Central Illinois State Championship June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Sterling Stream 98 of Sterling, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emily Berogan, Kylie Burkett, Hannah Escamilla, Abree Hale, Cheyenne Harrington, Shannon Long, Sydnie Nailor, Mya Pearson, Alexis Staples, Erin Stroup, Nadia Trujillo

12/under A - Central State Championship June 16, 2004 at Olympia High School, Stanford, IL

State Champions: East Peoria Express of East Peoria, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kristin Auffrey, Meghan Bolen, Emma Clark, Jordan Jason, Jessica Kerby, Niki Lacy, Cassie Lohmeier, Shannon McGlaughlin, Sierra Redmon, McKensie Vissering, Mattie Wall, Carly Yingling

12/under A - Far Northeast State Championship - Midsummer Freeze July 14, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Illinois Fusion of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kandall Bonnin, Sara Braden, Kaela Bryant, Lauren Chibucos, Rachel Depouw, Ashlee Fullerton, Lexy Gaumain-View, Katie Keefe, Megan Massie, Amber Smith, Molly Smith, Samanatha Storms, Lauren Unick

All-Tournament Team: Ashlee Fullerton (Illinois Fusion), Amber Smith (Illinois Fusion), Breanna Baer (Northern ICE), Madeline Morris (Phillies Gray), Molly Morrison (Trevian 12 Blue), Katie Denney (Phillies Gray), Megan Massie (Illinois Fusion), Lauren Unick (Illinois Fusion), Grace Sullivan (Phillies Gray)

Offensive MVP: Lindsay Efflandt (Northern ICE)
Defensive MVP: Margaret Rosinski (Trevian 12 Blue)
Outstanding Pitcher: Marguerite Morris (Trevian 12 Blue)

12/under A - Heritage Classic Chicago/Metro State Tournament April 23, 2005 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: New Lenox Lightning of New Lenox, IL

Championship Team Roster: Colleen Baliga, Angela Bartucci, Lyndsay Doyle, Caitlin McKendry, Emily Norton, Alyssa Popp, Hayley Schneider, Danni Wydra, Katie Golich, Alyssa Poole, Amanda Ballard, Gabby Doronzo, Courtney Kodat

All-Tournament Team: Colleen Baliga (New Lenox Lightning), Jamie Breitweiser (Northern Ice), Kate Martino (Northern Ice), Kelsey Jankowski (Quest), Angelique Zadrozny (Quest), Natalie Berglund (Plainfield Lightning), Lyndsay Doyle (New Lenox Lightning), Danni Wydra (New Lenox Lightning)

Tournament MVP: Courtney Lewis (Northern Ice) and Emily Norton (New Lenox Lightning)

12/under A - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 1-3, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 99PG of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Sara Campagna, Delaney Devor, Meghan Gagliano, Katherine Geary, Jordan Hieber, Ashlyn Jozefowicz, Jenna Levine, Allison Moberg, Teagan Pompa, Rylie Porretto, Jordyn Wolfe, Molly Wrenn

12/under A - USSSA Central Illinois State Championships June 20-22, 2008 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Pride of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kaitlyn Bath, Brianna Butler, Kaylee Conlin, Kasey Considine, Shelby Cox, Layney Ferris, Deidre Ledbetter, Jasie McMechan, Jaden Patterson, Ashley Purvis, Maddie Smith, Taylor Smith, Shelby Tate, Maddison Thomason

12/under B - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 16-17, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Tinley Park Rockers 12u Black of Oak Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brittany Booth, Madeline Divittorio, Samantha Fowler, Alyssa Karpinski, Kaitlyn Krol, Shannon McGrail, Colleen McLaughlin, Ashley Nagel, Casey Ollry, Allison Staisiunas, Miranda Stroz, Jordyn Vogt

All-Tournament Team: Samantha Phelps (Aurora Raiders JQ), Sydney Coundiff (Duneland Flyers 12 SB), Allena McElfresh (Duneland Flyers 12 SB)

MVP: Paige Fossey (Duneland Flyers 12 SB)

12/under B - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 15-16, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Team Oak Stars of Bourbonnais, IL

Championship Team Roster: Hannah Bacon, Jaclyn Beck, Sydney Bright, Emily Carstens, Ellen Hagemaster, Baylee Hull, Kate Johnstone, Lindsey Jurkovic, Cailie Morgan, Megan O'Connor, Alyssa Pusateri, Kennedy Weigt, Emmily Zinkiewicz

All-Tournament Team: Haley Sawa (New Lenox Power 12u), Renee Winget (Roselle Rampage), Allie Johnson (New Lenox Power 12u)

12/under B - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 15-16, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Team Oak Stars of Bourbonnais, IL

Championship Team Roster: Hannah Bacon, Jaclyn Beck, Sydney Bright, Emily Carstens, Ellen Hagemaster, Baylee Hull, Kate Johnstone, Lindsey Jurkovic, Cailie Morgan, Megan O'Connor, Alyssa Pusateri, Kennedy Weigt, Emmily Zinkiewicz

All-Tournament Team: Haley Sawa (New Lenox Power 12u), Renee Winget (Roselle Rampage), Allie Johnson (New Lenox Power 12u)

12/under B - 12/14/16u Downstate State Tournament June 24, 2005 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Charleston Chill of Charleston, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Elder, Tana Rentschler, Ellyn Barber, Ramie Boyer, Teigan Craft, Bailey Fouliard, Samantha Harris, Megan Parrish, Kaylie Pruett, Rachael Robinson, Summer Schnell, Amy Simpson, Marissa Woodfall

12/under B - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 14, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Lady Warriors Softball Club of Morris, IL

Championship Team Roster: Leah Campos, Cali Caruso, Kenady Clayburn, Makenna Emerson, Emily Hopwood, Dezirae Leonard, Victoria Mills, Abigail Olsen, Maranda Residori, Miranda Southall, Tori Thorson

All-Tournament Team: Sierra Gravitt, Eleni Kioussis, Maranda Residori, Kara Hernandez, Hayat Jafry, Abigail Olsen, Dezirae Leonard

Tournament MVP: Miranda Southall, Elise Jankowski

12/under B - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 12-13, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Edge Chaos Blue of Plainfield, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bailey Delrose, Gabrielle Hoffman, Peyton Loesch, Jasmine Lucas, Samantha Mallinder, Bailey Milet, Gina Rivera, Kelsey Roberts, Elizabeth Rosenbaum, Alexandra Siwek, Marissa Sliwa

All-Tournament Team: Aimee Bolduc (New Lenox Power 12U), Lauren Alesia (ESP Elite), Marina Griffin (New Lenox Power 12U)

Tournament Co-MVP: Alyssa Klawitter (New Lenox Power 12U)

12/under B - 7th Annual Heritage State May 20, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Berwyn Bash of Berwyn, IL

Championship Team Roster:

All-Tournament Team: Katelyn Jakobsen (Berwyn Bash), Lexie Phelan (Oak Forest Outlaws), Jill Andreoni (ChiTown Express 12u White), Annie Thomas (ChiTown Express 12u White), Jasmine Sifuentez (Crete Crush), Chelsea White (Crete Crush), Molly Chaney (Berwyn Bash), Bridgette Ramos (Berwyn Bash)

Tournament MVP: Rebekkah Houda (ChiTown Express 12u White) and Joanne Caulfield (Berwyn Bash)

12/under B - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State May 20, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Crete Crush Orange of Crete, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ahmeena Anderson, Carley Austgen, Bridget Boyle, Kelsi Dilger, Morgan Franovich, Elizabeth Frassinone, Clare Ipema, Colleen Jones, Julie Kistner, Katie Klopp, Melissa Perkins, Michelle Reilly

All-Tournament Team: Kim Davis (North Suburban Slammers)

Tournament MVP: Molly Kleppin (North Suburban Slammers)

12/under B - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 17-18, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Indiana Rebels - Blue of Crown Point, IN

Championship Team Roster: Amanda Craig, Cory Glatt, Megan Krantz, Marissa Maluchnik, Dalton Minor, Paige Puplava, Nicole Shields, Abby Skura, Sarah Tiernan, Brittany Wright

All-Tournament Team: Mallory McKee (Duneland Flyers 12u), Sara Tarnowski (Duneland Flyers 12u), Megan Krantz (Indiana Rebels - Blue), Paige Puplava (Indiana Rebels - Blue), Brittany Wright (Indiana Rebels - Blue)

MVP: Marissa Maluchnik (Indiana Rebels - Blue) and Sydney Cooley (Duneland Flyers 12u)

12/under B - Central 10u/11u/12u State Championships July 15, 2005 at South Pointe Park, El Paso, IL

State Champions: Bolingbrook Rage of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emelia Alanis, Rebecca Alanis, Alexa Alfara, Julia Bush, Rebecca Cronk, Theresa Czarny, Mallie Hall, Alex Krug, Sarah Krug, Eryn Pondo, Kari Shrode, Destiny Stuersel, Chelsea Ward

12/under B - Central State Championships June 23, 2006 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Charleston Jesters of Charleston, IL

Championship Team Roster: Not provided.

12/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 12-13, 2008 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Lake Zurich Lightning White of Lake Zurich, IL

Championship Team Roster: Nicole Bitter, Katherine Creagh, Kathleen Felicelli, Sara Gazdacka, Catherine Grahf, Rebecca Hannon, Nicole Morissey, Carlee Parsons, Maria Schroeder, Melanie Spears

All-Tournament Team: Gabrielle Uvelli (Lady Tigers), Carlee Parsons (Lake Zurich), Maria Schroeder (Lake Zurich), Lizette Roman (Lady Tigers), Courtney Pearson (Milan Aces 96), Tayler Dobrinske (Milan Aces 96), Chelsea Eads (Milan Aces 96), Alyson Knutsen (Milan Aces 96), Megan Matheny (Duneland Flyers), Sarah Richards (Duneland Flyers), Catherine Grahf (Lake Zurich)

MVP: Kathleen Felicelli (Lake Zurich)
Defensive MVP: Riley Strandgard (Milan Aces 96)
Outstanding Pitcher: Melanie Spears (Lake Zurich)

12/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 6-8, 2012 at Don Schmid in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters of Plainfield, IL

Championship Team Roster: Sarah Barkach, Francesca Bingham, Katelyn Czoschke, Madison Deacon, Shannon Gaul, Carolyn Hett, Jennifer Krizka, Alejandra Ochoa, Sara Peterson, Brianna Ping, Alexandria Steg

All-Tournament Team: Sarah Barkach (Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters), Sara Peterson (Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters),

Lakyn Waldschmidt (Rock Falls Rush), Adrianna Malina (Mt. Prospect Power 12U), Emily Pater (Mt. Prospect Power 12U), Elizabeth Bratter (Illinois Gold), Alejandra Ochoa (Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters), Shannon Gaul (Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters), Samantha Miller ( Rock Falls Rush), Stephanie Anderson (Illinois Gold), Hannah Jaros (Yorkville Foxes), Macy Weaver (Illinois Gold), Hannah Holland (Stateline Thunder 12U-2012), Shianne Mitchell (Rock Falls Rush)

Tournament MVP: Carolyn Hett (Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Haley Beach (Illinois Gold)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Jordan Clevenger (Rock Falls Rush)

Outstanding Pitcher: Madison Deacon (Eich�s PAC Purple Twisters)

12/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 10-11, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Lincoln-Way Storm of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Cayla Brown, Megan Doerner, Maeve Garvey, Ali Geary, Abby King, Sheridan Lynch, Dani Morgan, Brianna Murphy, Blake Ruiz, Olivia Sardella, Rachel Twohig, Anna Wheatley, Mackenzie Widule

All-Tournament Team: Anna Wheatley (Lincoln-Way Storm), Maeve Garvey (Lincoln-Way Storm), Cara Jimenez (Kane County Xplosion Black), Paige Miller (Kane County Xplosion Black), Abby King (Lincoln-Way Storm), Nicole Krupp (Kane County Xplosion Black), Heather Martin (Roselle Rockers), Alyssa Callans (Joliet Dirt Devils 12U), Marisa Trevino (Bolingbrook Fury Gold), Erin Drynan (Elite), Jenna Haase (Elite), Jennifer Crowley (Elite)

Tournament MVP: Cayla Brown (Lincoln-Way Storm)
Defensive MVP: Mackenzie Widule (Lincoln-Way Storm)
Offensive MVP: Kayla Izzo (Elite)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award:

Kevin Lauret and the Beach Park Thunder

12/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-10, 2011 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Cary Crush Blue of Cary, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elizabeth Dopke, Kristi Isola, Rachael Kundrot, Molly MacDuff, Amanda Manssen, Kate Newton, Megan Ozga, Brianne Prank, Taylor Rathe, Gabbie Rohde, Allison Splitt, Devin Story

All-Tournament Team: Courtney Davis (Northern IL Thunder), Caitlin Brown (Huntley Jr. Red Raiders), Emily Carnes (Patriots 12U), Sara Campagna (Wasco Diamonds 99PG), Claire Petrus (Patriots 12U), Gabriella LoPresti (Northern IL Thunder), Allison Splitt (Cary Crush Blue), Kristi Isola (Cary Crush Blue), Brianne Prank (Cary Crush Blue), Alexi Tiedge (Midwest Sluggers 99)

Tournament MVP: Rachael Kundrot (Cary Crush Blue)

Defensive MVP: Gabbie Rohde (Cary Crush Blue) and Carley Frauenhoff (Northern IL Thunder)

Offensive MVP: Hollie Fedderly (Northern IL Thunder)

Outstanding Pitcher: Amanda Manssen (Cary Crush Blue)

12/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 10-11, 2010 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Lincoln-Way Storm of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Cayla Brown, Megan Doerner, Maeve Garvey, Ali Geary, Abby King, Sheridan Lynch, Dani Morgan, Brianna Murphy, Blake Ruiz, Olivia Sardella, Rachel Twohig, Anna Wheatley, Mackenzie Widule

All-Tournament Team: Anna Wheatley (Lincoln-Way Storm), Maeve Garvey (Lincoln-Way Storm), Cara Jimenez (Kane County Xplosion Black), Paige Miller (Kane County Xplosion Black), Abby King (Lincoln-Way Storm), Nicole Krupp (Kane County Xplosion Black), Heather Martin (Roselle Rockers), Alyssa Callans (Joliet Dirt Devils 12U), Marisa Trevino (Bolingbrook Fury Gold), Erin Drynan (Elite), Jenna Haase (Elite), Jennifer Crowley (Elite)

Tournament MVP: Cayla Brown (Lincoln-Way Storm)
Defensive MVP: Mackenzie Widule (Lincoln-Way Storm)
Offensive MVP: Kayla Izzo (Elite)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Kevin Lauret and the Beach Park Thunder

12/under B - Northern Illinois State Championships July 11-12, 2009 at Harlem Sports Complex in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Team Oak Stars of Bourbonnais, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emily Carstens, Macie Dionne, Lindsey Jurkovic, Holly Kropp, Laine Madison, Sydney Mayo, Corinne O'Connor, Megan O'Connor, Alyssa Pusateri, Katelyn Rolniak, Jenna Stauffenberg

All-Tournament Team: Caitlyn Beckler (Carol Stream Storm), Paige Miller (Aurora Raiders JQ), Airianna Quintanilla (Aurora Raiders JQ), Holly Pagan (Carol Stream Storm), Jordan Olson (Triple Play Express), Katelyn Rolniak (Team Oak Stars), Jessi Ewald (Carol Stream Storm), Emily Carstens (Team Oak Stars), Laine Madison (Team Oak Stars), Arianna Kim (Triple Play Express)

MVP: Sydney Mayo (Team Oak Stars)
Defensive MVP: Alex Caliva (Carol Stream Storm), Dana Paul (Carol Stream Storm)
Outstanding Pitcher: Holly Kropp (Team Oak Stars)

12/under B - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 1-3, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southern Express 2000 of Goreville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bailey Duckworth, Mackenzie Durbin, Macy Goins, Alexandria King, Miah Mitchell, Makayla Nicholson, Payton Pierce, Tori Schullian, Lindsey Seidel, Leaha Wininger

12/under B - USSSA Central Illinois State Championships June 20-22, 2008 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Downstate Rippers 96 of Metropolis, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lyndsee Adams, Jessie Douglas, Addie Gray, Kelly Johns, Hailee Lampley, Caitlin Merritt, Neely Quint, Jacqueline Roof, Jordyn Smith, Jessi Stunson

12/under B - USSSA State Tournament June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Northern IL Thunder of Sugar Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Samantha Albright, Courtney Davis, Hollie Fedderly, Carley Frauenhoff, Rachel Goress, Alexandra Guerra, Danielle Hayman, Grace Hunger, Kaitlyn Kurzrock, Gabriella Lopresti, Emma Molenhouse, Kallie Rundle

12/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Presidential Park, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake All Stars of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brittany Baker, Gina Cesario, Tara Ernd, Mia Fiantago, Peyton Getzelman, Danielle Kaemmerer, Katie Lamb, Hannah Miller, Slone Salerno, Sammy Schettl, Mollie White, Sarah Wolf

12/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Presidential Park, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake All Stars of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster:

Brittany Baker, Gina Cesario, Tara Ernd, Mia Fiantago, Peyton Getzelman, Danielle Kaemmerer, Katie Lamb, Hannah Miller, Slone Salerno, Sammy Schettl, Mollie White, Sarah Wolf

12/under C - Algonquin�s 6th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 14-17, 2011 at Presidential Park in Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Bloomingdale Fire of Bloomingdale, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maelena Ayala, Amanda Burton, Jenna Jamieson, Kelli Jozaitis, Jami Kreft,
Delaney Malloy, Kamryn Malloy, Stefani Martinez, Madison Race, Kayla Saracino, Caitlin Uting, Sammy Wojitowicz, Courtney Worcester

12/under C - Sandwich Summer Slam June 9-10, 2012 at Milestone Park in Sandwich, IL

State Champions: Mokena Blast of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Amber Bruno, Clare Dilger, Kaitlyn Jones, Caitlin Morris, Dakota Novak, Megan Quirk, Paige Sanders, Hannah Santay, Samantha Sharkey, Andie Vamvakas, Kailey Zych

All-Tournament Team: Janelle Skinner (Naperville Diamonds-Skinner), Isabel Bernardi (Huntley Jr Red Raiders), Breanne Weiss (Huntley Jr Red Raiders), Peyton Savino (Huntley Jr Red Raiders), Xandria Olsen (Sandwich Indians), Rhian Whitfield (Huntley Jr Red Raiders)

Tournament MVP: Kailey Zych (Mokena Blast)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Megan Quirk (Mokena Blast)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Dakota Novak (Mokena Blast)

Outstanding Pitcher: Hannah Santay (Mokena Blast)

12/under Open - Central Illinois State Championships June 23, 2007 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southern Express of Anna, IL

Championship Team Roster: Carley Childress, Fallon Clayton, Kaitlin Culbreath, Maegan Eskew, Shelbey Miller, Lacey Newbold, Taylor Odom, Chandra Parr, Alyssa Pribble, Marissa Ross, Allison Smiley, Jessa Thomas

All-Tournament Team: Tara Cannella (Plainfield Runnin' Rebels), Holly Dorian (Oak Lawn Ice Blue), Meghan Fabian (Batavia Blue Devils), Katie Coleman (Batavia Blue Devils), Katie Neubauer (Batavia Blue Devils), Fallon Clayton (Southern Express), Shelbey Miller (Southern Express), Chandra Parr (Southern Express), Lacey Newbold (Southern Express), Maggie Gorman (Oak Lawn Ice Blue), Georgia Danos (Oak Lawn Ice Blue), Lauren Rzeszutko (Plainfield Runnin' Rebels)

12/under Open - Far Northeast State Championships July 14, 2006 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Mt. Prospect Power of Mt. Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster: Andrea Diprima, Regan Doiel, Haley Henriksen, Samantha Mangrum, Michele Molini, K.C. Reaber, Jessica Shaffer, Danni Shapiro, Nikki Surico, Julie Sweeney, Allie Travis.

12/under Open - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southern Express 97 of Benton, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kaylea Chappelle, Alexa Combs, Morgan Combs, Ally Gischer, Anna Hughes, Haley Hunter, Hannah Leidecker, Taylor Mosley, Tabby Padon, Tiffany Padon, Bailee Pulley, Madison Schmidt

All-Tournament Team: Tiffany Padon (Southern Express 97), Bailee Pulley (Southern Express 97), Haley Hunter (Southern Express 97), Kaylea Chappelle (Southern Express 97)

12/under Open - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southern Express 97 of Benton, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kaylea Chappelle, Alexa Combs, Morgan Combs, Ally Gischer, Anna Hughes, Haley Hunter, Hannah Leidecker, Taylor Mosley, Tabby Padon, Tiffany Padon, Bailee Pulley, Madison Schmidt

All-Tournament Team: Tiffany Padon (Southern Express 97), Bailee Pulley (Southern Express 97), Haley Hunter (Southern Express 97), Kaylea Chappelle (Southern Express 97)

12/under Open - State Fall State Championships - Fall Freeze Out September 22-23, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Illinois Thunder of Bloomingdale, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bailey Andrews, Brianna Desilvia, Danielle, Falk, Dena Guthrie, Erica Haunroth, Jessica Haunroth, Brooke Heyduk, Hannah Kerr, Alexis Perez, Jennah Perryman, Christina Potempa, Ashley Stiver

All-Tournament Team: Jennah Perryman (Illinois Thunder), Megan Sowa (Northern ICE), Samantha Storms (Northern ICE), Alexis Perez (Illinois Thunder)

Offensive MVP: Brooke Heyduk (Illinois Thunder)
Outstanding Pitcher: Lindsay Efflandt (Northern ICE)

12/under Open - USSSA Illinois Central State Championships June 12-14, 2009 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Pride 12 of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maddie Birckbichler, Breanna Booker, Brianna Butler, Kasey Considine, Shelby Cox, Layney Ferris, Katelyn Fisher, Kaitlynn Holsapple, Haleigh Price, Maddie Smith, Taylor Smith, Samantha Thompson, Makayla Walsh, Emily White

13/under A - Northern Illinois State Championships July 8, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Milan Aces of Milan, IL

Championship Team Roster: Abbey Johnson, Lillie Stone, Katie Bertelsen, Elyce Bigford, Sara Genz, Hayley Johnson, Ashley Parker, Megan Putnam, Jaime Rehmert, Tarran Shaffer, Emma Thompson, Melissa Walkup, Rachel Wyant

All-Tournament Team: Heather Rager (Northern Ice), Hayley Johnson (Milan Aces), Danielle Kaczmar (Gurnee Storm), Shelby Myers (Gurnee Storm), Kerry Eddy (Gurnee Storm), Nikki Greenhill (Northern Ice), Ashley Parker (Milan Aces), Rachel Wyant (Milan Aces), Jaime Rehmert (Milan Aces), Jamie Dykstra (Lakeland Wildcats), Lauren Moore (Lakeland Wildcats)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Abby Hanson (Gurnee Storm)

Outstanding Pitcher: Katie Bertelsen (Milan Aces)

Tournament MVP: Tarran Shaffer (Milan Aces)

13/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 12-13, 2008 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Beach Park Thunder in Beach Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jade Green, Kayla Hagen, Brittany Hallgren, Courtney Hallgren, Kennedy Hanna, Ashlynn Logan, Janika May, Leiana Moragne, Ashley Parkkonen, Kaitlin Phillips, Sydney Ruotsi

All-Tournament Team: Emily Brodner (Wasco Diamonds), Leiana Moragne (Beach Park Thunder), Ashley Parkkonen (Beach Park Thunder), Sydney Ruotsi (Beach Park Thunder), Sara Hausl (Wasco Diamonds), Lauren Hauge (Wasco Diamonds), Alyssa Lash (Wasco Diamonds), Morgan Ammon (Illinois Statik), Shannon Finneran (Illinois Statik), Ashley Heffelfinger (Illinois Statik)

MVP: Kaitlin Phillips (Beach Park Thunder)
Defensive MVP: Kaitlyn Finneran (Illinois Statik)
Outstanding Pitcher:
Janika Mary (Beach Park Thunder)

13/under Open - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 30-31, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Northern ICE 95 of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kelsey Borders, Jordyn Bowen, Lindsay Cannon, Kelsea Cichoski, Lindsay Efflandt, Molly Ellett, Haley Morrelli, Lisa Semro, Megan Sowa, Michelle Speck, Samantha Storms, Kelly Suerth

All-Tournament Team: Jordyn Bowen (Northern ICE 95), Paige Keegan (Wasco Diamonds 95), Mikaela Goetz (Wasco Diamonds 95), Lindsay Efflandt (Northern ICE 95), Lisa Semro (Northern ICE 95), Amanda Dujmovich (Duneland Flyers 13 SB), Caroline Roberts (Twisters-Orange), Megan Matheny (Duneland Flyers 13 SB)

MVP: Megan Sowa (Northern ICE 95) and Sydney Cooley (Duneland Flyers 12 SB)

13/under Open - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 22-23, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: River Valley Rage 96 of Manteno, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ashley Adermann, Jenna Balthazor, Sammy Beckwith, Leegan Boudreau, Kierstynn Kinast, Madison Langlois, Carley Maupin, Erin McMahan, McKaya Pozzi, Brooke Stulga, Carly Trepanier

All-Tournament Team: Jessica Rio ('96 Plainfield Twisters), Michelle Rybarczyk (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13u), Mason Hubbard ('96 Plainfield Twisters), Marissa Bauer (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13u), Madison Langlois (River Valley Rage 96), Erin McMahon (River Valley Rage 96), Carly Trepanier (River Valley Rage 96), Carly Collins (New Lenox Power 13u Blue)

Tournament MVP: Taylor Willhalm ('96 Plainfield Twisters) and McKaya Pozzi (River Valley Rage 96)

13/under Open - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 22-23, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: River Valley Rage 96 of Manteno, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ashley Adermann, Jenna Balthazor, Sammy Beckwith, Leegan Boudreau, Kierstynn Kinast, Madison Langlois, Carley Maupin, Erin McMahan, McKaya Pozzi, Brooke Stulga, Carly Trepanier

All-Tournament Team: Jessica Rio ('96 Plainfield Twisters), Michelle Rybarczyk (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13u), Mason Hubbard ('96 Plainfield Twisters), Marissa Bauer (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13u), Madison Langlois (River Valley Rage 96), Erin McMahon (River Valley Rage 96), Carly Trepanier (River Valley Rage 96), Carly Collins (New Lenox Power 13u Blue)

Tournament MVP: Taylor Willhalm ('96 Plainfield Twisters) and McKaya Pozzi (River Valley Rage 96)

13/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 6-8, 2012 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black of Downers Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Serena Almodovar, Justine Cielenski, Kathleen Janiga, Morgan Johannes, Chardonnay Leark, Jazlyne Lopez, Madison Naujokas, Karah Ritacco, Niki Saviano, Michaela Sinnott, Fiona Summers, Madeline Vassar

All-Tournament Team: Karah Ritacco (Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black), Allyson Zeigler (Romeoville Starzz TZ), Serena Almodovar (Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black), Madison Naujokas (Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black), Alyssa Nowak (Schaumburg Sluggers), Mariah Cura (Romeoville Starzz TZ), Michelle Birkholz (Schaumburg Sluggers), Madeline Vassar (Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black), Miranda Southall (Wiers Lady Warriors), Jenna Joyce (Schaumburg Sluggers), Dezirae Leonard (Wiers Lady Warriers), Kenady Clayburn (Wiers Lady Warriers)

Tournament MVP: Niki Saviano (Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Lauren Grzelak (Schaumburg Sluggers)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Kaiden Jackson (Schaumburg Sluggers)

Outstanding Pitcher: Justine Cielenski (Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black)

13/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 10-11, 2010 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Kane County Xplosion of Elburn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madeline Avery, Hayley Contorno, Madison Doss, Gianna Drager, Paige Kuefler, Jenny Lubic, Allison Miller, Samantha Phelps, Alexis Roach, Emma Spagnola, Elle Tattoni, Lauren Zick

All-Tournament Team: Jenna Trojniar (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13U), Angie Giancarlo (Diamonds Attack), Allison Hiestand (Diamonds Attack), Shannon Felde (St. Charles Comets), Rachel Marcotte (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13U), Madison Doss (Kane County Xplosion 13U), Samantha Phelps (Kane County Xplosion 13U), Carrie Reilly (LT Blazers), Alyssa Collins (LT Blazers), Elle Tattoni (Kane County Xplosion 13U)

Tournament MVP: Gianna Drager (Kane County Xplosion 13U) and Nina Steele (LT Blazers)
Defensive MVP: Alexis Roach (Kane County Xplosion 13U)
Offensive MVP: Emily Stevenson (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13U)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award:

Dion Queen and the Bartlett Hawks-Green

13/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-10, 2011 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Stateline Fury 13U - EG of Roscoe, IL

Championship Team Roster: Anna Bartos, Taylor Boelte, Shelby Davis, Olivia Fluehr, Heather Foster, Kara Fudge, Kate Gille, Emily Guske, Kayla Kampmeier, Hannah Long, Paige Marszalec, Madeline McCue, Gabriella Stoner, Dakota Watson

All-Tournament Team: Rachael Hengler (Algonquin Aces), Jessica Powell (Algonquin Aces), Haley Widmayer (Algonquin Aces), Kendyl Strack (Illinois Gold 12U), Courtney Fernette (Illinois Gold 12U), Taylor Boelte (Stateline Fury - EG), Madeline McCue (Stateline Fury - 13U EG), Addison Stremel (NorthWest Vikings Gold), Alyssa Garcia (NorthWest Vikings Gold), Krystal Harris (NorthWest Vikings Gold)

Tournament MVP: Gabriella Stoner (Stateline Fury 13U - EG)

Defensive MVP: Anna Bartos (Stateline Fury 13U - EG)

Offensive MVP: Taylor Belo (Algonquin Aces)

Outstanding Pitcher: Olivia Fluehr (Stateline Fury 13U - EG)

13/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 10-11, 2010 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Kane County Xplosion of Elburn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madeline Avery, Hayley Contorno, Madison Doss, Gianna Drager, Paige Kuefler, Jenny Lubic, Allison Miller, Samantha Phelps, Alexis Roach, Emma Spagnola, Elle Tattoni, Lauren Zick

All-Tournament Team: Jenna Trojniar (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13U), Angie Giancarlo (Diamonds Attack), Allison Hiestand (Diamonds Attack), Shannon Felde (St. Charles Comets), Rachel Marcotte (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13U), Madison Doss (Kane County Xplosion 13U), Samantha Phelps (Kane County Xplosion 13U), Carrie Reilly (LT Blazers), Alyssa Collins (LT Blazers), Elle Tattoni (Kane County Xplosion 13U)

Tournament MVP: Gianna Drager (Kane County Xplosion 13U) and Nina Steele (LT Blazers)
Defensive MVP: Alexis Roach (Kane County Xplosion 13U)
Offensive MVP: Emily Stevenson (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 13U)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Dion Queen and the Bartlett Hawks-Green

13/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championships July 11-12, 2009 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Heartland Havoc 95 of IL

Championship Team Roster: Haley Anderson, Genna Flaherty, Jordan Giddings, Chasney Jenkins, Miranda Marion, Sadie Mosher, Avery Nelson, Kaitlyn Robison, Jorden Ruh, Mackenzie Sanchez, De Aysha Walker

All-Tournament Team: Sadie Mosher (Heartland Havoc), Avery Nelson (Heartland Havoc), Lisette Martinez (Duneland Flyers), Amanda Eissler (Algonquin Aces), Courtney Cotugno (Algonquin Aces), Hannah Hilzley (Duneland Flyers), Genna Flaherty (Heartland Havoc), Megan Reidy (Twisters-Orange), Emily Owens (Twisters-Orange), Karessa Sweeney (Duneland Flyers)

MVP: Miranda Marion (Heartland Havoc 95)
Defensive MVP: Kelsey Cummings (Algonquin Aces), Megan Matheny (Duneland Flyers)
Outstanding Pitcher: Sydney Cooley (Duneland Flyers)

13/under Open - Spring State May 28-30, 2010 at Campton Community Park in Wasco, IL

State Champions: Kane County Xplosion 13u of Elburn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madeline Avery, Hayley Contorno, Madison Doss, Gianna Drager, Paige Kuefler, Jenny Lubic, Allison Miller, Samantha Phelps, Alexis Roach, Emma Spagnola, Elle Tattoni, Lauren Zick

All-Tournament Team: Hayley Contorno (Kane County Xplosion), Allison Miller (Kane County Xplosion), Emma Spagnola (Kane County Xplosion), Madeline Avery (Kane County Xplosion), Paige Kuefler (Kane County Xplosion), Lauren Zick (Kane County Xplosion)

13/under Open - Spring State May 28-30, 2010 at Campton Community Park in Wasco, IL

State Champions: Kane County Xplosion 13u of Elburn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madeline Avery, Hayley Contorno, Madison Doss, Gianna Drager, Paige Kuefler, Jenny Lubic, Allison Miller, Samantha Phelps, Alexis Roach, Emma Spagnola, Elle Tattoni, Lauren Zick

All-Tournament Team: Hayley Contorno (Kane County Xplosion), Allison Miller (Kane County Xplosion), Emma Spagnola (Kane County Xplosion), Madeline Avery (Kane County Xplosion), Paige Kuefler (Kane County Xplosion), Lauren Zick (Kane County Xplosion)

13/under Open - State Championship July 8, 2007 at Harlem Sports Complex, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13u Gold of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elizabeth Adams, Alysa Grude, Kelsey Hagan, Tayler Lenart, Torey Lenart, Amber Livingston, Marissa Lombardo, Melany Love, Megan Mattera, Kelsey Patterson, Kayla Seiler, Jenna Teson

All-Tournament Team: Marissa Lombardo (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13u Gold), Elizabeth Adams (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13u Gold), Melany Love (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13u Gold), Bailey Meyer (New Berlin Magic), Emily Yanny (New Berlin Magic), Brianna Berceau (Trevians Blue), Brigit Leuter (Trevians Blue), Maggie Lyon (Trevians Blue), Kaitlyn Finneran (STATIK), Ashley Heffelfinger (STATIK),

Tournament MVP: Jenna Teson (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13u Gold)
Defensive MVP: Mackenzie Martin (Trevians Blue)
Outstanding Pitcher: Megan Mattera (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13u Gold)

13/under Open - Wasco Diamonds 7th Annual May 27-30, 2011 at Campton Community Park in Wasco, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 98 of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madison Astling, Olivia Bumbar, Kyla Chenier, Peyton Dechant, Allison Dusell Stratman, Kathryn Fornoff, Allison Hausl, Samantha Hausl, Dakota Roman, Morgan Weber, Lindsay Zdroik

14/under - In House All Star State Championships July 22, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Belvidere 14
Second Place: St. Charles Pink; Third Place: St. Charles Black

All-Tournament Team: Jordan Hartfield (Belvidere 14), Mackenzie Morris (Belvidere 14), Brooke Berkenpas (Belvidere 14), Stephanie Bennett (Belvidere 14), Ciara Duffey (St. Charles Black), Brianna Isbrandt (St. Charles Black), Jeri Stappenhagen (St. Charles Black), Laura Metts (St. Charles Pink), Kala Sigona (St. Charles Pink), Katie Fillion (St. Charles Pink), Angie Kratochvic (St. Charles Pink)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Jackie Koulback (St. Charles Pink)

Outstanding Pitcher: Jamie Smolik (Belvidere 14)

Tournament MVP: Holly Hilden (Belvidere 14)

14/under A - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 21-22, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Windmills O�Connell 97 of Oak Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Taylor Arends, Haley Black, Samantha Caputo, Zariya Gonzalez, Mia Grassano, Kendall Hastings, Lana Herrmann, Athena Mouros, Kathyrn O�Connell, Melanie Tully, Nanina Tully

All-Tournament Team: Taylor Arends (Windmills O�Connell 97), Mia Peluso (Wasco Diamonds 14U-96EW), Haley Black (Windmills O�Connell 97), Kendall Hastings (Windmills O�Connell 97), Lana Merrmann (Windmills O�Connell 97), Alyssa Pusateri (Team Oak Stars), Megan O�Connor (Team Oak Stars), Jessica Kathe (Wasco Diamonds 14U-96EW)

Tournament MVP: Emily Carstens (Team Oak Stars)

14/under A - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 19-20, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Downers Grove Outlaws 98 Black

Championship Team Roster: Serena Almodovar, Justine Cielenski, Kathleen Janiga, Morgan Johannes, Chardonnay Leark, Jazlyne Lopez, Madison Naujokas, Karah Ritacco, Niki Saviano, Michaela Sinnott, Fiona Summers, Madeline Vassar

All-Tournament Team: Baylee Hull (Team Oak Stars), Savannah Schipman (Team Oak Stars), Brianna Clingan (Team Oak Stars)

Tournament Co-MVP: Cheyenne Koehne (Team Oak Stars)

14/under A - 5th Annual Heritage Classic June 12, 2004 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Northern IL Thunder Purple of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Haley Balluf, Katie Bergman, Brittney Carnell, Elizabeth Choate, Lauren Contorno, Courtney Hoffman, Kathryn Hunger, Kathryn McDonnell, Tegan O'Connor, Lauren Rose, Colleen Vanbogaert, Maggie Yagen, Ashley Zick

14/under A - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State June 3, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13 Gold of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elizabeth Adams, Alysa Grude, Kelsey Hagan, Tayler Lenart, Torey Lenart, Amber Livingston, Marissa Lombardo, Melany Love, Megan Mattera, Kelsey Patterson, Kayla Seiler, Jenna Teson

All-Tournament Team: Megan Mattera (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13 Gold), Trisha Russo (Plainfield Lightning), Elizabeth Adams (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13 Gold), Amber Livingston (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13 Gold)

Tournament MVP: Melany Love (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 13 Gold)

14/under A - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 31-June 1, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Oak Lawn Ice 13u of Oak Lawn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mary Kate Brendich, Rachel Burba, Georgia Danos, Holly Dorian, Kelli Ferrarro, Maggie Gorman, Danielle Kappel, Kristin Klutcharch, Samantha Kusta, Torri McTeague, Taylor Moore

All-Tournament Team: Taylor Weissenhofer (Will County Wolfpac), Holly Dorian (Oak Lawn Ice 13u), Megan Kubesh (Bedinger's Bullpen Elite), Rachel Burba (Oak Lawn Ice 13u), Melissa Clark (Bedinger's Bullpen Elite), Christie Fordon (Will County Wolfpac), Mary Kate Brendich (Oak Lawn Ice 13u), Christina Mizera (Illinois Angels Gold)

MVP: Kristin Klutcharch (Oak Lawn Ice 13u) and Kelli Shearer (Bedinger's Bullpen Elite)

14/under A - Central Illinois State Championship June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Lincoln-Way Storm 14U of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Rachel Andrade, Paige Cordova, Annabel Karberg, Kelsy Kash, Morgan Kirk, Taryn Linke, Kendall Maddix, Nikki Pietrus, Haley Rymut, Taylor Szostak, Julieanne Trellicoso, Nikole Vangennep

14/under A - Central State Championship July 16, 2004 at Olympia High School, Stanford, IL

State Champions: Oly Fire Gold of Stanford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elizabeth Alberts, Kylie Carpenter, Emily England, Michelle Finchum, Michelle Gourdier, Hailley Haning, Betsy Klaus, Keri Leach, Desirae Lercher, Kathryn Peek, Christen Roberts, Courtney Rogers, Lydia Schmidgall, Darci Williams

14/under A - Central State Championships June 23, 2006 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Berwyn Bash Black of Berwyn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Amy Aurrichio, Katie Elia, Shelby Fry, Maureen Galazkiewicz, Brittany Gardner, Noel Harmon, Carly Hinni, Natalie Jaime, Fallon Ryan, Brittany Salazar, Katie Talbot.

14/under A - Far Northeast State Championship - Midsummer Freeze July 14, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Kenosha Cyclones 14u Blue of Kenosha, WI

Championship Team Roster: Alexandra Brems, Sarah Conwell, Diane Ewens, Jayme Love, Alyse Mikolas, Cynthia Miller, Katie Morman, Amber Mysliwiec, Ariana Roberts, Sara Skarda, Brittany Steinke, Sarah Thornborough

All-Tournament Team: Paige Goldberg (Northern ICE Blue), Danielle Kaczmar (Northern ICE Blue), Rachel Johnson (Carol Stream Storm Blue), Rachael Arns (Northern ICE Blue), Alexandra Brems (Kenosha Cyclones 14u Blue), Jayme Love (Kenosha Cyclones 14u Blue), Katie Morman (Kenosha Cyclones 14u Blue), Ariana Roberts (Kenosha Cyclones 14u Blue), Claire Miller (Trevians Blue)

Tournament MVP: Alyse Mikolas (Kenosha Cyclones 14u Blue)
Outstanding Pitcher: Lilly Fecho (Carol Stream Storm Blue)

14/under A - Heritage Classic Chicago/Metro State Tournament June 18, 2005 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Alsip Crunch of Alsip, IL

Championship Team Roster: Desiree Aramburu, Emily Cikowski, Tracy Helmus, Sasha Jones, Beth Magnavite, Mara Magnavite, Jessica Marinec, Dana Owens, Katie Paulmeyer, Jessica Roubik, Katie Sears, Michelle Vucsko

All-Tournament Team: Genny Termunde (Illinois Angels Blue), Brianne Hickey (Illinois Angels Blue), Ella Aslan (Windy City Lightening U13), Taylor Maycan (Windy City Lightening U13), Megan Otruba (Bolingbrook Rage)

Tournament MVP: Brenna McPeek (Windy City Lightening U13)

14/under A - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 95 of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Erin Costigan, Kailee Dressel, Mikaela Goetz, Paige Keegan, Kali Kossakowski, Katie Ryan, Lauren Rzeszutko, Kirsten Searcy, Isabella Tortorice, Lydia Trusso, Sami Villarreal, Bridget Weitzel

14/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship July 17-18, 2010 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Northern ICE 95 Gold of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kelsey Borders, Jordyn Bowen, Lindsay Cannon, Kelsea Cichocki, Taylor Dishinger, Lindsay Efflandt, Molly Ellett, Annie McClelland, Haley Morelli, Lisa Semro, Megan Sowa, Ashley Webster, Madison Widhalm

All-Tournament Team: Megan Sowa (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Kelsey Borders (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Jordyn Bowen (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Megan Mahaffy (96 Wasco Diamonds), Lisa Semro (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Sabrina Rabin (96 Wasco Diamonds), Alyssa Lach (96 Wasco Diamonds), Anna Cizek (St. Charles Comets Elite 14U), Katie Ryan (Wasco Diamonds 95)

Tournament MVP: Lindsay Efflandt (Northern ICE 95 Gold)
Defensive MVP: Annie McClelland (Northern ICE 95 Gold)
Offensive MVP: Emily Brodner (96 Wasco Diamonds)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award:Bill Morrow and the 96 Wasco Diamonds

14/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship July 13-15, 2012 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Heartland Havoc 97 of Moline, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kylie Ackerman, Isabelle Anderson, Mikaylin Bent, Caitlyn Dewitte, Lexi Ferrari, Lauren Fritz, Gabriel Jenkins, Hannah Kain, Dakota Stout, Ashley Tholl, Jennifer Yager

All-Tournament Team: Elisa Ambrose (Elk Grove Heat 14U Black), Cameron VanValkenburg (Roselle Rampage 97), Dakota Stout (Heatland Havoc 97), Callie Gosney (QC Dreamers Illusion), Jaryn Kinder (QC Dreamers Illusion), Isabelle Anderson (Heartland Havoc 97)

Tournament MVP: Lexi Ferrari (Heartland Havoc 97)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Sara Neuman (Elk Grove Heat 14U Black)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Molly Chambers (QC Dreamers Illusion)

Outstanding Pitcher: Jennifer Yager (Heartland Havoc 97)

11/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship

July 13-15, 2012 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: NWI White Sox 2000 of Schererville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ashley Bravo, Alexandria Burns, Alyssa Graegin, Carley Jansky, Jessi Kiefor, Amanda Noblett, Dawn Pawlak, Rylee Platusic, Sarah Santana, Alexa Sherlund, Allison Snyder, Megan Stankovich, Michelle Tiltges, Alyssia Verlinden

All-Tournament Team: Brandi LaFountaine (QC Firebirds USA), Haley DeWitte (Heartland Havoc 00), Ashley Peters (QC Firebirds USA), Callie Dutton (Plainfield Twisters Black), Abbey Fitzgerald (Plainfield Twisters Black), Rebecca Barnett (QC Firebirds USA), Alexandria Burns (NWI White Sox 2000) Sarah Santana (NWI White Sox 2000)

Tournament Co-MVP: Allison Snyder (NWI White Sox 2000)

Tournament Co-MVP: Bailey Estes (Heartland Havoc 00)

Offensive Tournament Co-MVP: Alli Ferrari (Heartland Havoc 00)

Offensive Tournament Co-MVP: Rylee Platusic (NWI White Sox 2000)

Defensive Tournament Co-MVP: Amelia Thomas (Heartland Havoc 00)

Defensive Tournament Co-MVP: Amanda Noblett (NWI White Sox 2000)

Outstanding Pitcher: Teagan Randolph (Heartland Havoc 00)

Outstanding Pitcher: Ashely Bravo (NWI White Sox 2000)

14/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship July 15-17, 2011 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Kane County Xplosion 96 of Elburn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madeline Avery, Gianna Drager, Kaylee Hayton, Rachael Johnson, Paige Kuefler, Allison Miller, Delaney Olinger, Samantha Phelps, Alexis Roach, Emma Spagnola, Lauren Zick

All-Tournament Team: Anna Geary (Wasco Diamonds 97), Kaitlyn Waslawski (Wasco Diamonds 97), Ryanne Rokos (Wasco Diamonds 97), Emma Spagnola (Kane County Xplosion 96), Lauren Zick (Kane County Xplosion 96), Hannah Franceschini (Stone City Sparks), Michaela Schlattman (Stone City Sparks), Abby Barrow (East Peora Express Black Kellum), Jillian Runyon (East Peora Express Black)

Tournament MVP: Madeline Avery (Kane County Xplosion 96)

Defensive MVP: Erin Nemetz (Wasco Diamonds 97), Jordan Kraft (East Peora Express Black Kellum)

Offensive MVP: Paige Kuefler (Kane County Xplosion 96)

Outstanding Pitcher: Kaylee Hayton (Kane County Xplosion 96)

14/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship July 17-18, 2010 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Northern ICE 95 Gold of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kelsey Borders, Jordyn Bowen, Lindsay Cannon, Kelsea Cichocki, Taylor Dishinger, Lindsay Efflandt, Molly Ellett, Annie McClelland, Haley Morelli, Lisa Semro, Megan Sowa, Ashley Webster, Madison Widhalm

All-Tournament Team: Megan Sowa (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Kelsey Borders (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Jordyn Bowen (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Megan Mahaffy (96 Wasco Diamonds), Lisa Semro (Northern ICE 95 Gold), Sabrina Rabin (96 Wasco Diamonds), Alyssa Lach (96 Wasco Diamonds), Anna Cizek (St. Charles Comets Elite 14U), Katie Ryan (Wasco Diamonds 95)

Tournament MVP: Lindsay Efflandt (Northern ICE 95 Gold)
Defensive MVP: Annie McClelland (Northern ICE 95 Gold)
Offensive MVP: Emily Brodner (96 Wasco Diamonds)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Bill Morrow and the 96 Wasco Diamonds

r>
14/under A - Northern Illinois State Championships July 18-19, 2009 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Illinois Statik of Sterling, IL

Championship Team Roster: Morgan Ammon, Priscilla Aponte, Cheyenne Burnett, Billie Jean Conner, Kaitlyn Finneran, Shannon Finneran, Cassidy Gillihan, Ashley Heffelfinger, Stephanie Kester, Bailey Oetting, Emily Rasche, Mackenzie Staples,

All-Tournament Team: Emily Brodner ('96 Wasco Diamonds), Angela Morrow ('96 Wasco Diamonds), Dena Guthrie (Illinois Thunder 95), Erica Haunroth (Illinois Thunder 95), Priscilla Aponte (Illinois Statik), Kelly Borneman (Glen Ellyn Phillies), Anneke Olson (Glen Ellyn Phillies), Morgan Ammon (Illinois Statik), Emily Rasche (Illinois Statik), Becky Karlinski ('96 Wasco Diamonds)

MVP: Kaitlyn Finneran (Illinois Statik)
Defensive MVP: Christina Potempa (Illinois Thunder 95), Alyssa Lach ('96 Wasco Diamonds), Marissa Gagliano ('96 Wasco Diamonds)
Outstanding Pitcher: Ashley Heffelfinger (Illinois Statik)

14/under A - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 15-17, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Team Oak Stars of Bourbonnais, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jaclyn Beck, Sydney Bright, Brianna Clingan, Baylee Hull, Katherine Johnstone, Cheyenne Koehne, Reise Malone, Shelby Marchionda, Cailie Morgan, Abbie Netherton, Savannah Schipman, Allison Weedon

14/under B - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 30-31, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Xplosion of Batavia, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lanie Callaghan, Alexa Caputo, Katie Coleman, Meghan Fabian, Courtney Hicks, McKinzie Mangers, Ladesha Nelson, Katie Neubauer, Allyson Oherron, Clare Stribling, Alexis Villarreal

All-Tournament Team: Haley Gerl (Dirt Devils 14u Black), Sara Novak (Minooka Magic 14u Blue), Kaitlyn McKay (Dirt Devils 14u Black)

14/under B - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 22-23, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Duneland Flyers 14 SB of Chesterson, IN

Championship Team Roster: Sydney Cooley, Amanda Dujmovish, Hannah Hizley, Alexis King, Emily Kolb, Lisette Martinez, Megan Matheny, Salina McConnell, Mallory McKee, Sarah Richards, Karessa Sweeney, Shelby Takacs

All-Tournament Team: Samantha Pietruszynski (Lincoln-Way Storm), Melanie Pabon (Diamond Queens 14u), Veronica Ruelius (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves - u14 Gold), Erin Hayes (Lincoln-Way Storm), Shaina Daniels (Diamond Queens 14u)

Tournament MVP: Katelyn Richardson (Diamond Queens 14u)

14/under B - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 22-23, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Duneland Flyers 14 SB of Chesterson, IN

Championship Team Roster: Sydney Cooley, Amanda Dujmovish, Hannah Hizley, Alexis King, Emily Kolb, Lisette Martinez, Megan Matheny, Salina McConnell, Mallory McKee, Sarah Richards, Karessa Sweeney, Shelby Takacs

All-Tournament Team: Samantha Pietruszynski (Lincoln-Way Storm), Melanie Pabon (Diamond Queens 14u), Veronica Ruelius (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves - u14 Gold), Erin Hayes (Lincoln-Way Storm), Shaina Daniels (Diamond Queens 14u)

Tournament MVP: Katelyn Richardson (Diamond Queens 14u)

14/under B - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 21-22, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Dirt Devils of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alexa Anderson, Caitlin Bell, Kayla Bennett, Alyssa Callans, Keegan Chada, Hannah Crawley, Meghan Harrison, Michaelene Jerman, Macey Scanton, Shannon Stuchly, Haleigh Sullivan, Tessa Wheeler, Alexa Zito

All-Tournament Team: Michaelene Jerman (Dirt Devils), Rebecca Pitra (Naperville Diamonds Stahelin), Nicolette Lazar (Naperville Diamonds Stahelin), Shannon Stuchly (Dirt Devils), Haleigh Sullivan (Dirt Devils)

Tournament MVP: Alyssa Callans (Dirt Devils), Morganne Freeman (Naperville Diamonds Stahelin)

14/under B - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 19-20, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: HF Force 14U of Homewood, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kaitlynn Andreatta, Grace Bialobok, Mikayla Bjorklund, Sarah Coghlan, Megan Donermeyer, Cyla Dunican, Alexa Farrell, Tatyana Henderson, Delaney Huddleston, Mikayla Ruffolo, Jordan Thweatt, Mya Valadez

All-Tournament Team: Ashlynn Steel (QC Blast), Alexis Smith (QC Blast)

14/under B - 2nd Annual Cobra Open July 10, 2004 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Cobras of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kelsey Alexander, Jodie Botts, Courtney Figgins, Devan Finley, Brittany Fonner, Emily Kovacik, Samantha Maas, Jessica Nichols, Karlee Ordndorff, Ashley Orr, Kelsey Rundle, Lisa Salmons, Jessica Spivey

14/under B - 7th Annual Heritage State May 20, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL p> State Champions: Aurelios Pink of Frankfort, IL

Championship Team Roster: Amanda Grigsby, Megan Howard, Jessie Jermolowica, Victoria Kane, Shannon Langanderfer, Morg, Miskowicz, Ashley Neufeld, Courtney O'Connor, Samantha Pascale, Amy Pruim, Erin Reilly, Cheryl Sendzik, Carly Tribbia, Megan Weller, Kelly White

All-Tournament Team: Jessie Hutchens (Berwyn Bash Blue), Cheryl Sendzik (Aurelios Pink), Casey Witt (Berwyn Bash Blue), Olivia Duehr (Lakeland Wildcats), Hannah Vandevoorde (Lakeland Wildcats), Carly Tribbia (Aurelios Pink), Kelly White (Aurelios Pink)

Tournament MVP: Amy Pruim (Aurelios Pink) and Alyssa Wunderlich (Berwyn Bash Blue)

14/under B - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State June 3, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Synergy of Park Forest, IL

Championship Team Roster: Megan Butler, Colleen Culligan, Vickie Dillon, Rebecca Eggert, Kayla Hennessey, Nicole Lustig, Kelly McGarry, Brianna Morell, Katie Murphy, Ellen Quinn, Amy Ziems, Carly Zimmerman

All-Tournament Team: Nicole Lustig (Synergy), Kelly McGarry (Synergy), Brianna Morell (Synergy)

Tournament MVP: Colleen Culligan (Synergy)

14/under B - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament May 31-June 1, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex of Joliet, IL

State Champions: Carol Stream Storm Red in Carol Stream, IL

Championship Team Roster: Morgan Dastych, Lilly Fecho, Dani Fisher, Brianna Harn, Jenny Jochhiem, Rachel Johnson, Bryanna McClure, Kelsey Muller, Shannon Stock, Jessica Wood, Zoe Zaranko

All-Tournament Team: Brittany Ciura (Northwest Vikings), Ashley Worthem (Northwest Vikings), Rachel Johnson (Carol Stream Storm Red), Shannon Stock (Carol Stream Storm Red), Jessica Loy (Illinois Chill 94). Amanda Montbriand (DuPage Diamond Dawgs), Katelyn Conenna (DuPage Diamond Dawgs), Jenny Jochheim (Carol Stream Storm Red)

MVP: Lilly Fecho (Carol Stream Storm Red) and Rachel Doering (Northwest Vikings)

14/under B - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Cobras '95 of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Gabby Alwardt, Danielle Bell, Alex Griffith, Jamie Packer, Riley Phipps, Micaela Polston, Hannah Pruden, Ashley Purvis, Mariah Stewart, Dakota Swingler, Karly Weber

14/under B - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Cobras '95 of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Gabby Alwardt, Danielle Bell, Alex Griffith, Jamie Packer, Riley Phipps, Micaela Polston, Hannah Pruden, Ashley Purvis, Mariah Stewart, Dakota Swingler, Karly Weber

14/under B - Northern Illinois State July 10, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Northern IL Thunder Purple of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Haley Balluf, Katie Bergman, Brittney Carnell, Elizabeth Choate, Lauren Contorno, Courtney Hoffman, Kathryn Hunger, Kathryn McDonnell, Tegan O'Connor, Lauren Rose, Colleen Vanbogaert, Maggie Yagen, Ashley Zick

Offensive MVP: Maggie Yagen (Northern IL Thunder Purple)
Defensive MVP: Jenny Benstein (Windy City Lightning)
Outstanding Pitcher: Elizabeth Choate (Northern IL Thunder Purple)

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 12-13, 2008 at Don Schmid Softball Complex in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Diamond Crushers of Roscoe, IL

Championship Team Roster: Hailey Callahan, Serina Cortinez, Ketarah Devries, Alexis Fisher, Rebecca Flavin, Bailey Frisch, Katie Gray, Jenna Hardyman, Emily Hegel, Cassidy Jones, Autum Miller, Maggie Miller, Jenna Mussigman

All-Tournament Team: Ashley Carusa (DuPage Diamond Dawgs), Emily Naegele (Oak Forest Outlaws), Samantha Bal (Oak Forest Outlaws), Taylor Corrigan (DuPage Diamond Dawgs), Amanda Moran (DuPage Diamond Dawgs), Samantha Brezinski (DuPage Diamond Dawgs), Bailey Frisch (Diamond Crushers), Hailey Callahan (Diamond Crushers), Rebecca Flavin (Diamond Crushers), Katie Nauman (Sauk Valley Storm), Ashley White (Sauk Valley Storm), Dana Sullican (Leyden Eagles), Melissa Dziadosz (Leyden Eagles)

MVP: Ketarah Devries (Diamond Crushers)
Defensive MVP: Katie Gray (Diamond Crushers) and Katelyn Conenna (DuPage Diamond Dawgs)
Outstanding Pitcher: Maggie Miller (Diamond Crushers)

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 8, 2007 at Harlem Sports Complex, Rockford

State Champions: Beach Park Thunder Purple of Beach Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Shannon Lauret, Leigh Boone, Katie Bunch, Kaitlyn Carter, Ashlie Kunich, Tiegen Leable, Jennifer Lotz, Ryleigh Sears, Erin Sivia, Tahla Wade

All-Tournament Team: Jessica Pluhm (Kishwaukee Valley Storm), Ryleigh Sears (Beach Park Thunder Purple), Francesca Evischi (Aurora Raiders-Teal), Jessica Lubic (Aurora Raiders-Teal), Tara Groen (Kishwaukee Valley Storm), Christina Hunger (Northern IL Thunder), Maxine Bieritz (Aurora Raiders-Teal), Andrea Potts (Northern IL Thunder), Erin Sivia (Beach Park Thunder Purple), Tiegen Leable (Beach Park Thunder Purple)

Tournament MVP: Shannon Lauret (Beach Park Thunder Purple)
Defensive MVP: Brianna Conaway (Aurora Raiders-Teal)
Outstanding Pitcher: Jennifer Lotz (Beach Park Thunder Purple)

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-11, 2010 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Team Oak Stars 14U of Bourbonnais, IL

Championship Team Roster: McKenzie (Macie) Dionne, Meghan Gill, Brooke Karraker, Holly Kropp, Laine Madison, Mackenzie Marquis, Sydney Mayo, Corinne O�Connor, Cassidy Patterson, Bailee Porter, Katelyn Rolniak, Jenna Stauffenberg

All-Tournament Team: Kassandra Johnson (Frankford Flames 14u), Haylea Hoskins (Richmond Jr. Rockets), Caroline Heimerdinger (Kane County Xplosion Black), Kaylee Hayton (Kane County Xplosion Black), Kelly Gordon (Kane County Xplosion Black), Nicole Bitter (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Sydney Barrera (Frankfort Flames 14u), Lindsey Greene (Ottawa Renegades), Jaleesa Kindred (Ottawa Renegades), Sara Wegner (Richmond Jr. Rockets), Holly Kropp (Team Oak Stars 14U), Ellissa Eckert (Kane County Xplosion 14U), Erika Schoenfeld (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Mackenzie Marquis (Team Oak Stars 14U), Alyssa Leseure (Ottawa Renegades)

Tournament MVP: Meghan Gill (Team Oak Stars 14U)
Defensive MVP: Beth Petrunich (Richmond Jr. Rockets) and Cassidy Patterson (Team Oak Stars 14U)
Offensive MVP: Riley Stanton (Richmond Jr. Rockets) and Corinne O�Connor (Team Oak Stars 14U)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Ray Yambor & staff and the Frankfort Flames

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-11, 2010 at Sportscore Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Team Oak Stars 14U of Bourbonnais, IL

Championship Team Roster: McKenzie (Macie) Dionne, Meghan Gill, Brooke Karraker, Holly Kropp, Laine Madison, Mackenzie Marquis, Sydney Mayo, Corinne O�Connor, Cassidy Patterson, Bailee Porter, Katelyn Rolniak, Jenna Stauffenberg

All-Tournament Team: Kassandra Johnson (Frankford Flames 14u), Haylea Hoskins (Richmond Jr. Rockets), Caroline Heimerdinger (Kane County Xplosion Black), Kaylee Hayton (Kane County Xplosion Black), Kelly Gordon (Kane County Xplosion Black), Nicole Bitter (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Sydney Barrera (Frankfort Flames 14u), Lindsey Greene (Ottawa Renegades), Jaleesa Kindred (Ottawa Renegades), Sara Wegner (Richmond Jr. Rockets), Holly Kropp (Team Oak Stars 14U), Ellissa Eckert (Kane County Xplosion 14U), Erika Schoenfeld (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Mackenzie Marquis (Team Oak Stars 14U), Alyssa Leseure (Ottawa Renegades)

Tournament MVP: Meghan Gill (Team Oak Stars 14U)
Defensive MVP: Beth Petrunich (Richmond Jr. Rockets) and Cassidy Patterson (Team Oak Stars 14U)
Offensive MVP: Riley Stanton (Richmond Jr. Rockets) and Corinne O�Connor (Team Oak Stars 14U)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Ray Yambor & staff and the Frankfort Flames

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 6-8, 2012 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Vernon Hills Stringers Gold of Vernon Hills, IL

Championship Team Roster: Izzy Cirone, Dani Comitor, Dana Dolinko, Rose Ferolo, Taylor Koenigs, Katie Malek, Emma Mizialko, Halia Parrott, Sami Saliba, Tori Smith, Carly Stern, Molly Thon

All-Tournament Team: Dana Dolinko (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Mariyah Martinez (Sterling Steam 97), Lauren Janczak (Roselle Rockers Black), Sami Saliba (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Rachel Davis (Sterling Steam 97), Marissa Catalano (Roselle Rockers Black), Kelly Loughman (Roselle Rockers Black), Gabrielle Garza (Sterling Steam 97), Addison Stremel (Northwest Vikings Gold), Alyssa Garcia (Northwest Vikings Gold), Julia Wacker (Northwest Vikings Gold), Alex Mickow (Plainfield Force 14U), Dani Comitor (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold), Tori Smith (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold)

Tournament MVP: Taylor Koenigs (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Dina Falk (Roselle Rockers Black)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Holly Straup (Northwest Vikings Gold)

Outstanding Pitcher: Katie Malek (Vernon Hills Stingers Gold)

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 8-9, 2011 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Aurora Raiders of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Gabi Alfaro, Alyssa Carlini, Madison Doss, Jordyn Edwards, Kayley Glover, Jessica Mikyska, Allyson Miller, Jordan Pittman, Kamryn Richmond, Jessica Vargas, Jasmine Willis

All-Tournament Team: Alyssa Sansone (Lockport (Pythons), Jessica Mikyska (Aurora Raiders), Nina Steele
(LT Blazers - MC), Taylor Mell (McHenry Meteors), Kayla Morrissey (LT Blazers - MC), Jasmine Willis (Aurora Raiders), Rachel Crimaldi (McHenry Meteors), Kelsey Hetterman (Northern ICE 96), Vanessa Markert (Central Illinois Diamondstorm), Peyton Matthews (Central Illinois Diamondstorm)

Tournament MVP: Jordan Pittman (Aurora Raiders)

Defensive MVP: Madeline Mocchi (McHenry Meteors), Ashley Schneider (Central Illinois Diamondstorm)

Offensive MVP: Gabi Alfaro (Aurora Raiders)

Outstanding Pitcher: Jordan Pittman (Aurora Raiders)

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championships July 11-12, 2009 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Xplosion of Batavia, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lanie Callaghan, Alexa Caputo, Katie Coleman, Meghan Fabian, Courtney Hicks, McKinzie Mangers, Katie Neubauer, Allyson Oherron, Clare Stribling, Alexis Villarreal

All-Tournament Team: Abby Foulk (Kishwaukee Valley Storm), Emma Floit (Kishwaukee Valley Storm), McKenzie Mangers (Xplosion), Meghan Fabien (Xplosion), Olivia Shagam (Oak Park Huskies), Karina Sanchez (Oak Park Huskies), Courtney Hicks (Xplosion), Claire Brady (Palatine Patriots), Kristine Herdegen (Palatine Patriots), Kathryn Risher (Palatine Patriots)

MVP: Lanie Callaghan (Xplosion)
Defensive MVP: Emily Wakeley (Kishwaukee Valley Storm), Tori Walzak (Palatine Patriots)
Outstanding Pitcher: Katie Neubauer (Xplosion)

14/under B - Northern Illinois State Championships July 8, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: New Lenox Power Blue of New Lenox, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jenna Borkowski, Alexandra Carr, Rachel Cooke, Meghan Dolan, Ashley Gibson, Lindsay McLaughlin, Emily Persak, Amanda Phelan, Stephanie Popovich, Nicole Robinette, Nicole Walshon, Rebecca Wilson

All-Tournament Team: Cameran Hackman (Belvidere Lady Bucs), Courtney Bosteder (Northern Illinois Thunder), Lauren Vitiellop (Northern Illinois Thunder), Alexandra Carr (New Lenox Power Blue), Amanda Phelan (New Lenox Power Blue), Cara DeLange (Plainfield Lightning), Kristin Kitchell (Plainfield Lightning), Trisha Russo (Plainfield Lightning), Jenna Borkowski (New Lenox Power Blue), Rebecca Aiken (New Lenox Power Blue), Stevie Bozarth (Indian Creek Wolves), Sara Nolan (Indian Creek Wolves)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Natalie Berglund (Plainfield Lightning)

Outstanding Pitcher: Nicole Walshon (New Lenox Power Blue)

Tournament MVP: Emily Persak (New Lenox Power Blue)

14/under B - Northern State Championships July 9, 2005 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Dirt Devils of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Amanda Snell, Ashley Brandon, Nancy Carrington, Kendra Connor, Brittnie Dean, Jhavon Hamilton, Lauren Johnson, Taya Meeder, Rachel Mow, Kali Pasternak, Danielle Reilly, Toni Thanas, Taylor Tooley

All-Tournament Team: Brianna Hickey (Illinois Angels Blue), Stephanie Hoff (Lake Zurich Lightning), Anna Edwards (LT Blazers Red), Amanda Snell (Dirt Devils), Jhavon Hamilton (Dirt Devils), Taya Meeder (Dirt Devils), Becky Termunde (Illinois Angels Blue), Lauren Vitiello (Northern IL Thunder Silver), Tegan O'Connor (Northern IL Thunder Silver), Coryn Schmidt (Lake Zurich Lightning), Sarah Sedlacek (LT Blazers Red), Mariah Carreno (Chicago Out Burst), Natalie Jaime (Chicago Out Burst), Dana Trotta (Chicago Out Burst)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Taylor Tooley (Dirt Devils)

Outstanding Pitcher: Jaclyn Manrique (Chicago Out Burst)

Tournament MVP: Lauren Johnson (Dirt Devils)

14/under B - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 15-17, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Champaign Blue Ice 14U

Championship Team Roster: Tiffany Christman, Harley Denny, Amy Janson, Allison Jordahl, Maddie McMahon, Allison Rose, Emilee Schwing, Toree Stalter, Avery Tolliver, Lindsey Wyss, Emily Ziegler

14/under B - USSSA State Championship June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Central Illinois Diamondstorm of Perry, IL

Championship Team Roster: Payton Bonds, Jaycee Craver, Delissa Dennison, Makenzie Flowers, Kirstin Kent, Emily Kitchell, Carley Kulenkamp, Lenae Laubenstein, Vanessa Markert, Peyton Matthews, Alexis Moore, Megan Reinhardt, Leah Rohrer, Riley Scharf, Ashley Schneider, Brittney Spiesz

14/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Algonquin Lakes, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 14U Blue of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster:

Lexi Benakovich, Kaitlyn Brandt, Abbie Gerth, Gabby Horneman, Brianna Johnson, Taylor Juricek, Ashley Nagel, Leah Rutz, Jessica Taveras, Samantha Ulanski

14/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Algonquin Lakes, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 14U Blue of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lexi Benakovich, Kaitlyn Brandt, Abbie Gerth, Gabby Horneman, Brianna Johnson, Taylor Juricek, Ashley Nagel, Leah Rutz, Jessica Taveras, Samantha Ulanski

14/under C - Algonquin�s 6th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 14-17, 2011 at Algonquin Lakes in Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Mount Prospect Fire of Mount Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alexandra Babikan, Alexandra Cannon, Sarah Cutaia, Christine Granskog, Jasmine Hernandez, Rebecca Kowalski, Christina Mendiola, Erica Nelson, Gabriella Olhava, Gabrielle Rathmell, Angela Roman, Jessica Smith

14/under C - In House All Star State Championship July 22, 2007 at Harlem Sports Complex, Rockford, IL

State Champions: St. Charles Comets White of St. Charles, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bridget Beeter, Elizabeth Candre, Shari Ehlers, Jillian Harding, Jourdan Hitchings, Alexandra Isunza, Mercedes Johnson, Allyson Joyce, Alexandra Moe, Samantha Plezbert, Allison Pudlik, Alyssa Vogel

All-Tournament Team: Lauren Rhodes (Lady Bandits), Grace Parece (Lady Bandits), Arica Rosa (Lady Bandits), Shari Ehlers (St. Charles Comets White), Alyssa Vogel (St. Charles Comets White)

Tournament MVP: Amy Wilson (Lady Bandits) & Elizabeth Candre (St. Charles Comets White)
Defensive MVP: Allison Pudlik (St. Charles Comets White)
Outstanding Pitcher: Mercedes Johnson (St. Charles Comets White) & Sarah Morris (Lady Bandits)

14/under C - Sandwich Summer Slam June 9-10, 2012 at Milestone Park in Sandwich, IL

State Champions: Mokena Blast of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jacquelyn Alberto, Morgan Andretich, Jalyn Baumgartner, Kylie Bocek, Lauren Carollo, Alesia Karuntzos, Kayla Lynch, Hannah Quirk, Brooke Robbins, Erica Tyler, Amber Ulatowski, Alyssa White, Jorday Wirtz

All-Tournament Team: Lauren Coon (Sycamore Flash), Lauren Carollo (Mokena Blast), Morgan Andretich (Mokena Blast), Emily Despain (Grand Ridge 14U), Nicole Gambon (Panthers 14U), Stephanie Bird (Panthers 14U)

Tournament MVP: Alyssa White (Mokena Blast)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Kylie Bocek (Mokena Blast)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Jennifer Hufnagle (Panthers 14U)

Outstanding Pitcher: Kayla Lynch (Mokena Blast)

14/under Open - Central Illinois State Championships June 23, 2007 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Northern ICE Blue of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Abby Hanson, Rachael Arns, Brenda Botzenhart, Mary Chamberlain, Kerry Eddy, Paige Goldberg, Nikki Greenhill, Danielle Kaczmar, Toni Kintzel, Courtney Lewis, Shelby Myers, Cara Nance, Nicole Speck, Tori Stevenson, Kayla Stos, Kendra Wedl

All-Tournament Team: Kayla Stos (Northern ICE Blue), Brenda Botzenhart (Northern ICE Blue), Danielle Kaczmar (Northern ICE Blue), Kiley Rusen (Berwyn Bash 14U Black), Nikki Greenhill (Northern ICE Blue), Hannah Gardner (New Lenox Power Blue), Katelyn Zumpf (New Lenox Power Blue), Karen Caithamer (Berwyn Bash 14U Black), Connor Callozzo (New Lenox Power Blue), Britnee Dobbs (Berwyn Bash 14U Black)

14/under Open - Far Northeast State Championships July 14, 2006 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Lakeland Hawkeyes of Antioch, IL

Championship Team Roster: Allie Anttila, Heather Bednar, Kali Browning, Lauren Colette, Kaitlyn Gall, Kim Gall, Jen Ignoffo, Angela Marescalco, Ashley Mysliwiec, Jennifer Precht, Erin Schoendfelder, Samie Seamon.

14/under Open - State Fall State Championships - Fall Freeze Out September 22-23, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Lemont Rockers KM of Lemont, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jennifer Bond, Morgan Bond, Briana Fanning, Jenna Falper, Mary-Elizabeth Koziarski, Rebecca Kuntz, Brittany Markham, Brianna Meath, Marissa Mersch, Taylor Ronchetto, Frankie Rys, Lizzie Wojtowicz

14/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championships June 20-22, 2008 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southwest Sluggers of Brighton, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elizabeth Anderson, Peyton Anderson, Kelsey Bailey, Sydney Bloch, Niki Davis, Megan Holl, Kendall Navin, Kaci Ovelgoenner, Shannon Patton, Lyndsey Ryan, Marla Schulte, Shelby Strackeljohn

14/under Open - USSSA Illinois Central State Championships June 12-14, 2009 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mattoon Pride 14u of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kaitlyn Bath, Kaylee Conlin, Courtney Considine, Caitlyn Cordell, Kayla Jacobs, Katie Lange, Deidre Ledbetter, Jasie McMechan, Jaden Patterson, Melanie Sparks, Kacey Starwalt, Alie Tarrant, Shelby Tate, Maddison Thomason

15/under C - In House All Star State Championship July 22, 2007 at Harlem Sports Complex, Rockford, IL p> State Champions: Bobcats of Somonauk, IL

Championship Team Roster: Sam Croy, Meg Cyr, Amber Duffield, Taylor Duffield, Amanda Paull, Emily Paull, Hillary Paull, Alexa Smith, Jordan Smith, Rachel Swiegart

All-Tournament Team: Sara Sebastian (Carol Stream), Rebecca Williams (Carol Stream), Laura Ziegler (Carol Stream), Emily Paull (Bobcats), Laura Mikeworth (Bandits), Devean Pech (Bandits), Sam Croy (Bobcats), Meg Cyr (Bobcats), Kim Jarosz (Mt. Prospect Fire), Vanessa Maldonado (Mt. Prospect Fire), Katie Nowak (Mt. Prospect Fire), Melissa Marcucci (Bandits)

Tournament MVP: Rachel Swiegart (Bobcats) & Kelsey Prochenski (Mt. Prospect Fire)
Defensive MVP: Laurie Peters (Carol Stream) & Kristin Jachimiec (Bandits)
Outstanding Pitcher: Taylor Duffield (Bobcats) & Danielle Schuck (Mt. Prospect Fire)

15/under Open - 5th Annual Worth Invitational July 10, 2004 at Harlem Sports Complex, Love Park, IL

State Champions: New Lenox Power Blue of New Lenox, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maggie Boban, Alex Ferguson, Cortney Frahm, Brittany Frasco, Allison Giacomi, Betsey Hanley, Kelly Laas, Taylor Palm, Amber Pennington, Ashley Pennington, Jessica Popp, Amy Royer, Nicole Salazer, Amanda Watters

Defensive MVP: Megan Luczak (Adrenaline)

15/under Open - Western 15U State Championship July 7-8, 2012 at Jacobs Northeast Park in East Moline, IL

State Champions: Milan Aces of Milan, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Brooks, Chelsea Eads, Hailey Feldhahn, Liz Hippen, Alyson Knutsen, Kodee Mital, Coirtney Pearson, Tori Redpath, Riley Strangard, Spencer Strandgard, Rachel Winston, Ashley Yattoni

All-Tournament Team: Jessica Brooks (Milan Aces), Jennifer Yager (Heartland Havoc 97), Rachel Winston (Milan Aces)

Tournament MVP: Riley Strandgard (Milan Aces)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Lexi Ferrari (Heartland Havoc 97)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Hailey Lenth (Heartland Havoc 96)

16/under - In House All Star State Championships July 22, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Algonquin
Second Place: Chicago Heights Bandits; Third Place: Harlem

All-Tournament Team: Jennifer McMunn (Harlem), Katie Olejarski (Harlem), Joanna Gross (Harlem), Megan Dennis (Chicago Heights Bandits), Stephanie Thompson (Chicago Heights Bandits), Corrine Durish (Chicago Heights Bandits), Paige Newhuis (Chicago Heights Bandits), Stephanie Gotter (Algonquin), Melanie Roth (Algonquin), Brittany Hill (Algonquin), Alyssa Nelson (Algonquin)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Brittany Cuevas (Chicago Heights Bandits)

Outstanding Pitcher: Hillary Ellingson (Algonquin)

Tournament MVP: Ali Hans (Algonquin)

16/under A - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 20-21, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex of Joliet, IL

State Champions: Aurora Raiders -OE of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maxine Bieritz, Brianna Conaway, Francesca Evischi, Julianna Evischi, Jordan Hester, Mariah Hudson, Megan Kuhn, Adele Quintanilla, Alyssa Reimers, Haley Royko, Arianna Stone, Devin Turner, Maribeth Vasquez, Taylor Vasquez

All-Tournament Team: Jordan Hester (Aurora Raiders), Maribeth Vasquez (Aurora Raiders), Adele Quintanilla (Aurora Raiders), Chelsea Gliva (Beecher Bat Busters), Kara Couwenhoven (Beecher Bat Busters)

MVP: Jordyn Beck (Beecher Bat Busters) and Brianna Conaway (Aurora Raiders)

16/under A - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 18-19, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Naperville Diamond Aces of Naperville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Erica Countryman, Courtney Giebel, Meghan Grannan, Julia Johnson, Jordyn Klingbeil, Jordan Kurth, Alexandria Lobdell, Carley Pasquale, Michaela Rausch, Casey Rechenmacher, Rachel Terwilliger, Haleigh Yerkes

All-Tournament Team: Michelle Dempster (Palos Rippits 16U {BV}), Bobbi Gottschammer (Cubs Fastpitch White), Holly Haberkorn (LT Blazers), Kelsi Dilger (Cubs Fastpitch White), Jordan Kurth (Naperville Diamond Aces), Courtney Giebel (Naperville Diamond Aces), Erica Countryman (Naperville Diamond Aces), Emily Larsen (Palos Rippits 16U {BV})

Tournament CO-MVP: Meghan Granna (Naperville Diamond Aces), Michelle Putlak (Palos Rippits 16U {BV})

16/under A - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 16-17, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 97SG of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Stephanie Abello, Jennifer Behan, Elisabeth Brown, Olivia Cheatham, Alyssa Dittrich, Elizabeth Gale, Anna Geary, Abigail Howlett, Emily Kisch, Ashley Millan, Alexandra Millett, Sarah Murray, Erin Nemetz, Ryanne Rokos

All-Tournament Team: Melissa Picchi (Elk Grove Heat), Alissa Wachal (Elk Grove Heat)

Tournament Co-MVP: Audrey Kosman (Elk Grove Heat)

16/under A - 5th Annual Heritage Classic June 19, 2004 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Tinley Park Bobcats of Tinley Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Bode, Lindsey Cashman, Karen Hartnett, Kim Hartnett, Becky McMahon, Ellie Renz, Casey Salm, Daniela Schultz, Samantha Schultz, Stephanie Trapp, Carrie Tucker, Nicole Winkler

16/under A - 7th Annual Heritage State June 17, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL p> State Champions: Berwyn-Cicero Bash of Berwyn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Sydni Benton, Maggie Daly, Jaimie Duffek, Laura Enriquez, Sarah Furjanic, Karly Hilbrich, Lindsey Hinni, Bridget Langan, Franki Ledoux, Annie Logisz, Taylor Schulty, Katie Steensma, Ashleigh Suhajda, Natalie Wunderlich

All-Tournament Team: Nicole Murga (Elite Fastpitch), Christine Natarelli (Hurricanes), Katie Randau (Lake County Freedom), Lauren Nourie (Hurricanes)

Tournament MVP: Lauren Dehnert (Elite Fastpitch)

16/under A - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State June 17, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Fox Valley Renegades of Fox Valley, IL

Championship Team Roster: Caitlin Becker, Alyssa Clements, April Harwood, Brittany Hill, Layla Ismajlaj, Jennifer Kayser, Ariel Loza, Stephanie Maday, Sarah McGinn, Amanda Ruper, Courtney Smith, Megan Smith, Avrey Vivian, Kaitlin Walsh

All-Tournament Team: Christina Barrutia (Wasco Diamonds), Samantha Gruner (Wasco Diamonds), Ashley Tenerelli (Oak Lawn Ice 16u), Alyssa Prucak (Oak Lawn Ice 16u)

Tournament MVP: Amanda Engel (Wasco Diamonds)

16/under A - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 14-15, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 16TR of St. Charles, IL

Championship Team Roster: Amanda Ciran, Andrea Deking, Casey Driessen, Victoria Engblom, Amanda Engel, Samantha Gruner, Kenna Holm, Katie Luetkens, Lisa Matsie, Sydney Russell, Taylor Russell, Caitlin Stredde, Alycia Van DeGraft

All-Tournament Team: Rachel Tack (Northern Illinois Heatwave 16u), Amanda Engel (Wasco Diamonds 16TR), Brianna Brugioni (Northern Illinois Heatwave 16u), Amanda Ciran (Wasco Diamonds 16TR), Andrea DiPrima (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 14 Gold), Alycia Dan DeGraft (Wasco Diamonds 16TR)

MVP: Kate Martina (Northern Illinois Heatwave 16u) and Taylor Russell (Wasco Diamonds 16TR)

16/under A - Central State Championships June 23, 2006 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Cumberland Vets of Toledo, IL

Championship Team Roster: Not provided.

16/under A - Fall State Championship September 12, 2004 at Lemont Park, Lemont, IL

State Champions: Homer Hawks Black of Homer Glen, IL

16/under A - Far Northeast State Championship - Midsummer Freeze July 14, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Oak Park Huskies

All-Tournament Team: Samantha Berrios (Warren Blue Devils)

Offensive MVP: Alexandra Booker (Warren Blue Devils)
Defensive MVP: Brittney Rupp (Bulls Sox Training Academy)
Outstanding Pitcher: Melissa Anderson (Bulls Sox Training Academy)

16/under A - Heritage Classic Chicago/Metro State Tournament June 25, 2005 at Heritage Park,

State Champions: Quest of Beecher, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jacqueline Amram, Jacqueline Grim, Jenna Grim, Katy Hrones, Jill Jacobson, Mellisa Krabbe, Rachel Krabbe, Kaley Krull, Shelby May, Jessica Peterson, Jennifer Rucker, Jalyn Shearer, Courtney Wehling, Kimberly Wilkoz, Ashley Zelek

All-Tournament Team: Stephanie Schuman (Homewood Heat), Mary Caron (Joliet Dirt Devils 16u), Melissa Roon (Oak Lawn Glory), Amanda Hankes (Oak Lawn Glory), Rachel Longawa (Homewood Heat)

Tournament MVP: Sara Conroy (Homewood Heat)

16/under A - Northern Illinois State July 17, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds Blue of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Cassie Axen, Michelle Batts, Lynsey Ciezki, Stephanie Cihlar, Rachel Djukic, Christy Engel, Amanda Kendrick, Erica Maisto, Jordan Maisto, Keeley Mennia, Brooke Porto, Aly Prigge, Michah Strzala, Jessica Swanson, Marla Tetzlaff

Tournament MVP: Lynsey Ciezki (Wasco Diamonds)
Defensive MVP: Monica Escareno (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves)
Outstanding Pitcher: Christy Engel (Wasco Diamonds Blue)

16/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship July 8, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Illinois Firebirds Elite of Quad Cities, IL

Championship Team Roster: Courtney Bennett, Elizabeth Dooley, Keali Engelkens, Sommer Foster, Ashley Giganti, Jennifer Krueger, Kassie Krummel, Katie McMahon, Makenzie Meyer, Molly Mitchell, Kelsie Wilkins

All-Tournament Team: Molly Spence (Trevians Blue), Erica Carrington (Triple Play 16u), Kelsey Lee (Trevians Blue), Sommer Foster (Illinois Firebirds Elite), Keali Engelkens (Illinois Firebirds Elite), Jennifer Krueger (Illinois Firebirds Elite), Emily Cook (Triple Play 16u), Amy Gallagly (Triple Play 16u), Emily Hoague (Dynamite Q.C. Dreamers), Susie Horn (Dynamite Q.C. Dreamers)

Tournament MVP: Molly Mitchell (Illinois Firebirds Elite)
Defensive MVP: Katie McMahon (Illinois Firebirds Elite) & Erin Evans (Triple Play 16u)
Outstanding Pitcher: Kassie Krummel (Illinois Firebirds Elite)

16/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship June 26-27, 2010 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: BNGSA Angels 16 of Bloomington, IL

Championship Team Roster: Raeshel Braden, Sydney Caldwell, Taylor Coit, Katie Edwards, Brooke Ghere, Courtney Harp, Kayla Howell, Tycie Justice, Katie Megyesi, Cassie Reed, Lindsay Stotler, Alanna Viken

All-Tournament Team: Taylor Lambdin (Diamond Crushers), Stephanie Kester (Illinois Statik), Bailey Oetting (Illinois Statik), ViVi Marquez (Diamond Crushers), Emily Rasche (Illinois Statik), Jena Hardyman (Diamond Crushers), Sydney Caldwell (BNGSA Angels 16), Brooke Ghere (BNGSA Angels 16), Courtney Harp (BNGSA Angels 16), Kayla Howell (BNGSA Angels 16)

MVP: Lindsay Stotler (BNGSA Angels 16)
Defensive MVP: Alanna Viken (BNGSA Angels 16)
Outstanding Pitcher: Kaitlyn Finneran (Illinois Statik)

16/under A - Northern Illinois State Championships July 18-19, 2009 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Bartlett Silver Hawks-Call of Bartlett, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emily Bell, Katie Booe, Lauren Chuchvara, Brooke Difulvio, Tina Giralmo, Amanda Montbriand, Hannah Perryman, Jennah Perryman, Tiffany Rawlinson, Alicia Salata, Alex Santilli, Allyse Taormina, Andreana Taormina, Lauren Thresh, Amanda Williams, Kaylyn Zierke

All-Tournament Team: Hunter Good (Rock River Rebels), Alyssa Edler (Rock River Rebels), Tiffany Rawlinson (Bartlett Silver Hawks), Andreana Taormina (Bartlett Silver Hawks), Samantha Derr (Rock River Rebels), Alicia Salata (Bartlett Silver Hawks), Taryn Gille (SYA Storm), Samantha Wagner (SYA Storm)

MVP: Emily Bell (Bartlett Silver Hawks)
Defensive MVP: Kylee Bear (Rock River Rebels)
Outstanding Pitcher: Lauren Thresh (Bartlett Silver Hawks)

16/under A - Northern Illinois State Championships July 8, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Illinois Xtreme of Port Byron, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brittney Maraden, Jordan Chappell, Lynsey Young, Rolonda Jacobs, Meg Schroeder, Ashlie Patten, Alli Hughes, Alli Rivera, Kelli Long, Rachel Donnelly.

All-Tournament Team: Katie Talbot (Berwyn Bash Black), Shelby Fry (Berwyn Bash Black), Fallon Ryan (Berwyn Bash Black), Brittany Salazar (Berwyn Bash Black), Taelor Pipkin (Fox Valley Renegades), Sarah McGinn (Fox Valley Renegades), Stephanie Maday (Fox Valley Renegades), Amanda Mlikin (Fox Valley Renegades), Kristin Buck (Illinois Screamers), Rolonda Jacobs (Illinois Xtreme), Brittney Maraden (Illinois Xtreme), Kelli Long (Illinois Xtreme), Jordan Chappelle (Illinois Xtreme)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Brittany Hill (Berwyn Bash Black)

Outstanding Pitcher: Brittany Gardner (Berwyn Bash Black) & Ashlie Patten (Illinois Extreme)

Tournament MVP: Amy Auricchio (Berwyn Bash Black) & Alli Hughes (Illinois Extreme)

16/under A - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: D.O.L.L.S. Rebels of Downers Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Beth Blair, Katie Bouda, Jamie Buckely, Lauren Deets, Katie Gunderson, Lindsay Hunkeler, Caitlin Kremer, Sarah Latshaw, Lauren Lebron, Amy Marcinkiewicz, Lauren McNulty, Kara Reid, Amanda Sapone, Jennifer Weaver

All-Tournament Team: Katie Bouda (D.O.L.L.S. Rebels), Lauren Deets (D.O.L.L.S. Rebels), Ashley Hartz (Lake Zurich Spirit), Kara Reid (D.O.L.L.S. Rebels), Kristi Durlak (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Sarah Waylock (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Amy Marcinkiewicz (D.O.L.L.S. Rebels)

Outstanding Pitcher: Chrissy Chamberlain (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves)

Tournament MVP: Beth Blair (D.O.L.L.S. Rebels)

16/under A - Western Illinois State Championship July 9-10, 2011 at Jacobs Northeast Park in East Moline, IL

State Champions: Lemont Rockers/OZ of Lemont, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emma Carter, Mackenzie Englund, Ashlee Haugh, Carly Jaworski, Alyssa Magallanes, Nina Maggio, Taylor Messer, Grace Michalik, Haley Nowakowski, Keri Pleshar, Alexa Shaw, Rebecca Stanton, Timi Tooley, Jane Trzaska

All-Tournament Team: Taylor Messer (Lemont Rockers/OZ), Nina Maggio (Lemont Rockers/OZ), Stephanie Kester (Heartland Havoc 95), Sara Irving (Northern IL Thunder), Morgan Murphy (Northern IL Thunder), Keri Pleshar (Lemont Rockers/OZ)

MVP: Carly Jaworski (Lemont Rockers/OZ)

Offensive MVP: Ashlee Kawall (Northern IL Thunder)

Defensive MVP: De Aysha Walker (Heartland Havoc 95)

Outstanding Pitcher: Emma Carter (Lemont Rockers/OZ)

16/under B - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 20-21, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Streator Wildcats of Streator, IL

Championship Team Roster: Murphi Armstrong, Payton Billups, Mallory Brown, Brynn Johnson, Allie Lindstrom, Molly Muntz, Brianne Nink, Taylor Sartoris, Lindsay Schmitz, Caila Smith, Janelle Washko

All-Tournament Team: Kelli Shearer (Bedinger's Bullpen Elite), Corey Shahan (Bedinger's Bullpen Elite), Murphi Armstrong (Streator Wildcats), Payton Billups (Streator Wildcats), Taylor Sartoris (Streator Wildcats)

MVP: Brynn Johnson (Streator Wildcats)

16/under B - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 19-20, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Mid Illini Mayhem of Havana, IL

Championship Team Roster: Rachel Bull, Brooke Dominguez, Paige Ely, Mackenzie Fox, Susan Goetze, Erika Hulvey, Taylor Jockish, Maddie Martindale, Morgan Martindale, Emlie Shoemaker, Lyndsay Stevens, Abby Sutton, Beth Wilson, Bhrea Wright

All-Tournament Team: Mary Grace Earls (Carol Stream Storm BW), Emma Traina (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 16u), Katelyn Deane (Carol Stream Storm BW), Grace Lancman (Plainfield Twisters-Orange), Erica Kramer (Plainfield Twisters-Orange), Taylor Spontak (Lincoln-Way Blue Wave 16u)

Tournament MVP: Katharine Wiest (Carol Stream Storm BW)

16/under B - 12/14/16u Downstate State Tournament June 24, 2005 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Tri-County Twisters of Bellflower, IL

Championship Team Roster: Haley Atwell, Jordan Clark, Parker Eckhoff, Ashley Elliott, Melanie Enger, Jamie Hendricks, Tarah Hite, Sarah Lytel, Jessica Nichols, Allison Riggs, Brittany Sedberry, Brittany Stone, Kelsey Trent, Jordan Watts

16/under B - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 18-19, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL p>State Champions: Revolution Elite of Romeoville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Juistine Bunn, Elaina Caron, Taylor Chazinski, Briana Floyd, Ceara Floyd, Alexis Giurin, Hattie Holland, Taylor Massaro, Jordan McDonough, Bailee Moll, Karna Nave, Kimberly Sears, Abigail Smith, Michelle Spillman

All-Tournament Team: Ceara Floyd (Revolution Elite), Hattie Holland (Revolution Elite), Michelle Spillman (Revolution Elite), Samantha Ulanski (HF Force), JNaye Bridgeforth (HF Force)

Tournament CO-MVP: Elaina Caron (Revolution Elite)

16/under B - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 16-17, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Oswego Outlaws 16U-MH of Oswego, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elena Alcozer, Shannon Hale, Amanda Hendricks, Ana Labellarte, Brooke Linden, Taylor Losic, Jessica Mendez, McKayla Nila, Tiffani Palmatier, Brooke Riess, Kristy Tracy, Makayla Wells

All-Tournament Team: Elena Alcozer (Oswego Outlaws 16U-MH), Kristy Tracy (Oswego Outlaws 16U-MH), Ana Labellarte (Oswego Outlaws 16U-MH), Tori Harvey (Elgin Heat 16U), Haley Spannraft (Elgin Heat 16U)

Tournament Co-MVP: Melissa Miller (Elgin Heat 16U)

Tournament Co-MVP: Brooke Riess (Oswego Outlaws 16U-MH)

16/under B - 7th Annual Heritage State June 17, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Dirt Devils of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alexis Alvarez, Ashley Brandon, Nancy Carrington, Maile Corpus, Mary Giancarlo, Jhavon Hamilton, Ashley Kozan, Gaby Liberatore, Melissa Reyes, Rachel Rymer, Emily Sewing, Toni Thanas, Kendall Weber

All-Tournament Team: Tiffany Hashimoto (Bolingbrook Rage), Nancy Carrington (Dirt Devils), Nicole Vogrin (Dirt Devils JB), Kristi Carvel (Dirt Devils JB), Rachel Rymer (Dirt Devils), Sophie Gaynor (North Suburban Slammers), Monica McCarthy (North Suburban Slammers), Kendell Weber (Dirt Devils)

Tournament MVP: Kate Seebacher (North Suburban Slammers) and Mary Giancarlo (Dirt Devils)

16/under B - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State June 17, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Dirt Devils of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Chloe Carroll, Katie Clausen, Colleen Cummings, Kelsey Downey, Gabriella Giovaninni, Marina Giovaninni, Kara Komp, Kellen Krupa, Breanna McGuire, Kelly Minor, Erin Murphy, Kayla Ruettiger, Jessica Tezak

All-Tournament Team: Stephanie Rassman (New Lenox Power), Heather Welch (New Lenox Power), Kayla Ruettiger (Dirt Devils), Jessica Tezak (Dirt Devils), Gabriella Giovaninni (Dirt Devils)

Tournament MVP: Marina Giovaninni (Dirt Devils)

16/under B - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 14-15, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Team Aurelio's Pink of Frankfort, IL

Championship Team Roster: Gabie Emge, Amanda Grigsby, Allie Hoffman, Melissa Kane, Shannon Langenderfer, Ashley Nuefeld, Courtney O'Connor, Samantha Pascale, Allison Peters, Amy Pruim, Erin Reilly, Carly Tribbia, Megan Weller, Kelly White

All-Tournament Team: Ally Schweizer (Carol Stream Storm Blue), Erica Price (Wheatland Spikes), Courtney O'Connor (Team Aurelio's Pink), Carly Tribbia (Team Aurelio's Pink), Juliaclare Plezbert (Carol Stream Storm Blue), Melissa Kane (Team Aurelio's Pink)

MVP: Amy Pruim (Team Aurelio's Pink) and Susan Lindstrom (Carol Stream Storm Blue)

16/under B - Northern Illinois State July 18, 2004 at Harlem Sports Complex, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Q.C. Shockers of Moline, IL

Championship Team Roster: Melanie Anderson, Jessica Bickett, Meagan Breiby, Melissa Brown, Lisa Catterton, Courtney Fisher, Katrina Groth, Trisha Leibovitz, Rebecca Leaonard, Kaye Miller, Elizabeth Pocivasek, Maria Pocivasek, Erin Pohlmann, Samantha Tiffany, Alisha Young

Tournament MVP: Elizabeth Pocivasek (Q.C. Shockers)
Defensive MVP: Shawna Krai (Bolingbrook Rage)
Outstanding Pitcher: Melanie Anderson (Q.C. Shockers)

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 8, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alex Albanese, Arianna Albanese, Kara Arceneaux, Nikki Ervin, Alexis Haley, Abigail Haubold, Abbey Heredia, Kendall Martin, Samantha Myers, Anna Patras, Taelor Pipkin, Johanna Turner, Stephanie Woods

All-Tournament Team: Alex Albanese (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Tabbetha Bohac (Lake County Glory), Alexis Haley (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Kendall Martin (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Julie Clemment (Algonquin Aces), Stephanie Robson (Algonquin Aces), Alyssa Vechiola (Lake County Glory), Kaitlin Hardie (McHenry County Heatwave Purple), Megan Hardie (McHenry County Heatwave Purple), Danielle O'Shea (Algonquin Aces)

Tournament MVP: Anna Patras (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u)
Defensive MVP: Paige Retzlaff (Algonquin Aces)
Outstanding Pitcher: Samantha Myers (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Johanna Turner (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Nikki Ervin (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u)

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 6-8, 2012 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Monroe Lightning of Monroe, WI

Championship Team Roster: Rebecca Armstrong, Natalie Dillon, Ellyn Grossen, Courtney Haight, Katie Holmes, Sam Hose, Kari Jordan, Briana Katzenberger, Jenna Krueger, Chandra McGuire, Taylor Olesky, Amanda Putz, Sam Solberg, Mckenzie Sporle, Kristen Udelhofen, Kayla Updike, Kirsten Vetterli

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-10, 2011 Veterans Memorial Sportscore in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Briarcliffe Jaguars of Wheaton, IL

Championship Team Roster: Taylor Blair, Emily Dzugan, Laura Foltz, Samantha Granger, Kimberly Hayes, Hannah Keating, Shannon Mills, Erika Mrzlak, Grace Pope, Kelly Ross, Hannah Taylor

All-Tournament Team: Katharine Wiest (Carol Stream Storm BW), Caitlyn Beckler (Carol Stream Storm BW), Rachael Owens (Northern IL Thunder 15U), Jaleesa Kindred (Ottawa Renegades), Allena Ferguson (Northern IL Thunder 15U), Hannah Taylor (Briarcliffe Jaguars), Kimberly Hayes (Briarcliffe Jaguars), Hannah Keating (Briarcliffe Jaguars)

Tournament MVP: Mary Richardson (Ottawa Renegades), Laura Foltz (Briarcliffe Jaguars)

Defensive MVP: Erika Mrzlak (Briarcliffe Jaguars), Caty Gealow (Ottawa Renegades)

Offensive MVP: Lindsey Greene (Ottawa Renegades)

Outstanding Pitcher: Samantha Granger (Briarcliffe Jaguars)

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-11, 2010 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Bartlett Hawks U16 of Bartlett, IL

Championship Team Roster: Tori Burke, Alyssa Germanos, Cassandra Hernandez, Brittany Idler, Ashley Jacoby, Megan Librandt, Rachel Odolski, Amanda Roszkowiak, Rachel Roth, Julie Smith, Stephanie Tomazin

All-Tournament Team: Alli McGinnis (Lake Zurich Lightning), Alyssa Fernandez (Roselle Rampage), Hunter Good (Forest City Firebirds), Amanda Roszkowiak (Bartlett Hawks U16), Kirsten Searcy (Wasco Diamonds 95), Allison Haskins (Northern Illinois Thunder), Alyssa Germanos (Bartlett Hawks U16), Cassandra Hernandez (Bartlett Hawks U16), Sami Villarreal (Wasco Diamonds 95), Marilyn Perry (Roselle Rampage), Katie Ryan (Wasco Diamonds 95), Ashlee Kawall (Northern Illinois Thunder), Morgan Murphy (Northern Illinois Thunder)

Tournament MVP: Tori Burke (Bartlett Hawks U16)
Defensive MVP: Megan Librandt (Bartlett Hawks U16) and Kali Kossakowski (Wasco Diamonds 95)
Offensive MVP: Stephanie Tomazin (Bartlett Hawks U16) and Sara Irving (Northern Illinois Thunder)

Bob �Pappy� Papich Team Sportsmanship Award: Perry Clark and the Northern Illinois Thunder

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 12-13, 2008 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Berwyn Bash of Chicago, IL

Championship Team Roster: Erin Baldwin, Dominique Beltz, Meghan Bura, Karen Caithamer, Joanne Caulfield, Cassandra Cook, Rachel Denneny, Rebecca Doyle, Miranda Hiemer, Katarina Perez, Skye Riddle, Kiley Rusen, Kathryn Schamrock

All-Tournament Team: Courtney Bosteder (Northern Illinois Thunder), Lauren Vitiello (Northern Illinois Thunder), Ashley Rechenmacher (Wheatland Spikes), Kiley Rusen (Berwyn Bash), Bryanna McClure (Carol Stream Storm Red), Lilly Fecho (Carol Stream Storm Red), Brianna Harn (Carol Stream Storm Red), Joanne Caulfield (Berwyn Bash), Lauren Thresh (Wheatland Spikes), Kristi Knott (Northern Illinois Lightning), Rebecca Doyle (Berwyn Bash), Jennifer Hafner (Q.C. Shockers), Jordan Herra (Northern Illinois Lightning)

MVP: Karen Caithamer (Berwyn Bash)
Defensive MVP: Brittany Boelter (Northern Illinois Thunder) and Rachel Johnson (Carol Stream Storm Red)
Outstanding Pitcher: Rachel Denneny (Berwyn Bash)

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championships July 11-12, 2009 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Illinois Xplosion of Roselle, IL

Championship Team Roster: Stephanie Aronson, Lisa Baumgart, Laura Behnke, Nicole Bloch, Bianca Catalano, Diane Denson, Jenna Marie Gorniack, Chelsea Henshaw, Hannah Hoffman, Courtney Raschk, Alissa Schweizer, Samantha Vega, Hanah Wilson

All-Tournament Team: Katrina Klausing (Lake Zurich Lightning), Alyssa Vechiola (Lake Zurich Lightning), Erin Baldwin (Bash), Lauren Thresh (Bartlett Silver Hawks-CALL), Karen Caithamer (Bash), Rachel Denneny (Bash), Nicole Bloch (Illinois Xplosion), Alicia Salata (Bartlett Silver Hawks-CALL), Samantha Vega (Illinois Xplosion), Jenna Marie Gorniack (Illinois Xplosion)

MVP: Diane Denson (Illinois Xplosion)
Defensive MVP: Christina Sandstedt (Lake Zurich Lightning), Rebecca Doyle (Bash)
Outstanding Pitcher: Laura Behnke (Illinois Xplosion), Hannah Hoffman (Illinois Xplosion)

16/under B - Northern Illinois State Championships July 8, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Bartlett Silverhawks of Bartlett, IL

Championship Team Roster: Rachael Annello, Melanie Berg, Callie Dennison, Heather Donlon, Kacie Drozdik, Tia Filishio, Elizabeth Kay, Concetto Lampugnano, Megan Morales, Jennifer Repp, Melissa Rieger, Allyse Taormina, Nicolette Taormina

All-Tournament Team: Samantha Lazzerini (Algonquin Aces), Julie Clemment (Algonquin Aces), Taya Meeder (Dirt Devils JB), Valeria Karas (Dirt Devils JB), Becky Wagoner (Dirt Devils JB), Megan Schramer (Whipper Snappers), Lindsey Leffelman (Whipper Snappers), Callie Dennison (Bartlett Silverhawks), Elizabeth Kay (Bartlett Silverhawks), Melissa Rieger (Bartlett Silverhawks), Nicolette Taormina (Bartlett Silverhawks), Amethyst Flores (Bolingbrook Rage), Kayleigh Crouch (Bolingbrook Rage)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Sarah Kessler (Dirt Devils JB)

Outstanding Pitcher: Megan Morales (Bartlett Silverhawks)

Tournament MVP: Concetta Lampugnano (Bartlett Silverhawks)

16/under B - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: New Lenox Power Blue of New Lenox, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maggie Boban, Alex Ferguson, Cortney Frahm, Brittany Frasco, Allison Giacomi, Betsey Hanley, Kelly Laas, Taylor Palm, Amber Pennington, Ashley Pennington, Jessica Popp, Amy Royer, Nicole Salazar, Amanda Watters

All-Tournament Team: Brittney Carnell (Northern IL Thunder Purple), Taylor Palm (New Lenox Power Blue), Nicole Salazar (New Lenox Power Blue), Amanda Gutowski (Joliet Dirt Devils 16u), Nicole Vogrin (Joliet Dirt Devils 16u), Amy Royer (New Lenox Power Blue), Kris Lee (Northern IL Thunder Purple), Rebecca Botzenhart (Northern Ice Grey), Kariann Hill (Northern Ice Grey)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Maggie Yagen (Northern IL Thunder Purple)

Outstanding Pitcher: Alex Ferguson (New Lenox Power Blue)

Tournament MVP: Amanda Watters (New Lenox Power Blue)

16/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Algonquin Lakes, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Mount Prospect Fire Orange of Mount Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster: Maryanne Bartello, Bianca Cimbalo, Maggie Devereux, Brianna Eder, Kelli Iovino, Emily Jarosz, Melanie Jarosz, Kathleen O�Brien, Katie Prochenski, Tedra Tado, Brittany Tickner, Kierstin Turchan

14/under A - Illinois State Championships
June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Wasco Diamonds 95 of Wasco, IL

Championship Team Roster: Erin Costigan, Kailee Dressel, Mikaela Goetz, Paige Keegan, Kali Kossakowski, Katie Ryan, Lauren Rzeszutko, Kirsten Searcy, Isabella Tortorice, Lydia Trusso, Sami Villarreal, Bridget Weitzel

16/under C - Algonquin�s 5th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 15-18, 2010 at Algonquin Lakes, Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Mount Prospect Fire Orange of Mount Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster:

Maryanne Bartello, Bianca Cimbalo, Maggie Devereux, Brianna Eder, Kelli Iovino, Emily Jarosz, Melanie Jarosz, Kathleen O�Brien, Katie Prochenski, Tedra Tado, Brittany Tickner, Kierstin Turchan

16/under C - Algonquin�s 6th Annual Tournament of All Stars July 14-17, 2011 at Algonquin Lakes in Algonquin, IL

State Champions: Naperville Diamonds of Naperville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ali Beatty, Brianna Brackin, Kristen Carrasquilla, Elizabeth Fecht, Taylor French, Meghan McHugh, Elizabeth McPherson, Julianne Nation, Jackie Noreen, Gloria Roark, Dani Story, Christiana Tsimouris

16/under C - In House All Star State Championship July 22, 2007 at Harlem Sports Complex, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Mt. Prospect Fire of Mt. Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster: Melissa Bauman, Laney Bernatz, Laura Chavez, Kim Jarosz, Vanessa Maldonado, Lauren Nelson, Sammie Nikodem, Katie Nowak, Priya Patel, Kelsey Prochenski, Danielle Schuck, Kathy Tyse, Kaila Walter, Jessica Wlodarski

All-Tournament Team: Sara Sebastian (Carol Stream), Rebecca Williams (Carol Stream), Laura Ziegler (Carol Stream), Emily Paull (Bobcats), Laura Mikeworth (Bandits), Devean Pech (Bandits), Sam Croy (Bobcats), Meg Cyr (Bobcats), Kim Jarosz (Mt. Prospect Fire), Vanessa Maldonado (Mt. Prospect Fire), Katie Nowak (Mt. Prospect Fire), Melissa Marcucci (Bandits)

Tournament MVP: Rachel Swiegart (Bobcats) & Kelsey Prochenski (Mt. Prospect Fire)
Defensive MVP: Laurie Peters (Carol Stream) & Kristin Jachimiec (Bandits)
Outstanding Pitcher: Taylor Duffield (Bobcats) & Danielle Schuck (Mt. Prospect Fire)

16/under Open - 5th Annual Worth Invitational July 10, 2004 at Harlem Sports Complex, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Crystal Lake Tidal Waves of Crystal Lake, IL

Championship Team Roster: Monica Escareno, Courtney Gabelhausen, Samantha Gladen, Katie Golden, Nicole Golden, Laura Green, Lyndsey Kantarski, Laura Matter, Kaylee Mueller, Katie O'Brien, Kristin Sarrels, Katie Scott, Ashley Smith

Offensive MVP: Samantha Gladen (Crystal Lake Tidal Wave)
Defensive MVP: Kristen Szkola (Aurora Raiders)
Outstanding Pitcher: Laura Green (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves)

16/under Open - Central Illinois State Championships June 23, 2007 at Roundhouse Complex, Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Mulberry Grove Jaguars of Mulberry Grove, IL

All-Tournament Team: Ashley Nowdomski (Orland Park A's), Laren Brummer (Mattoon COBRA's), Garrnett Stenger (Mattoon COBRA's), Rylee Long (Mattoon COBRA's), Courtney Eaton (Newton Hericanes), Maria Vela (Orland Park A's), Sam Carlen (Newton Hericanes), Kimberlin Wallace (Newton Hericanes)

16/under Open - Far Northeast State Championships July 14, 2006 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Elk Grove Heat of Elk Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Samantha Bauer, Jamie Campus, Sara Carbone, Amy Charewicz, Caitlin Garrison, Samantha Hinman, Kimberly Jarosz, Krystina Leazer, Kayla Mahoney, Tia Martina, Amanda Mertes, Allison Neubauer.

16/under Open - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Palos Rippit of Palos Height, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alyssa Arway, Cassie Bilek, Claire Gannon, Stephanie Glowicki, Hannah Jenkins, Christie Lewis, Samantha Linden, Ashley Rea, Sam Sandoval, Ellen Schmidtke, Caroline Usher, Jenny Vanek, Teresa Ziebarth

All-Tournament Team: Ashley Rea (Palos Rippit), Brittny Drish (Quad City Shockers 93), Ami Schaefer (Quad City Shockers 93), Allison Krewson (Quad City Shockers 93), Claire Gannon (Palos Rippit), Hannah Jenkins (Palos Rippit), Alyssa Arway (Palos Rippit)

16/under Open - Northern Illinois State July 17, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Bolingbrook Rage of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madison Banasiak, Jenny Cain, Robynn Cannon, Brittany Dipietro, Heather Horn, Shawn Kral, Amanda Luevano, Kari Morris, Ashli Motyka, Joanna Nahorski, Samantha Norris, Johnna Silver, Jenna Thomas, Valeria Vicuna

16/under Open - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: D.O.L.L.S. Rebels of Downers Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Beth Blair, Katie Bouda, Jamie Buckely, Lauren Deets, Katie Gunderson, Lindsay Hunkeler, Caitlin Kremer, Sarah Latshaw, Lauren Lebron, Amy Marcinkiewicz, Lauren McNulty, Kara Reid, Amanda Sapone, Jennifer Weaver

16/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Northern Illinois Thunder of Sugar Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Lauren Baker, Ashley Blocker, Heidi Dockstader, Katy Dudzinski, Sara Irving, Ashlee Kawall, Jordan Kipper, Megan Librandt, Morgan Murphy, Ladesha Nelson, Hannah Prucha, Lauren Rhodes

16/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 15-17, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL p>State Champions: Mattoon Cobras of Mattoon, IL

Championship Team Roster: Danielle Bell, Leah Buck, Cara Edwards, Taylor Edwards, Elizabeth Layne Ferris, Alexandria Finn, Brittany Fore, Meghan McCain, Hannah Pruden, Ashley Purvis, Courtney Schultz, Maddalyn Smith, Mariah Stewart

16/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championships June 20-22, 2008 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Downstate Rippers Red of Carterville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Courtney Arnold, Kelsie Bond, Sarah Darosa, Amanda Fiss, Haley Lamp, Kylee Lence, Jacqueline McGill, Emily Moore, Taylor Ray, Morganne Rogers, Holly Schuetz, Kelsey Tuthill, Amanda Whitlock

16/under Open - USSSA Illinois Central State Championships June 12-14, 2009 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Metamora Flames of Metamora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Madelin Anglin, Hayden Filson, Paige Garber, Randi Hartman, Ali Helton, Kasey Kanaga, Cori Maloney, Morgan Obery, Erica Phillips, Justine Phillips, Krista Polanin, Kyler Samp

16/under Open - USSSA Northern Illinois State July 13-15, 2012 at Hodgkins Park District, Hodgkins, IL

State Champions: LT Blazers (MC) of Hodgkins, IL

Championship Team Roster: Caroline Andrade, Katelyn Cahill, Stefanie Danna, Leah Gaber, Melissa Kely, Anisa McHugh, Kayla Morrissey, Leovarda Nunez, Carrie Reilly, Nina Steele, Sarah Wilkosz

All-Tournament Team: Jordan Olson (Big Dog Express), Angela Giancarlo (Naperville Diamonds �96 Ice), Leah Faber (LT Blazers - MC), Katelyn Cahill (LT Blazers - MC), Stefanie D�Anna (LT Blazers - MC), Emma Chapman (Naperville Diamonds �96 Ice), Payton Abbott (Big Dog Express), Dekoda Wallin (Big Dog Express), Kate Gille (Big Dog Express), Kayla Morrissey (LT Blazers - MC)

Tournament Co-MVP: Nina Steele (LT Blazers - MC)

Tournament Co-MVP: Kelsie Packard (Big Dog Express)

12/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship

July 14, 2012 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Lincoln Way Storm 12U of Mokena, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kasey Abrahamsen, Melissa Flynders, Cassie Hoppenrath, Lauren Hunter, Kelsey Kolecki, Lauren Kraft, Riley Lang, Kasey Nolan, Jennifer Rote, Brittany Schultz, Samantha Simons, Natalie Spudic

Offensive Tournament MVP: Bianca Barone (Express Fastpitch 12U)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Kennedy Cox (Stateline Fury 12U)

16/under Open - Western 16A State Championship July 7-8, 2012 at Jacobs Northeast Park in East Moline, IL

State Champions: Heartland Havoc �95 of East Moline IL

Championship Team Roster: Jordan Giddings, Chasney Jenkins, Brooke Kamphuis, Stephanie Kester, Miranda Marion, Avery Nelson, Kaitlyn Robison, Jorden Ruh, Mackenzie Staples, Celina Vanhyfte, De Aysha Walker, Allison Wiersema, Madison Zemba

All-Tournament Team: Stephanie Kester (Heartland Havoc �95), Chasney Jenkins (Heartland Havoc �95), Shannon McKeon (Warren Wave 16U Silver)

Tournament MVP: Miranda Marion (Heartland Havoc �95)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Haley Alban (Warren Wave 16U Silver)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Alexis Jenkins (Midwest Sluggers �95)

18 and over - 1st Annual Worth Invitational July 21, 2003 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions:Illinois Alley Cats of Elgin, IL

Championship Team Roster:Sara Becker, Angie Bellavia, Lynelle Benson, Amber Briddick, Sara Goffinski, Natalie Kamis, Tracy Mapes, Leslee Olson, Jenny Potter, Tami Potter, Allison Rife, Erica Swan, Jenni Vallely, Jenn Wodzinski

Tournament MVPSara Becker (Illinois Alley Cats)

Defensive MVP:Christina Kelso (Rockford Straight Shooters)

18 and over - 4th Annual Heritage State June 28, 2003 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions Lady Sparks of Orland Park, IL

18 and over - 5th Annual Heritage State July 10, 2004 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Elite Force of Palos Hills, IL

Championship Team Roster: Katie Anderson, Misty Beaver, Amanda Driscoll, Amy Fouts, Pina Frianco, Lindsay Frouenfelkner, Rachel Gensch, Kelly Herlihy, Amanda Jensen, Jill Karwoski, Sam Lovato, Kim Mackinson, Jenny Markatos, June Markatos, Laurie Markatos, Patty Pappas, Kim Schuette, Mellisa Smith, Katy Svihlik, Allison Wodziak

18 and over - 7th Annual Heritage State July 1, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Aurora Raiders of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mary Laster, Kelly Park, Erin Ruitenberg, Andria Woods, Lauren Brackett, Emily Clark, Angela Danca, Megan Hiscox, Kim Hunley, Kelly Ritchey, Kelsey Ruitenberg, Laurie Siebert

All-Tournament Team: Laurie Siebert (Aurora Raiders), Lauren Brackett (Aurora Raiders), Megan Pfeffer (Chi-Town PMS), Stephanie Westberry (Illinois Inferno), Hillary Pietrucha, Kelly Park (Aurora Raiders), Kristie Schuldt (Chi-Town PMS)

Tournament MVP: Penny Perez (Illinois Inferno) & Kelsey Ruitenberg (Aurora Raiders)

18 & over - Northern Illinois State Championships
July 15, 2006 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Andrea Adams, Caroline Adams, Veronica Adams, Stephanie Coon, Sarah Cotter, Miranda Fudge, Wendy Fudge, Paige Granath, Christina Kelso, Jessica Levan, Chikayla Moss, Denise Moss, Susie Patikowski, Jennifer Pozzani, Brandi Salivar, Rose Schiro, Melissa Slojowski, Jessica Zammuto

All-Tournament Team: Paige Granath (Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine), Rose Schiro (Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine), Melissa Slojkowski (Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine), Christina Kelso (Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine), Courtney Ambrosch (Elite Force), Julie Wentgerter (Elite Force), Samantha Vargocko (Elite Force), Emily Johnson (Raiders), Beth Bradley (Raiders), Stacy Barrett (Oak Lawn Ice White), Kelly Nelson (Oak Lawn Ice White), Allie Pierce (Mean Machine Blaze), Kristin Borre (Mean Machine Blaze)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Allison Wodziak (Elite Force)

Outstanding Pitcher: Brandi Salivar (Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine)

Tournament MVP: Stephanie Coon (Blackhawk A.C./Mean Machine)

18 and over - Northern Illinois State Championship July 17, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Elite Force of Palos Hills, IL

Championship Team Roster: Katie Anderson, Misty Beaver, Amanda Driscoll, Amy Fouts, Pina Frianco, Lindsay Frouenfelkner, Rachel Gensch, Kelly Herlihy, Amanda Jensen, Jill Karwoski, Sam Lovato, Kim Mackinson, Jenny Markatos, June Markatos, Laurie Markatos, Patty Pappas, Kim Schuette, Mellisa Smith, Katy Svihlik, Allison Wodziak

Tournament MVP: Rachel Gensch (Elite Force)
Defensive MVP: Heather Salmen (Raiders)
Outstanding Pitcher: Misty Beaver (Elite Force)

18 and over - Northern Illinois State Championship June 28-29, 2008 at Forest Hills Diamonds in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Aurora Raiders of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bridget Clark, Lea Corcoran, Angela Danca, Kelly Dianis, Michelle Hletko, Lindsay Hunley, Melinda Jackson, Denee Menzione, Kelsey Ruitenberg, Laurie Siebert, Jasmyn Wetland, Jenny Wilmes

All-Tournament Team: Jenny Wilmes (Aurora Raiders), Brittney Carnell (Elgin Heat), Amy Gahl (Northern Illinois Lightning), Christina Rosin (Illinois Alleycats), Jasmyn Wetland (Aurora Raiders), Chaleen Rumpf (Northern Illinois Lightning), Kelly Dianis (Aurora Raiders), Allison Betnhusen (Illinois Alleycats), Carrie Sensor (Elgin Heat), Nicole Dimiceli (Elgin Heat)

MVP: Laurie Siebert (Aurora Raiders)
Defensive MVP: Courtney LaFerle (Northern Illinois Lightning) and Bridget Metzger (Elgin Heat)
Outstanding Pitcher: Kelsey Ruitenberg (Aurora Raiders)

18 and over - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Mean Machine Blaze of Rockford, IL

Championship Team Roster: Ashley Berreles, Kristin Borres, Lauren Commare, Amy Gahl, Missy Hybarger, Nicole Johnson, Allie Pierce, Trina Reed, Rebecca Schultz, Stefanie Dunaway, Ashley LeGrand, Megan Lindmark, Mallory Paine

All-Tournament Team: Meggan Hiscox (Northern IL Thunder), Missy Hybarger (Mean Machine Blaze), Allison Wodziak (Elite Force), Misty Beaver (Elite Force), Elyse Barron (Northern IL Thunder), Trina Reed (Mean Machine Blaze), Nicole Johnson (Mean Machine Blaze)

Outstanding Pitcher: Ashley LeGrand (Mean Machine Blaze)

Tournament MVP: Allie Pierce (Mean Machine Blaze)

18 and Over - State Championships July 15, 2007 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Orland Park A's of Orland Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Whitney Andrews, Dawn Garces, Vicki Klopf, Breanne Kronberg, Kelsey Larson, Hannah McLean, Ashley Mulligan, Vanessa Osborne, Lauren Rohan, Brittany Snoreck, Megan Stroh, Kelly Ward

All-Tournament Team: Amy Meier (Northern IL Thunder), Kelsey Larson (Orland Park A's), Megan Stroh (Orland Park A's), Monica Urban (Illinois Alleycats), Justine Rechenmacher (Northern IL Thunder), Elizabeth Yucuis (Illinois Alleycats), Allison Benthusen (Illinois Alleycats), Hannah McLean (Orland Park A's), Jennifer Pozzani (Blackhawk Athletic Club), Pam Nicholson (Illinois Chill Gold), Stacy Beaman (Blackhawk Athletic Club)

Tournament MVP: Vanessa Osborne (Orland Park A's)
Defensive MVP: Katie Williams (Illinois Alleycats)
Outstanding Pitcher: Lauren Rohan (Orland Park A's)

18 and Over A - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State July 1, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Aurora Raiders of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Christine Bouffard, Lauren Brackett, Emily Clark, Angela Danca, Michelle Hletko, Lindsay Hunley, Taylor Lawson, Kelly Ritchey, Kelsey Ruitenberg, Laurie Siebert, Jasmyn Wetland, Jenny Wilmes

18 and over Open - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament July 12-13, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Indiana Slammer of Hobart, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brooke Baker, Chrissy Burton, Casey Clutch, Sadie Conner, Brittaney Fisher, Abby Gross, Kara Harmatys, Ashley Hobbs, Jenny Jacobs, Jamie Muller, Carla Musillo, Sarah Needy, Sarah Oppelt, Bridget Paine, Mallory Paine, Elizabeth Smith, Abby Vock, Michaele Vock, Monica Wright

All-Tournament Team: Kara Harmatys (Indiana Slammers), Bridget Paine (Indiana Slammers), Carla Musillo (Indiana Slammers)

MVP: Abby Liden (Indiana Slammers)

18 and Over Open - Northern IL State Championships June 27-28, 2009 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Indiana Slammers of Hobart, IN

All-Tournament Team: Courtney LaFerle (Northern Illinois Lightning), Ashley Havertine (Chaos), Emily Johnson (Chaos), Marissa Osness (Illinois Alleycats), Mallory Paine (Indiana Slammers), Margaret Calabrese (Chaos), Lauren Ott (Northern Illinois Lightning), Katie Williams (Illinois Alleycats), Jenny Jacobs (Indiana Slammers), Casey Clutch (Indiana Slammers), Alex Lagesse (Northern Illinois Lightning), Bri Catanese (Chaos)

MVP: Bridget Paine (Indiana Slammers)
Defensive MVP: Meagan Koehler (Chaos), Kate Welsh (Chaos)
Outstanding Pitcher: Torie Bunzell (Indiana Slammers)

Click here for link to Smile Box slideshow

18/under A - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 25-26, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL Power of Mt. Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster: Margaret Boilini, Danielle Brown, Melissa Cecala, Mallory Eichhorn, Lauren Evans, Gina Fasolo, Jennifer Fulton, Kami Hutchings, Morgan Palmer, Danni Shapiro, Mary Styzek, Josephine Suchecki, Julie Sweeney, Emily Tresley

Tournament MVP: Jaclyn Wrona (Lemont Sizzlers), Alissa Mogavero (Lemont Sizzlers)

18/under A - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 23-24, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Lady Tigers of Elmwood Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Abigail Bitterman, Catherine Conte, Nicole Digiovanni, Bianca Garcia, Rebecca Gruber, Shannon Hodges, Katelyn Jakobsen, Ariana Kelley, Morgan Maize, Meghan McNulty, Michelle Sansone, Angela Scalzitti, Dana Sullivan, Gabrielle Uvelli, Michela Williams, Kate Zucker

All Tournament Team: Katelyn Jakobsen (Lady Tigers), Catherine Conte (Lady Tigers), Angela Scalzitti (Lady Tigers), Sarah West (Palos Rippit 18U), Lauren Holt (Palos Rippit 18U)

Tournament MVP: Morgan Maize (Lady Tigers)

18/under A - 5th Annual Heritage Classic July 10, 2004 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Quad City Firebirds USA of Cleveland, IL

Championship Team Roster: Emily Bergeson, Molly Bergeson, Sara Brokaw, Katie Doyle, Nikki Hansen, Kelsey Lovell, Lindsay Osborne, Rachel Stahl, Chelsea Vaughn, Kara Wiedenhoeft, Chelsae Wolfe

18/under A - 7th Annual Heritage State July 1, 2006 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Lake County Liberty of Lake Zurich, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kristin Alling, Katelyn Blanas, Devon Kelly, Shay Maguire, Bridget Matsunaga, Hannah Michal, Lisa Odom, Kris Ottens, Alison Phillips, Kenny Sean-Cadotte, Anna Snyder, Alex Vikartofsky

All-Tournament Team: Hannah Michal (Lake County Liberty), Anna Snyder (Lake County Liberty), Lisa Odom (Lake County Liberty), Jennifer Lillie (Roscoe Rage), Whitney Folven (Roscoe Rage), Kelly Petersen (Illinois Powerhouse Red), Mallory Finn (South Willy Thunder), Cassi Bexson (South Willy Thunder)

Tournament MVP: Jessica Bryant (Roscoe Rage) & Alex Vikartofsky (Lake County Liberty)

18/under A - Northern Illinois State Championships

Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Triple Play USA of Roscoe, IL

Championship Team Roster: Stephanie Ames, Mandi Andrews, Nichole Babcock, Maddie Butterfield, Kandise Dalton, Courtney Gabelhausen, Samantha Johnson, Jessica Jones, Brooke Lewis, Megan Luczak, Stephanie Smith

All-Tournament Team: Courtney Gablehausen (Triple Play USA), Kandise Dalton (Triple Play USA), Brooke Lewis (Triple Play USA), Jessica Mandac (Alsip Crunch), Nikki Marinec (Alsip Crunch), Kellie Snook (Alsip Crunch), Rachel Clark (Rockford Mean Machine), Kristen Salvatore (Northern Illinois Thunder)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Cassie Cappetto (Alsip Crunch)

Outstanding Pitcher: Mandi Andrews (Triple Play USA)

Tournament MVP: Stephanie Ames (Triple Play USA)

18/under B - Northern Illinois State Championships
July 15, 2006 at Harlem Sports Complex, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Arlington Hurricanes of Arlington Heights, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessica Martin, Stephanie Rudolfi, Renee Schroeder, Julie Wisniewski, Julie Baldassarra, Lisa Baldassarra, Marie Ewald, Kaitlyn Lee, Megan Lee, Amanda Little, Amy Little, Megan O'Malley, Vanessa Peters, Amy Sroka, Lisa Sroka, Heather Wiest

All-Tournament Team: Caitlin Carpenter (Palatine Angels), Laura Wallace (Carol Stream Storm White), Andi Walker (Plainfield Twisters), Heather Wiest (Arlington Hurricanes), Magen O'Malley (Arlington Hurricanes), Julie Baldassarra (Arlington Hurricanes), Sara Delp (Q.C. Shockers), Katrina Groth (Q.C. Shockers), Emily Davilo (Woodridge Wildcats), Samantha Arenkill (No. Illinois Thunder Silver), Kristin Bouch (No. Illinois Thunder Silver), Tegan O'Connor (No. Illinois Thunder Silver), Brittany D'Anza (Shockwave), Robin Calhoun (Shockwave), Kelli Urban (Palatine Angels)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Lindsay Hansen (No. Illinois Thunder Silver)

Outstanding Pitcher: Vanessa Peters (Arlington Hurricanes)

Tournament MVP: Lisa Baldassarra (Arlington Hurricanes)

18/under A - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 28-29, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Windmills of Oak Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mara Blesoff, Beth Golitko, Kim Grimes, Sara Hutchinson, Amelia Kaderabek, Erin Kelly, Teru Kiefer, Courtney Monaco, Marissa Pinto, Angelica Sanchez, Isabel Sanchez, Amanda Wagner, Kristin Wirtz

All-Tournament Team: Katie Freeman (Oak Lawn Diamonds), Nicole Stuczynski (Oak Lawn Diamonds), Mara Blesoff (Windmills), Courtney Monaco (Windmills), Kim Grimes (Windmills), Katie Ferguson (Oak Lawn Diamonds)

MVP: Sara Hutchinson (Windmills) and Jackie Sernek (Oak Lawn Diamonds)

18/under A - Fall State Championship September 12, 2004 at Lemont Park, Lemont, IL

State Champions: Berwyn Cicero Bash of Berwyn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Elizabeth Cambalik, Nicole Capone, Dana Cebular, Jillian Formanski, Stephanie Kelly, Katie Koechling, Nicole Luevano, Jessica Lynch, Marisa Matis, Marissa Osness, Lauren Santos, Monica Urban, Jacqueline Vitale

18/under A - Heritage Classic Chicago/Metro State Tournament July 9, 2005 at Heritage Park, Crete, IL

State Champions: Scouts 18u Fastpitch

Championship Team Roster: Christine Binkley, Megan Christensen, Brittany Cooke, Mara Eisenstein, Shana Fetman, Michelle Giardina, Jessica Holzman, Carley Karwoski, Marguerite Maginot, Emily Mortier, Jennifer Sander, Sandra Vitulli, Alana Winter

All-Tournament Team: Hilary Habel (Orland Park A's), Erin Bly (Illinois Outlaws Gold), Megan Christensen (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Christine Binkley (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Shana Fetman (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Allison Rokoz (Indiana Hurricanes), Kendel Behrens (Illinois Outlaws Gold), Whitney Andrews (Orland Park A's), Abby Page (Orland Park A's)

Tournament MVP: Marguerite Maginot (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Whitney Andrews (Orland Park A's), Abby Page (Orland Park A's)

18/under A - Northern Illinois State July 18, 2004 at Harlem Sports Complex, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Illinois Chill of Northbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Christina Allen, Laura Bohannan, Addy Crocker, Katie Edwards, Kerri Kotwica, Erin Quinn, Kelly Wagenknecht, Catherine Zaworski, Peggy Zizzo

Tournament MVP: Megan Huitink (Illinois Chill)
Defensive MVP: Kerri Kotwica (Illinois Chill)
Outstanding Pitcher: Brittany Butcher (Wasco Diamonds)

18/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship June 26-27, 2010 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: TNT Twisters of Davis, IL

Championship Team Roster: Andrea Behling, Brianne Boals, Katie Boals, Jaclynn Hagemann, Mikah Hagemann, Robyn Hauser, Katelyn Janssen, Ashley Larak, Carley Rote, Amber Teeters, Cammy Washington, Hannah Wilson

All-Tournament Team: Arianne Albanese (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 18u), Alexis Haley (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 18u), Samantha Myers (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 18u), Cammy Washington (TNT Twisters), Nikki Greenhill (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 18u), Katie Boals (TNT Twisters), Carley Rote (TNT Twisters), Ashley Larak (TNT Twisters)

MVP: Jaclynn Hagemann (TNT Twisters)
Defensive MVP: Andrea Behling (TNT Twisters)
Outstanding Pitcher: Anna Patras (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 18u)

18/under A - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Aurora Oberweis Raiders of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Heather Hibshman, Mary Laster, Erin Ruitenberg, Lauren Brackett, Emily Clark, Sarah Coppert, Angela Danca, Kim Hunley, Lindsay Hunley, Kelly Ritchey, Kelsey Ruitenberg, Laurie Siebert, Marilyn Tresenriter

All-Tournament Team: Kim Hunley (Aurora Oberweis Raiders), Lauren Brackett (Aurora Oberweis Raiders), Sarah Coppert (Aurora Oberweis Raiders), Brittany Lisa (Fox Valley Renegades), Ashley Tremaine (Fox Valley Renegades), Denee Menzione (Dolls Rebels-Ferrara), Lauren Meister (Dolls Rebels-Ferrara)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Melissa Schuster (Dolls Rebels-Ferrara)

Outstanding Pitcher: Marilyn Tresenriter (Aurora Oberweis Raiders)

Tournament MVP: Lindsay Hunley (Aurora Oberweis Raiders)

18/under B - 10th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 27-28, 2009 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: LT Blazers of LaGrange, IL

Championship Team Roster: Clare Bukowski, Gina Casini, Carly Clements, Maggie Daly, Susie Daly, Gina Delisi, Liz Demitro, Michelle Demitro, Nina Doughty, Laura Eichenold, Katie Gaimari, Annalia Matta, Stephanie Polich

All-Tournament Team: Hailey Jackson (Lemont Sizzlers), Ashley Sullivan (Lemont Sizzlers), Kelly OBrien (Wheatland Spikes), Gina Casini (LT Blazers), Maggie Daly (LT Blazers), Stephanie Polich (LT Blazers), Clare Bukowski (LT Blazers), Layne Engell (Lemont Sizzlers)

MVP: Gina Delisi (LT Blazers) and Ashley Sullivan (Lemont Sizzlers)

18/under B - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 26-27, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple of Sugar Grove, IL

Championship Team Roster: Brittany Boelter, Courtney Bosteder, Kelly Coleman, Brittany Davis, Ali Hoffman, Jessica Lubic, Samantha Okapal, Rebecca Randall, Kristin Stralka, Lauren Vitiello, Avery Vivian

18/under B - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 25-26, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Elmwood Park Lady Tigers of Elmwood Park, IL

Championship Team Roster: Bianca Antongiovanni, Kira Bezak, Cecilia Budzynski, Kailyn Cygan, Gianna Donato, Marissa Gutierrez, Olga Lipiszko, Kelly Nichol, Chloe Parillo, Brittany Plimmer, Armani Procter, Lizette Roman

All-Tournament Team: Natalie Nowosad (Blast)

18/under B - 13th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 23-24, 2012 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Cary Crush of Cary, IL

Championship Team Roster: Samantha Bacchi, Ellen Celske, Amy Clemment, Heather Eck, Sarah Kendeigh, Caitlyn Kiefer, Rebecca Lowe, Brenna McCarthy, Hannah Phillips, Lindsay Popp, Genevieve Roth, Tori White, Jacklyn Wolf, Emma Woods

All Tournament Team: Samantha Bacchi (Cary Crush), Jacklyn Wolf (Cary Crush), Caitlyn Kiefer (Cary Crush), Leovanda Nunez, Olivia Domin (Glen Ellyn Phillies Gray), Melissa Kelly (LT Blazers-MC)

Tournament Co-MVP: Amy Clemment (Cary Crush)

Tournament Co-MVP: Nina Steele (LT Blazers - MC)

18/under B - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State July 1, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Bolingbrook Rage 16u of Bolingbrook, IL

Championship Team Roster: Andrea Graves, Kathryn Atwood, Sabrina Biggus, Brittany Blaschak, Kayleigh Crouch, Meghan Eastman, Amethyst Flores, Tiffany Hashimoto, Lauren Huber, Katelyn Lepper, Brittany Priorello, Nicole Prokaski, Elizabeth Pucci

All-Tournament Team: Leah Roman (Bolingbrook Rage 18u), Raechel Pifer (Bolingbrook Rage 18u)

18/under B - 9th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 28-29, 2008 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Barrington Hurricanes of Barrington, IL

Championship Team Roster: Kim Cygan, Kiley Dolezal, Lindsey Dulla, Kelly Kantarski, Kelsey Kuhn, Kristin Kuhn, Kaitlin Leskovac, Nora Logue, Allison Martin, Jessica McGurn, Colleen Shandley, Lisa Shandley, Margaret Sigwalt, Kiersten Tinkoff, Delaney Workman

All-Tournament Team: Monika Wedick (Berwyn Bash), Nora Logue (Barrington Hurricanes), Kiersten Tinkoff (Barrington Hurricanes), Natalie Jaime (Berwyn Bash), Lindsey Dulla (Barrington Hurricanes)

MVP: Kim Cygan (Barrington Hurricanes) and Fallon Ryan (Berwyn Bash)

18/under B - Northern Illinois State July 17, 2004 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Aurora Turners Club of Aurora, IL

Championship Team Roster: Jessi Cinnamon, Tarah Ellington, Kelly Horn, Sarah Hunger, Katie Iverson, Julie Marks, Megan McCurtain, Kelsey McMahon, Ashley Pedersen, Jessica Randall, Justine Rechenmacher, Jacqui Rempala, Liz Scott, Martha Smid, Jenna Snyder

Tournament MVP: Megan Pfeffer (Crete Cyclones)
Defensive MVP: Tarah Ellington (Aurora Turners Club)
Outstanding Pitcher: Justine Rechenmacher (Aurora Turners Club)

18/under B - Northern Illinois State Championship July 9-11, 2010 at Hodgkins Park District, Hodgkins, IL

State Champions: Roselle Rockers of Roselle, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alyx Ballenger, Jennifer Fulsang, Mieszala Kelly, Sarah Koch, Cassi Kowalski, Kelly Loy, Amanda Mlikan, Allison Neubauer, Ashley Santoro, Jenna Scudder, Katie Serpico, Heather Zimmerman

All-Tournament Team: Rebecca Randall (Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple), Cassi Kowalski (Roselle Rockers), Kelly Coleman (Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple), Avery Vivian (Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple), Brittany Bura (LT Blazers), Meagan Bura (LT Blazers), Kelly Loy (Roselle Rockers), Jenna Scudder (Roselle Rockers), Sarah Koch (Roselle Rockers), Kelly Kleppin (Chicago Fireworks)

18/under B - Northern Illinois State Tournament July 10-12, 2009 at Hodgkins Park District in Hodgkins, IL

State Champions: Berwyn Bash of Berwyn, IL

Championship Team Roster: Mariah Carreno, Morgan Dunbar, Shannon Earley, Marilee Jaime, Natalie Jaime, Vlasta Mangia, Lorena Rodriguez, Katie Steensma, Megan Tierney, Alison Tubay, Barbara Villanova, Michelle Zarbock

18/under B - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Scouts 18u Fastpitch

Championship Team Roster: Christine Binkley, Megan Christensen, Brittany Cooke, Mara Eisenstein, Shana Fetman, Michelle Giardina, Jessica Holzman, Carley Karwoski, Marguerite Maginot, Emily Mortier, Jennifer Sander, Sandra Vitulli, Alana Winter

All-Tournament Team: Ashley Dau (Crete Cyclones), Samantha Ingo (Northern IL Thunder), Megan Hijuelos (Crete Cyclones), Alana Winter (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Sandra Vitulli (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Carley Karwoski (Scouts 18u Fastpitch), Sara Szychlinski (Northern IL Thunder)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Brittany Dickerson (Crete Cyclones)

Outstanding Pitcher: Christine Binkley (Scouts 18u Fastpitch)

Tournament MVP: Brittany Cooke (Scouts 18u Fastpitch)

18/under B - State Championship July 15, 2007 at Harlem Sports Complex, Rockford, IL

State Champions: Milan Aces of Milan, IL

Championship Team Roster: Katie Bertelsen, Brittany Burgess, Hayley Johnson, Ali Kellog, Ali Kleinmark, Ashley Parker, Jenna Patrick, Megan Putnam, Jaime Rehmert, Tarran Shaffer, Emma Thompson, Rachel Wyant

All-Tournament Team: Abbey Heredia (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Anna Patras (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 15u), Bethany Holaway (Wheaton Wildcats), Brianna Wolf (Wheaton Wildcats), Tarran Shaffer (Milan Aces), Jaime Rehmert (Milan Aces), Megan Putnam (Milan Aces), Emma Thompson (Milan Aces), Bev Nordin (Illinois Rage), Stephanie Schmikla (Illinois Rage), Jennifer Lillie (Illinois Rage), Katy Frey (Wheaton Wildcats)

Tournament MVP: Ashley Parker (Milan Aces)
Defensive MVP: Kathryn Hendrickson (Illinois Rage)
Outstanding Pitcher: Katie Bertelsen (Milan Aces)

18/under Major - 8th Annual Heritage Classic State July 1, 2007 at Inwood Sports Complex, Joliet, IL

State Champions: Rockers 18/DD of Lemont, IL

Championship Team Roster: Michelle Batts, Alexis Bryant, Andrea Colosimo, Chirtine Holthus, Brittany Lebeau, Lindsey Liermann, Paula Louise, Julie Love, Lauren Meister, Denee Menzione, Jessica Roche, Suzie Rzegocki, Alyssa Schrader, Claire Voris

18/under Open - Central Illinois State Championship June 17-19, 2011 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Northern ICE 92 of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Courtney Blum, Brenda Botzenhart, Hillary Bunnelle, Justina Doll, Reanna Durbin, Brittany Ehmann, Andrea Funteas, Abby Hanson, Alex Hemmer, Danielle Kaczmar, Toni Kintzel, Vicki Pyan, Megan Salm

18/under Open - Illinois State Championships June 18-20, 2010 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: LT Blazers of Hodgkins, IL

Championship Team Roster: Becky Burns, Gina Casini, Carly Clements, Susie Daly, Gina Delisi, Michelle Demitro, Morgan Dunbar, Laura Eichenold, Ashley Gibson, Taylor Golden, Staccy Kabat, Erica King, Kristin Kleinmeyer, Stephanie Polich, Lorena Rodriguez

All-Tournament Team: Brittany Davis (Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple), Rebecca Randall (Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple), Lauren Vitiello (Northern Illinois Thunder-Purple)

18/under Open - Northern Illinois State July 17, 2004 at Harlem Sports Complex, Love Park, IL

State Champions: Lemont Rocker TB of Lemont, IL

Championship Team Roster: Vanessa Anderson, Sarah Brisky, Kory Brunette, Megen Friscia, Jennifer Juergens, Katerina Krause, Caitlin Krupinski, Lacy Ligmanowski, Rachel O'Connell, Samantha Pehkle, Tracy Rainey, Lori Tarra, Christy Zeman

18/under Open - Northern Illinois State Championship July 8-10, 2011 at Hodgkins Park District in Hodgkins, IL

State Champions: Power of Mt. Prospect, IL

Championship Team Roster: Margaret Boilini, Danielle Brown, Melissa Cecala, Mallory Eichhorn, Lauren Evans, Gina Fasolo, Jennifer Fulton, Kami Hutchings, Morgan Palmer, Danni Shapiro, Mary Styzek, Josephine Suchecki, Julie Sweeney, Emily Tresley

Tournament MVP: Jaclyn Wrona (Lemont Sizzlers), Alissa Mogavero (Lemont Sizzlers)

18/under Open - Northern State Championships July 16, 2005 at Forest Hills Diamonds, Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Fox Valley Renegades of Dundee, IL

Championship Team Roster: Abbie Bates, Kayce Danna, Cari Enot, Lissa Fehlman, Lisa Gradishar, Andrea Hundertmark, Brittany Lisa, Jessica Maher, Caitlin McElroy, Lisa Poznanski, Jackie Sayre, Ashley Smith, Amanda Taylor, Ashley Tremaine, Candice Warren, Stephanie Westerman

18/under Open - State Fall State Championships - Fall Freeze Out September 22-23, 2007 at Cook Park, Wauconda, IL

State Champions: Lake County Liberty of Lake County, IL

Championship Team Roster: Alex Booker, Jessi Borre, Myra Boyer, Lindsay Callanan, Jenna Depa, Danielle Gore, Missy Green, Jen Ignoffo, Meghan Iles, Hannah Karstedt, Maggie O'Brien, Emily Ott, Maddie Riordan, Courtney Ryan, Maddi Tropp-Bluestone

All-Tournament Team: Meghan Iles (Lake County Liberty), Danielle Kaczmar (Northern Ice RE), Toni Kintzel (Northern Ice RE), Lindsay Callanan (Lake County Liberty), Hannah Karstedt (Lake County Liberty)

Defensive MVP: Abby Hanson (Northern Ice RE)
Outstanding Pitcher: Emily Ott (Lake County Liberty)

18/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championship June 15-17, 2012 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Aurora Raiders 18U Platinum

Championship Team Roster: Lindsey Anderson, Mallory Brainerd, Jessica Cannon, Francesca Evischi, Julianna Evischi, Samantha Hansen, Sarah Laster, Allyson Lindstrom, Stefanie Miller, Angela Rosso, Corrine Rowe, Gabrielle Rowe, Racheal Williams

18/under Open - USSSA Central Illinois State Championships June 20-22, 2008 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: Southwest Sluggers of Brighton, IL

Championship Team Roster: Samantha Boucher, Leslie Davis, Jenna Hansen, Shauni Hernandez, Haleigh Jenkins, Alyssa Maher, Brianna Markel, Randi Martin, Kelcie Matesa, Katie Trombetta

18/under Open - USSSA Illinois Central State Championships June 12-14, 2009 at Roundhouse Complex in Mattoon, IL

State Champions: ECI Dynamite White of Danville, IL

Championship Team Roster: Heathre Depratt, Sara Frerichs, Erin Henk, Sam Kohlbecker, Heather Luth, Sheena McNeil, Brittany Moreland, Kati Oreilly, Elisa Pinkerton, Bethann Swartz

18/under Open - USSSA Northern Illinois State July 6-8, 2012 at Hodgkins Park District in Hodgkins, IL

State Champions: Dirt Devils Elite of Joliet, IL

Championship Team Roster: Caitlyn Daly, Alexa Galicia, Madison Giordano, Morgan Greenwood, Ashley Jerman, Julie Kestas, Paige Kool, Haley Locher, Haley Nowakowski, Gail Patsch, Kaitlyn Skarecky, Angelina Vargas, Tayler Weck

All-Tournament Team: Katharine Wiest (Carol Stream Storm), Lorrie Mamich (HF Force), Rachel Johnson (Carol Stream Storm), Ashleigh Mitts (Wheatland Spikes 16U JW), Tayler Weck (Dirt Devils Elite), Angela Roberts (HF Force), Angelna Vargas (Dirt Devils Elite), Morgan Greenwood (Dirt Devils Elite), Ashley Jerman (Dirt Devils Elite) Katherine Steinmetz (HF Force)

Tournament Co-MVP: Jessica Taylor (HF Force)

Tournament Co-MVP: Julie Kestas (Dirt Devils Elite)

6/under A - Northern Illinois State Championship July 12-13, 2008 at Harlem Sports Complex in Loves Park, IL

State Champions: Illinois Firebirds Elite of Illinois City, IL

Championship Team Roster: Courtney Bennett, Elizabeth Dooley, Keali Engelkens, Sommer Foster, Ashley Giganti, Jennifer Krueger, Kassie Krummel, Eraina Lane, Katie McMahon, Makenzie Meyer, Molly Mitchell, Grace Schroeder, Kelsie Wilkins

All-Tournament Team: Alex Albanese (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Rachel Tack (Northern Illinois Heatwave), Alexis Haley (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Alexis Capps (Northern Illinois Heatwave), Andrea DiPrima (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Melany Love (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Jenna Teson (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves), Sommer Foster (Illinois Firebirds Elite), Makenzi Meyer (Illinois Firebirds Elite), Courtney Bennett (Illinois Firebirds Elite)

MVP: Kelsie Wilkins (Illinois Firebirds Elite)
Defensive MVP: Elizabeth Adams (Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 14 Gold)
Outstanding Pitcher: Keali Engelkens (Illinois Firebirds Elite)

Women's - 11th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 26-27, 2010 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Indiana Slammers of Hobart, IN

Championship Team Roster: Torie Bunzell, Sadie Conner, Casey Creakbaum, Whitney Davis, Jenny Esparza, Lindsay Fromi, Abby Gross, Jayme Hefler, Jenny Jacobs, Sydney Lisy, Kathleen Maloof, Bridget Paine, Mallory Paine, Erika Petruzzi, Elizabeth Smith, Meaghan Sullivan, Abby Vock, Elizabeth Watkins

All-Tournament Team: Elizabeth Smith (Indiana Slammers), Courtney LaFerle (Northern Illinois Lightning), Kaitlin Hardie (Northern Illinois Lightning), Torie Bunzell (Indiana Slammers), Meaghan Sullivan (Indiana Slammers)

Tournament MVP: Jenny Esparza (Indiana Slammers) and Alex Lagesse (Northern Illinois Lightning)

Women's - 12th Annual Heritage Classic State Tournament June 25-26, 2011 at Inwood Sports Complex in Joliet, IL

State Champions: Indiana Slammers of Hobart, IN

Championship Team Roster: Torie Bunzell, Sadie Conner, Casey Creakbaum, Jamie Davison, Shanna Diller, Brittany Gardner, Jhavon Hamilton, Jayme Hefler, Jenny Jacobs, Jill Jacobson, Jenna Marsalli, Dani Miller, Bridget Paine, Mallory Paine, Melissa Preish, Coryn Schmit, Kirsten Verdun, Elizabeth Watkins

All-Tournament Team: Kiley Holtz (Elgin Heat), Brittany Gardner (Indiana Slammers), Monica Strube (All American Softball), Torie Bunzell (Indiana Slammers), Stephanie Becker (All American Softball), Brittany Holm (Elgin Heat), Claudia Harte (Wisconsin Elite), Kirsten Verdun (Indiana Slammers)

Tournament MVP: Stephanie Maday (Elgin Heat) and Elizabeth Watkins (Indiana Slammers)

Women�s State Championship June 23-24, 2012 at Sportscore Diamonds in Rockford, IL

State Champions: Indiana Slammers of Hobart, IN

Championship Team Roster: Stephanie Bittner, Staci Bonezek, Torie Bunzell, Sadie Conner, Mary Connolly, Casey Creakbaum, Brittany Gardner, Jhavon Hamilton, Jayme Hefler, Kelsi Jones, Jenna Marsalli, Melissa Preish, Shawna Sadler, Coryn Schmit, Ashley Sullivan, Meaghan Sullivan, Kirsten Verdun, Elizabeth Watkins

All-Tournament Team: Kelsi Jones (Indiana Slammers), Coryn Schmit (Indiana Slammers), Carly Willert (Bartlett Silver Hawks 18 Over), Jacquelyn Sernek (Diamonds Forever), Emily Mahoney (Northern Illinois Lightning), Kayla Hurd (Northern Illinois Lightning), Sadie Conner (Indiana Slammers), Carissa Ramirez (Diamonds Forever), Genevieve Duffy (Northern Illinois Lightning)

Tournament MVP: Casey Creakbaum (Indiana Slammers)

Offensive Tournament MVP: Kaitlin Hardie (Northern Illinois Lightning)

Defensive Tournament MVP: Jenna Mychko (Northern Illinois Lightning)

Outstanding Pitcher: Brittany Gardner (Indiana Slammers)